Xtratime Community banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
International
Joined
·
9,682 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 ·
As I am too lazy to find all the threads of where I have to post the results [26, 27, 28&29, 30], I have decided to put them all in here, as well as the final results.

Also, you might have been aware that there was a thread in the beginning of the season with some extra questions. Those who had answered correctly the questions will get some extra points. Here's a link to the thread:
http://www.xtratime.com/forums/showthread.php?s=&threadid=42055&highlight=XPS

Now back to the results. Here they are:

#26

Results:

FC Brasov - Otelul 1-0
Ceahlaul - Petrolul 1-2
Rapid - FC Arges 1-1
UMT - Steaua 0-3
Dinamo - Gloria 1-0
Farul - FC National 0-3
Sportul - U Craiova 2-3
Astra - FCM Bacau 1-0

This round:

Anca 4 :star:
Orange 4 :star:
Thomas Schuster 4 :star:
cristina 3
Marius 3
Romire 3
caveman 2
David 2
EclipsE 2

General:

David 137 :star:
Orange 117
Anca 114
Marius 112
faristu 100
Romire 100
EclipsE 96
KiX 81
cristina 64
Thomas Schuster 50
caveman 21
Ovidiu 4
Barlinek 3

>>--------------------<<

#27

Results:

Brasov - Ceahlaul 2-0
Petrolul - Rapid 0-2
FC Arges - UMT 4-1
Steaua - Dinamo 2-2
Gloria - Farul 2-1
FC National - Sportul 1-1
Craiova - Astra 1-0
Otelul - FCM Bacau 2-1

This round:

cristina 8 :star:
Orange 8 :star:
Anca 7
David 7
Marius 7
Romire 7
Thomas Schuster 7
caveman 3

General:

David 144 :star:
Orange 125
Anca 121
Marius 119
Romire 107
faristu 100
EclipsE 96
KiX 81
cristina 72
Thomas Schuster 57
caveman 24
Ovidiu 4
Barlinek 3

>>--------------------<<

#28

Results:

Ceahlaul - Otelul 2-1
Rapid - FC Brasov 1-1
UMT - Petrolul 2-2
Dinamo - FC Arges 2-1
Farul - Steaua 0-2
Sportul - Gloria 2-0
Astra - FC National 0-1
FCM Bacau - U Craiova 0-0

This round:

Marius 6 :star:
cristina 5
faristu 5
David 4
Orange 4
Romire 4
Anca 3
Thomas Schuster 2

General:

David 148 :star:
Orange 129
Marius 125
Anca 124
Romire 111
faristu 105
EclipsE 96
KiX 81
cristina 77
Thomas Schuster 59
caveman 24
Ovidiu 4
Barlinek 3

>>--------------------<<

#29

Results:

Ceahlaul - Rapid 1-0
FC Brasov - UMT 5-1
Petrolul - Dinamo 1-2
FC Arges - Farul 1-1
Steaua - Sportul 1-2
Gloria - Astra 2-1
FC National - FCM Bacau 2-1
Otelul - U Craiova 2-1

This round:

Orange 9 :star:
cristina 7
faristu 7
Marius 7
David 6
Thomas Schuster 6
EclipsE 5
Romire 4
Anca 3

General:

David 154 :star:
Orange 138
Marius 132
Anca 127
Romire 116
faristu 105
EclipsE 101
cristina 84
KiX 81
Thomas Schuster 65
caveman 24
Ovidiu 4
Barlinek 3

>>--------------------<<

#30

Results:

Rapid - Otelul 2-1
UMT - Ceahlaul 0-1
Dinamo - FC Brasov 4-0
Farul - Petrolul 2-1
Sportul - FC Arges 3-3
Astra - Steaua 1-1
FCM Bacau - Gloria 2-0
U Craiova - FC National 2-1

This round:

cristina 7 :star:
David 6
Marius 6
Thomas Schuster 6
Anca 5
Romire 5
Orange 4
EclipsE 1


General:

David 160 :star:
Orange 142
Marius 138
Anca 132
Romire 121
faristu 105
EclipsE 102
cristina 91
KiX 81
Thomas Schuster 71
caveman 24
Ovidiu 4
Barlinek 3

>>--------------------<<

Answers to the questions answered in the above linked thread:

#1. Who will finish top scorer?
Daniel Cursaru - 2 pts.
#2. Who will get the title?
Dinamo Bucuresti - 2 pts.
#3. What are the 2 teams that will relegate?
UMT and Petrolul - 1 pt. for each correct answer
#4. What are the 2 teams that will go for playoffs?
FC Farul Constanta and Sportul Studentesc Bucuresti - 1 pt. for each correct answer


Points gained from the questions answered in the above linked thread:

David 2 :star:
KiX 2 :star:
Orange 2 :star:
Anca 1
EclipsE 1
faristu 1
Marius 1
Romire 0

>>--------------------<<

Final results [including the points given for correctly answering the questions included in the above linked thread]:

David 162 :star: :star: :star:
Orange 144 :star: :star:
Marius 139 :star:
Anca 133
Romire 121
faristu 106
EclipsE 103
cristina 91
KiX 83
Thomas Schuster 71
caveman 24
Ovidiu 4
Barlinek 3

>>--------------------<<

I might also add that the prize for the winner is an place straight into the groups of next years XCC. [if XCC will still exist next season].

Regarding season two of next years competition:
There will be no pre-league questions as there was this year... just the predictions of the matches.
And I do not know if I will be able to run it next season... I'll be in the 12th grade [sh!t!!! :0] so it'll be kinda hard. Anyone willing to take it over? I'll still play, hopefully, but someone else will run it. I also hope that other people will join the prediction league as well, such as lupisor lupetto, Rumaniac, Gica Nakata, GICA, dinamo10 and so on, no matter how developed their knowledge regarding Divizia A is.

Regards,
David
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
25,664 Posts
BLAT! BLAT! BLAT! BLAT! BLAT! BLAT! BLAT! BLAT! BLAT! BLAT!

This must be surely a BLAT! :mad: THE RESULTS WERE ALREADY KNOWN BEFORE EVERYBODY PLAYED!!!!!!!!!! :devil:

THAT'S IT!!! We have to form our "Anti-Rigged ... Predictions Comitee" to investigate this prediction-fixing phenomenon!!!!!!!!


BLAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAT!!!!!!!!! :groan:


David, Orange and Marius must be fined 23 cents each and banned for 15 minutes from this forum!!!

:eek:


























:D :howler: :happy:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,804 Posts
Re: BLAT! BLAT! BLAT! BLAT! BLAT! BLAT! BLAT! BLAT! BLAT! BLAT!

Wow, i remember when Orange was last - what a nice run for him!
Congrats to Orange (David we all knew you were going to win so I'm not going to congratulate you...):D





















:D :howler: :happy: [/B][/QUOTE]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,790 Posts
Nice job David, thanks for the results :) And of course you are the champion :eek: I can't belive Orange came in second place hehehe, that's amazing.
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top