Xtratime Community banner

Status
Not open for further replies.
1 - 1 of 1 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
746 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Super Cup - July 15th, 2008 Vorskla Stadion, Poltava (cap. 24,600)

Shaxtar Donets'k - Dynamo Kyiv


Also preliminary schedule for 2008-09 season submitted by YKPAIHIAH Football Premier League:

There will be some minor rescheduling changes with Tavrija competing in the Inter-Toto Cup.


1 Round (19 July)
Metalurh Donets'k - Karpaty L'viv
Chornomorets' Odesa - Arsenal Kyiv
Kryvbas Kryvyj Rih - Metalurh-Zap. Zaporizhzhja
FC Kharkiv - Vorskla Poltava
Zorja Luhans'k - Metalist Kharkiv
Tavrija Simferopol' - Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k
Dynamo Kyiv - Illichivets' Mariupol
FC L'viv - Shakhtar Donets'k

2 Round (26 July)
Metalurh Donets'k - Chornomorets' Odesa
Arsenal Kyiv - Kryvbas Kryvyj Rih
Metalurh-Zap. Zaporizhzhja - FC Kharkiv
Vorskla Poltava - Zorja Luhans'k
Metalist Kharkiv - Tavrija Simferopol'
Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k - Dynamo Kyiv
Illichivets' Mariupol - FC L'viv
Karpaty L'viv - Shakhtar Donets'k

3 Round (2 August)
Kryvbas Kryvyj Rih - Metalurh Donets'k
Chornomorets' Odesa - Karpaty L'viv
FC Kharkiv - Arsenal Kyiv
Zorja Luhans'k - Metalurh-Zap. Zaporizhzhja
Tavrija Simferopol' - Vorskla Poltava
Dynamo Kyiv - Metalist Kharkiv
FC L'viv - Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k
Shakhtar Donets'k - Illichivets' Mariupol

4 Round (9 August)
Metalurh Donets'k - FC Kharkiv
Chornomorets' Odesa - Kryvbas Kryvyj Rih
Arsenal Kyiv - Zorja Luhans'k
Metalurh-Zap. Zaporizhzhja - Tavrija Simferopol'
Vorskla Poltava - Dynamo Kyiv
Metalist Kharkiv - FC L'viv
Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k - Shakhtar Donets'k
Karpaty L'viv - Illichivets' Mariupol

5 Round (16 August)
Zorja Luhans'k - Metalurh Donets'k
FC Kharkiv - Chornomorets' Odesa
Kryvbas Kryvyj Rih - Karpaty L'viv
Tavrija Simferopol' - Arsenal Kyiv
Dynamo Kyiv - Metalurh-Zap. Zaporizhzhja
FC L'viv - Vorskla Poltava
Shakhtar Donets'k - Metalist Kharkiv
Illichivets' Mariupol - Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k

6 Round (23 August)
Metalurh Donets'k - Tavrija Simferopol'
Chornomorets' Odesa - Zorja Luhans'k
Kryvbas Kryvyj Rih - FC Kharkiv
Metalist Kharkiv - Illichivets' Mariupol
Vorskla Poltava - Shakhtar Donets'k
Metalurh-Zap. Zaporizhzhja - FC L'viv
Arsenal Kyiv - Dynamo Kyiv
Karpaty L'viv - Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k

7 Round (30 August)
Dynamo Kyiv - Metalurh Donets'k
Tavrija Simferopol' - Chornomorets' Odesa
Zorja Luhans'k - Kryvbas Kryvyj Rih
Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k - Metalist Kharkiv
Illichivets' Mariupol - Vorskla Poltava
Shakhtar Donets'k - Metalurh-Zap. Zaporizhzhja
FC L'viv - Arsenal Kyiv
FC Kharkiv - Karpaty L'viv

8 Round (20 September)
Metalurh Donets'k - FC L'viv
Chornomorets' Odesa - Dynamo Kyiv
Kryvbas Kryvyj Rih - Tavrija Simferopol'
FC Kharkiv - Zorja Luhans'k
Vorskla Poltava - Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k
Metalurh-Zap. Zaporizhzhja - Illichivets' Mariupol
Arsenal Kyiv - Shakhtar Donets'k
Karpaty L'viv - Metalist Kharkiv

9 Round (27 September)
Shakhtar Donets'k - Metalurh Donets'k
FC L'viv - Chornomorets' Odesa
Dynamo Kyiv - Kryvbas Kryvyj Rih
Tavrija Simferopol' - FC Kharkiv
Metalist Kharkiv - Vorskla Poltava
Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k - Metalurh-Zap. Zaporizhzhja
Illichivets' Mariupol - Arsenal Kyiv
Zorja Luhans'k - Karpaty L'viv

10 Round (4 October)
Metalurh Donets'k - Illichivets' Mariupol
Chornomorets' Odesa - Shakhtar Donets'k
Kryvbas Kryvyj Rih - FC L'viv
FC Kharkiv - Dynamo Kyiv
Zorja Luhans'k - Tavrija Simferopol'
Metalurh-Zap. Zaporizhzhja - Metalist Kharkiv
Arsenal Kyiv - Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k
Karpaty L'viv - Vorskla Poltava

11 Round (18 October)
Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k - Metalurh Donets'k
Illichivets' Mariupol - Chornomorets' Odesa
Shakhtar Donets'k - Kryvbas Kryvyj Rih
FC L'viv - FC Kharkiv
Dynamo Kyiv - Zorja Luhans'k
Vorskla Poltava - Metalurh-Zap. Zaporizhzhja
Metalist Kharkiv - Arsenal Kyiv
Tavrija Simferopol' - Karpaty L'viv

12 Round (25 October)
Metalurh Donets'k - Metalist Kharkiv
Chornomorets' Odesa - Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k
Kryvbas Kryvyj Rih - Illichivets' Mariupol
FC Kharkiv - Shakhtar Donets'k
Zorja Luhans'k - FC L'viv
Tavrija Simferopol' - Dynamo Kyiv
Arsenal Kyiv - Vorskla Poltava
Karpaty L'viv - Metalurh-Zap. Zaporizhzhja

13 Round (1 November)
Vorskla Poltava - Metalurh Donets'k
Metalist Kharkiv - Chornomorets' Odesa
Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k - Kryvbas Kryvyj Rih
Illichivets' Mariupol - FC Kharkiv
Shakhtar Donets'k - Zorja Luhans'k
FC L'viv - Tavrija Simferopol'
Metalurh-Zap. Zaporizhzhja - Arsenal Kyiv
Dynamo Kyiv - Karpaty L'viv

14 Round (8 November)
Metalurh Donets'k - Metalurh-Zap. Zaporizhzhja
Chornomorets' Odesa - Vorskla Poltava
Kryvbas Kryvyj Rih - Metalist Kharkiv
FC Kharkiv - Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k
Zorja Luhans'k - Illichivets' Mariupol
Tavrija Simferopol' - Shakhtar Donets'k
Dynamo Kyiv - FC L'viv
Karpaty L'viv - Arsenal Kyiv

15 Round (15 November)
Arsenal Kyiv - Metalurh Donets'k
Metalurh-Zap. Zaporizhzhja - Chornomorets' Odesa
Vorskla Poltava - Kryvbas Kryvyj Rih
Metalist Kharkiv - FC Kharkiv
Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k - Zorja Luhans'k
Illichivets' Mariupol - Tavrija Simferopol'
Shakhtar Donets'k - Dynamo Kyiv
FC L'viv - Karpaty L'viv
 
1 - 1 of 1 Posts
Status
Not open for further replies.
Top