Xtratime Community banner

1 - 8 of 8 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,688 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Only 2 rounds remaining :)

May 4
16:30 Young Boys Berne ? - ? Grasshoppers Zurich
18:00 Lugano ? - ? Servette
18:00 St. Gallen ? - ? Sion
18:00 FC Zurich ? - ? Basel

May 4
18:00 Delemont ? - ? Aarau
18:00 Lucerne ? - ? Thun
18:00 Neuchatel Xamax ? - ? Lausanne Sports
18:00 Winterthur ? - ? Wil


Tiebreaker: Lugano - Servette Geneva


p.s sorry about the delay. My ISP was down for over 24 hours and i also had problems with my network :( :nervous: :sigh:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,758 Posts
May 4
16:30 Young Boys Bern ? - ? Grasshoppers Zurich 2
18:00 Lugano ? - ? Servette 1
18:00 St. Gallen ? - ? Sion 1
18:00 FC Zurich ? - ? Basel 1

May 4
18:00 Delemont ? - ? Aarau 1
18:00 Lucerne ? - ? Thun x
18:00 Neuchatel Xamax ? - ? Lausanne Sports x
18:00 Winterthur ? - ? Wil 2


Tiebreaker: Lugano - Servette Geneva 3-1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
16,377 Posts
May 4
16:30 Young Boys Bern ? - ? Grasshoppers Zurich x
18:00 Lugano ? - ? Servette 1
18:00 St. Gallen ? - ? Sion 1
18:00 FC Zurich ? - ? Basel 1

May 4
18:00 Delemont ? - ? Aarau 1
18:00 Lucerne ? - ? Thun 1
18:00 Neuchatel Xamax ? - ? Lausanne Sports 1
18:00 Winterthur ? - ? Wil 2


Tiebreaker: Lugano - Servette Geneva 2-1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,688 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
Young Boys Berne ? - ? Grasshoppers Zurich; 1
Lugano ? - ? Servette 1
St. Gallen ? - ? Sion 2
FC Zurich ? - ? Basel 1

Delemont ? - ? Aarau x
Lucerne ? - ? Thun 1
Neuchatel Xamax ? - ? Lausanne Sports x
Winterthur ? - ? Wil 2


Tiebreaker: Lugano - Servette Geneva; 4-3 :hopefull:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
10,150 Posts
Young Boys Berne - Grasshoppers Zurich X
Lugano - Servette X
St. Gallen - Sion 1
FC Zurich - Basel 1

Delemont - Aarau 1
Lucerne - Thun 1
Neuchatel Xamax - Lausanne Sports 1
Winterthur - Wil 2


Tiebreaker: Lugano - Servette Geneva 1:1





Thanks for the reminder, Andreas. :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
258 Posts
Young Boys Berne - Grasshoppers Zurich 1
Lugano - Servette 1
St. Gallen - Sion 1
FC Zurich - Basel 2

Delemont - Aarau 2
Lucerne - Thun 1
Neuchatel Xamax - Lausanne Sports X
Winterthur - Wil X


Tiebreaker: Lugano - Servette Geneva 3:0
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,758 Posts
May 4
FT Young Boys Bern 1 - 4 Grasshoppers
FT Lugano 1 - 3 Servette
FT St. Gallen 2 - 1 Sion
FT Zurich 3 - 1 Basel

FT Delemont 2 - 1 Aarau
FT Lucerne 3 - 3 Thun
FT Neuchatel Xamax 1 - 0 Lausanne Sports
FT Winterthur 1 - 1 Wil




.......................
Viola: 5
MxPx: 4
Orange: 4
Athelas: 2
Andreas: 1




MxPx: 52
Viola: 50
Andreas: 43
Athelas: 42
Orange: 39
SwissCGZ: 16
Giorgos: 6
FrankJensen: 2

* Weekly Winners:
MxPx; 3 (Rounds 3, 7 and 8 )
Andreas; 3 (Rounds 6, 9 and 11)
Orange; 2 (Round 1 and Round 4)
Athelas; 2 (Round 2 and Round 10)
Viola; 3 (Round 5, 12, 13)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,758 Posts
Swiss Prediction League - Round 14 (May 7/8)

May 8
20:15 Basel ? - ? Lugano
20:15 Grasshoppers ? - ? St. Gallen
20:15 Servette ? - ? Zurich
20:15 Sion ? - ? Young Boys Bern

May 7
19:30 Aarau ? - ? Neuchatel Xamax
19:30 Lausanne Sports ? - ? Delemont
19:30 Thun ? - ? Winterthur
19:30 Wil ? - ? Lucerne
 
1 - 8 of 8 Posts
Top