Xtratime Community banner

1 - 18 of 18 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
36,665 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
XCC 2009/10 - Quarter Finals, 2nd Leg

Games to predict:

ESP: Getafe vs Mallorca
ENG: Birmingham City vs Everton
ITA: Genoa vs Cagliari
BRA: Flamengo vs Vasco da Gama
ARG: Estudiantes vs Newells Old Boys
GER: Hoffenheim vs Werder Bremen
FRA: Toulouse vs Olympique Marseille
HOL: Ajax FC vs PSV Eindhoven
POR: Leixões vs Vitória Setúbal
BOL: San José vs The Strongest
GHA: Asante Kotoko vs Hearts of Oak
NIC: Deportivo Ocotal vs Real Estelí
SKO: Gangwon vs Daejeon Citizen


Prediction deadline: Saturday, 13 Mar., 10:00 CET

Please use the PL-tool to predict.


Fixtures:

QF1: Kovalchuk vs HajdukSplit (5-7 in the 1st leg)

QF2: bono vs Berbatov_9 (7-5 in the 1st leg)

QF3: Bosanac vs Runes Order (4-6 in the 1st leg)

QF4: Yacoob vs Tenkay (4-6 in the 1st leg)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
36,665 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
SKO: Gangwon 2-2 Daejeon Citizen
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
36,665 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
ESP: Getafe 3-0 Mallorca
ENG: Birmingham City 2-2 Everton
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
36,665 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
ARG: Estudiantes 2-0 Newells Old Boys
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
36,665 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
ITA: Genoa 5-3 Cagliari
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
22,487 Posts
GER: Hoffenheim 0-1 Werder Bremen

HOL: Ajax FC 4-1 PSV Eindhoven :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
36,665 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
POR: Leixões 1-2 Vitória Setúbal

GHA: Asante Kotoko 0-1 Hearts of Oak
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
36,665 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
BRA: Flamengo 1-0 Vasco da Gama :)

FRA: Toulouse 1-1 Olympique Marseille
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
36,665 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
XCC 2009/10 - Quarter Finals, 2nd Leg

Final scores:

ESP: Getafe 3-0 Mallorca
ENG: Birmingham City 2-2 Everton
ITA: Genoa 5-3 Cagliari
BRA: Flamengo 1-0 Vasco da Gama
ARG: Estudiantes 2-0 Newells Old Boys
GER: Hoffenheim 0-1 Werder Bremen
FRA: Toulouse 1-1 Olympique Marseille
HOL: Ajax FC 4-1 PSV Eindhoven
POR: Leixões 1-2 Vitória Setúbal
BOL: San José 2-2 The Strongest
GHA: Asante Kotoko 0-1 Hearts of Oak
NIC: Deportivo Ocotal 0-3 Real Estelí
SKO: Gangwon 2-2 Daejeon Citizen

Scores:

QF1: Kovalchuk 6-8 HajdukSplit (11-15 on aggregate)

QF2: bono 6-4 Berbatov_9 (13-9 on agg.)

QF3: Bosanac 5-6 Runes Order (9-12 on agg.)

QF4: Yacoob 5-8 Tenkay (9-14 on agg.)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,608 Posts
Thanks mate :) Until next year perhaps, pity to see you go out in the QF :(
 
1 - 18 of 18 Posts
Top