Xtratime Community banner

1 - 5 of 5 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,842 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Results so far:
1st quali round:
Group A1
09/08/05 Montpellier (France) 8 - 0 Glentoran (N.Ireland)
09/08/05 1. Dezembro (Portugal) 3 - 0 Cardiff (Wales)
11/08/05 Montpellier 2 - 0 Cardiff
11/08/05 Glentoran 0 - 7 1. Dezembro
13/08/05 1. Dezembro 0 - 1 Montpellier
13/08/05 Cardiff 3 - 0 Glentoran
Group A2:
09/08/05 Neulengbach (Austria) 5 - 1 University College Dublin (Ireland)
09/08/05 Bardolino Verona (Italy) 3 - 0 Maksimir Zagreb (Croatia)
11/08/05 Neulengbach 5 - 1 Maksimir
11/08/05 UCD 0 - 2 Bardolino
13/08/05 Bardolino 0 - 0 Neulengbach
13/08/05 Maksimir 0 - 2 UCD
Group A3:
09/08/05 Athletic Bilbao (Spain) 6 - 2 Glasgow City (Scotland)
09/08/05 Saestum (Holland) 2 - 1 Wezemaal (Belgium)
11/08/05 Athletic 3 - 0 Wezemaal
11/08/05 Glasgow City 0 - 7 Saestum
13/08/05 Saestum 1 - 1 Athletic
13/08/05 Wezemaal 5 - 1 Glasgow City
Group A4:
09/08/05 Idrettslag (Norway) 1 - 4 Valur Reykjavik (Island)
09/08/05 United Pietarsaari (Finnland) 2 - 0 Pärnu (Estland)
11/08/05 Idrettslag 9 - 1 Pärnu
11/08/05 Valur 2 - 1 United
13/08/05 United 2 - 3 Idrettslag
13/08/05 Pärnu 1 - 8 Valur
group A5:
09/08/05 LUwin.ch (Switzerland) 5 - 1 KÍ (Faroer Islands)
09/08/05 Codru (Moldavia) 4 - 1 Shkiponjat (Mazedonia)
11/08/05 LUwin.ch 7 - 0 Shkiponjat
11/08/05 KÍ 1 - 4 Codru
13/08/05 Codru 0 - 4 LUwin.ch
13/08/05 Shkiponjat 1 - 1 KÍ
Group A6:
09/08/05 Sparta Praha (Czech Rep.) 1 - 1 Clujana (Romania)
09/08/05 Vitebsk (Belarus) 2 - 0 Gintra (Lithuania)
11/08/05 Sparta 8 - 0 Gintra
11/08/05 Clujana 2 - 2 Vitebsk
13/08/05 Vitebsk 0 - 3 Sparta
13/08/05 Gintra 2 - 2 Clujana
Group A7:
09/08/05 Wroclaw (Poland) 5 - 0 Arsenal Kharkiv (Ukraine)
09/08/05 Maccabi Holon (Israel) 6 - 0 Kokkinochovion (Cyprus)
11/08/05 Wroclaw 11 - 0 Kokkinochovion
11/08/05 Arsenal Kharkiv 8 - 1 M. Holon
13/08/05 M. Holon 0 - 1 Wroclaw
13/08/05 Kokkinochovion 0 - 20 Arsenal Kharkiv
Group A8:
09/08/05 Toliatti (Russia) 3 - 0 Sarajevo (Bosnia)
09/08/05 Novo Mesto (Slovenia) 1 - 4 Bratislava (Slovakia)
11/08/05 Toliatti 6 - 0 Bratislava
11/08/05 Sarajevo 1 - 0 Novo Mesto
13/08/05 Novo Mesto 0 - 5 Toliatti
13/08/05 Bratislava 0 - 1 Sarajevo
Group A9
09/08/05 Aegina (Greece) 2 - 2 MTK Hungária (Hungary)
09/08/05 Alma (Kasachstan) 5 - 0 Sofia (Bulgaria)
11/08/05 Aegina 1 - 3 Sofia
11/08/05 MTK 0 - 3 Alma
13/08/05 Alma 2 - 3 Aegina
13/08/05 Sofia 1 - 1 MTK
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,842 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
2nd quali round
Group B1:
17/09/05 Neulengbach (Austria) 3 - 4 Saestum (Holland)
17/09/05 Potsdam (Germany) 0 - 0 Montpellier (France)
15/09/05 Potsdam 2 - 0 Saestum
15/09/05 Montpellier 4 - 0 Neulengbach
13/09/05 Neulengbach 1 - 12 Potsdam
13/09/05 Saestum 1 - 2 Montpellier

1. Turbine Potsdam 13-1 (goals) 7 (points)
2. Montpellier HSC 6-1 7

3. Saestum Zeist 5-7 3
4. Neulengbach 4-20 0

Group B2:
13/09/05 Niš (Serbia) 3 - 5 Alma (Kasachstan)
13/09/05 Djurgården / Älvsjö (Schweden) 2 - 1 Valur (Island)
15/09/05 Valur 3 - 0 Niš
15/09/05 Djurgården / Älvsjö 3 - 0 Alma
17/09/05 Niš 0 - 7 Djurgården / Älvsjö
17/09/05 Alma 0 - 8 Valur


1. Djurgården / Älvsjö 12-1 9
2. Valur Reykjavik 12-2 6

3. Alma Almaty 5-14 3
4. ZFK Mašinac-Classic Niš 3-15 0

Group B3:
13/09/05 Frankfurt (Germany) 4 - 0 LUwin.ch (Switzerland)
13/09/05 Gömrükçü Baku (Aserbaidschan) 0 - 3 Sparta Praha (Czech Rep.)
15/09/05 Frankfurt 1 - 1 Sparta
15/09/05 LUwin.ch 5 - 0 Gömrükçü Baku
17/09/05 Gömrükçü Baku 1 - 11 Frankfurt
17/09/05 Sparta 1 - 0 LUwin.ch

1. 1.FFC Frankfurt 16-2 7
2. Sparta Praha 5-1 7

3. LUwin.ch 5-5 3
4. Gömrükçü Baku 1-19 0

Group B4:
13/09/05 Arsenal London (England) 3 - 1 Wroclaw (Poland)
13/09/05 Brøndby (Denmark) 2 - 0 Toliatti (Russia)
15/09/05 Arsenal 1 - 0 Toliatti
15/09/05 Wroclaw 1 - 3 Brøndby
17/09/05 Brøndby 1 - 0 Arsenal
17/09/05 Toliatti 3 - 3 Wroclaw

1. Brøndby IF 6-1 9
2. Arsenal London 4-2 6

3. LADA Toliatti 3-6 1
4. ASZ Wroclaw 5-9 1


1/4 finals:
first legs:
08.10.2005, Arsenal London (ENG) - 1. FFC Frankfurt (GER) 1:1
(1:1)
08.10.2005, Montpellier HSC (FRA) - Bröndby IF (DEN) 3:0 (1:0)
09.10.2005, Valur Reykjavik (ISL) - 1. FFC Turbine Potsdam (GER) 1:8 (1:2)
11.10.2005, AC Sparta Prag (CZE) - Djurgarden/Alvsjö (SWE) 0:2 (0:0)
second legs:
15.10.2005, 1. FFC Frankfurt - Arsenal London 3:1 (2:1)
16.10.2005, Bröndby IF - Montpellier HSC 1:3 (0:1)
16.10.2005, 1. FFC Turbine Potsdam - Valur Reykjavik 11:1 (6:1)
19.10.2005, Djurgarden/Alvsjö - Sparta Prag 0:0 (0:0)

1/2 finals:
first legs:
20.11.2005, 1. FFC Frankfurt - Montpellier HSC -:- (-:)
20.11.2005, 1. FFC Turbine Potsdam - Djurgarden/Alvsjö -:- (-:)
second legs:
27.11.2005, Montpellier HSC - 1. FFC Frankfurt -:- (-:)
27.11.2005, Djurgarden/Alvsjö - 1. FFC Turbine Potsdam -:- (-:)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,842 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
1 - 5 of 5 Posts
Top