Xtratime Community banner

1 - 20 of 45 Posts

·
Second Place Winner, December 2011 Photo Contest
Joined
·
94,478 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
It's already under way....Seen a couple of the games..All mediocre at best...
 

·
Second Place Winner, December 2011 Photo Contest
Joined
·
94,478 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Cobreloa 2 Tacuary 2

The Desert Foxes advance as they had beaten Tacuary a week ago in Paraguay 1x0
 

·
Second Place Winner, December 2011 Photo Contest
Joined
·
94,478 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
Olimpia superó el desafío de Danubio para avanzar

Martes, 07 de Agosto de 2012

La escuadra paraguaya sufrió mucho para superar la resistencia de los uruguayos, y de hecho tuvo que remontar una desventaja inicial para imponerse por 2-1 y meterse en segunda ronda de la Sudamericana. Ahora esperan por Emelec o Universidad de San Martín.

Olimpia of Paraguay beats and eliminates uruguayan Danuvio.. They will play next the winner of the Emelec (Ecuador) vs U de Sn Martin (Peru) game.
 

·
Second Place Winner, December 2011 Photo Contest
Joined
·
94,478 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
U Catolica advanced too.
 

·
Second Place Winner, December 2011 Photo Contest
Joined
·
94,478 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
South America - Copa Sudamericana




Live

5:30pm

Cerro Largo vs Aurora

Fox Deportes




Live

8:00pm

Nacional vs D Iquique

Fox Deportes, Premier Sports




Live

10:30pm

Millonarios vs Inti Gas

Fox Deportes
 

·
Second Place Winner, December 2011 Photo Contest
Joined
·
94,478 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Nacional de Uruguay, Aurora boliviano y Millonarios a la segunda ronda
 

·
Second Place Winner, December 2011 Photo Contest
Joined
·
94,478 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Sorry, Conmebol removed the access in INGLES to their Web Site ....


Liverpool fue más que U. de Sucre (1-2)



Liverpool pasó a la 2a Fase de la Copa Bridgestone Sudamericana al derrotar por 2 a 1 a Universitario de Sucre.









Tigre sorprendió a Argentinos



Tigre ganó por 2 a 1 en la casa de Argentinos Juniors y debutó bien en la Copa Bridgestone Sudamericana.









Tolima eliminó a Lara (0-0)



Deportes Tolima selló su pase a la Segunda Fase de la Sudamericana tras empatar 0-0 con Deportivo Lara.
 

·
Second Place Winner, December 2011 Photo Contest
Joined
·
94,478 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Live

8:15pm

São Paulo vs Bahia

Fox Deportes, TyC Sports Arge..




Live

10:30pm

Universidad San Martín vs Emelec

TyC Sports Argentina, Fox Spo..
 

·
Second Place Winner, December 2011 Photo Contest
Joined
·
94,478 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Sao Paulo advanced...I have NO idea on the other score​
 

·
Second Place Winner, December 2011 Photo Contest
Joined
·
94,478 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Live

6:30pm

Boca Juniors vs Independiente

Fox Deportes, TyC Sports Arge..




Live

9:00pm

Botafogo vs Palmeiras

Setanta Sports 1, Premier Spo..
 

·
Second Place Winner, December 2011 Photo Contest
Joined
·
94,478 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Live

3:00pm

León de Huánuco vs Deportivo Quito

Fox Deportes, Fox Sports Cono..




Live

6:30pm

Figueirense vs Atlético GO

Fox Sports Basico, Fox Sports +




Live

8:50pm

Colón vs Racing Club

Fox Deportes, Fox Sports Cono..
 

·
Second Place Winner, December 2011 Photo Contest
Joined
·
94,478 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
August 23

FT Leon de Huanuco 2 - 3 Dep. Quito

Pen. Figueirense 1 - 1 Atletico Goianiense *

FT Colon 3 - 1 Racing Club
 

·
Second Place Winner, December 2011 Photo Contest
Joined
·
94,478 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Martes/Tuesday 28

6:15pm Cobreloa vs Barcelona

8:45pm Envigado vs Liverpool

8:45pm Olimpia vs Emelec
 

·
Second Place Winner, December 2011 Photo Contest
Joined
·
94,478 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
August 28

FT Cobreloa 0 - 0 Barcelona Guayaquil

FT Envigado 1 - 1 Liverpool FC

FT Olimpia 0 - 1 Emelec
 

·
Second Place Winner, December 2011 Photo Contest
Joined
·
94,478 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Today:

August 29

19:15 Independiente ? - ? Boca Juniors

19:15 Liga de Loja ? - ? Nacional

21:45 Mineros De Guayana ? - ? Cerro Porteno

21:45 Universidad Catolica ? - ? Tolima
 

·
Second Place Winner, December 2011 Photo Contest
Joined
·
94,478 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
August 29

FT Independiente 0 - 0 Boca Juniors

FT Liga de Loja 0 - 1 Nacional

FT Mineros De Guayana 2 - 2 Cerro Porteno

FT Universidad Catolica 2 - 0 Tolima


All I know, is that Boca is out.....
 

·
Second Place Winner, December 2011 Photo Contest
Joined
·
94,478 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
August 30

19:15 Dep. Quito ? - ? Aurora

19:15 Tigre ? - ? Argentinos Juniors

21:45 Guarani ? - ? Millonarios

21:45 Racing Club ? - ? Colon
 

·
Second Place Winner, December 2011 Photo Contest
Joined
·
94,478 Posts
Discussion Starter #18
August 30

FT Dep. Quito 2 - 1 Aurora

FT Tigre 4 - 1 Argentinos Juniors

FT Guarani 2 - 4 Millonarios

FT Racing Club 1 - 2 Colon
 

·
Second Place Winner, December 2011 Photo Contest
Joined
·
94,478 Posts
Discussion Starter #19
Apparently, no Cup play this or next week, due to the S Am Eliminatories..
 

·
Second Place Winner, December 2011 Photo Contest
Joined
·
94,478 Posts
Discussion Starter #20
Come the 18th all games should resume !!!!
 
1 - 20 of 45 Posts
Top