Xtratime Community banner

1 - 20 of 27 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
19,830 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
France will play two games in a row for the Euro 2011 qualifying

  • Slovenia - France, Friday 4 september at Velenje (21h00)
  • France - Ukraine, Tuesday 8 september at Gueugnon (20h50)
Squad list :

Goalkeepers :
* Mathieu Dreyer (FC Sochaux)
* Johnny Placide (Le Havre AC)
* Yohann Thuram-Ulien (AS Monaco)

Defenders :
* Garry Bocaly (Olympique de Marseille)
* Gaëtan Bong (Valenciennes FC)
* Sébastien Corchia (Le Mans UC 72)
* Dorian Dervite (Tottenham Hotspurs)
* Jean-Armel Kana-Biyik (Le Havre AC)
* Cheik M'Bengue (Toulouse FC)
* Mamadou Sakho (Paris-SG)

Midfielders :
* Etienne Capoue (Toulouse FC)
* Yann M'Vila (Stade Rennais)
* Granddi N'Goyi (Paris-SG)
* Vincent Nogueira (FC Sochaux)
* Steven N'Zonzi (Blackburn Rovers)
* Younousse Sankhare (Paris-SG)
* Moussa Sissoko (Toulouse FC)

Strikers :
* Djamel Bakar (AS Monaco)
* Magaye Gueye (RC Strasbourg)
* Jirès Kembo Ekoko (Stade Rennais)
* Anthony Modeste (SCO Angers)
* Frédéric Nimani (AS Monaco)
* Bakary Sako (AS Saint-Etienne)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
19,830 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Slovenia - France

Velenje - 04/09/09 21H00 - Direct 8

So the qualifying should be broadcasted on Direct 8. This time i have checked.

An inetresting article in French this morning about this new generation (After Benzema, Ben Arfa, Gourcuff), maybe less talented but more combativity.

Les 88-89, du nerf et du muscle

The team according to L'Equipe :

Code:
[B][CENTER]Placide 

Bocaly Dervite Sakho M'Bengué 

Mou.Sissokho E.Capoue (cap) Sankharé 

M.Gueye (or Bakar) Modeste Sako[/CENTER][/B]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
19,830 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Yeah, i just switched to direct 8 as i wanted to see the second half. And all i got is Anne Roumanoff show.

Game delayed to tomorrow at 15H00, it seems.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
55,697 Posts
0.2
the french are appearently better.

seems the first goal hasn't been allowed for i don't what reason.

so 0.1 for france.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
19,830 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
France - Ukraine

Stade Jean-Laville, Gueugnon - 08/0909 20h50

After a first victory in Slovenia. Ukraine in Gueugnon.

List of Ukraine U21 :

Goalkeepers :
* Denys Boiko (Obolon Kiev)
* Anton Kaniboltskiy (Dnipropetrovsk)
* Artem Kychak (Dynamo Kiev)

Defenders :
* Oleksiy Kurylov (Zorya Lugansk)
* Oleksander Matveyev (Vorskla Poltava)
* Pavlo Pashayev (Dnipropetrovsk)
* Yaroslav Rakytskiy (Shakhtior Donetsk)
* Vadym Rodina (Dynamo Kiev)
* Evgen Selin (Metalist Kharkiv)
* Andriy Fartushnyiak (Obolon Kiev)
* Volodymyr Chesnakov (Vorskla Poltava)

Midfielders :
* Maksym Biliy (Metalurg Zaporizhya)
* Denys Garmash (Dynamo Kiev)
* Oleh Holodyuk (Karpaty Lviv)
* Mykola Morozyuk (Obolon Kiev)
* Andriy Sakhnevych (Dynamo Kiev)
* Valeriy Fedorchyuk (Arsenal Kiev)

Strikers :
* Denys Vasin (Chornomorets Odessa)
* Roman Zozulya (Dynamo Kiev)
* Evhen Konoplyanka (Dnipropetrovsk)
* Dmytro Korkishko (Dynamo Kiev)
 
1 - 20 of 27 Posts
Top