Xtratime Community banner

1 - 13 of 13 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
26,033 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Slovan Bratislava - MŠK Žilina 2:3 (1:2)

highlites http://www.ta3.com/sk/reportaze/49285_futbal-slovan-bratislava-msk-zilina-2-3-v-3-kole-corgon-ligy

Goals: 16. Struhár, 62. Slovák - 17. Jež, 42. Štyvar, 70. Porázik
Booked: 50. Szabó, 54. Dobrotka, 67. Slovák - 22. Porázik, 54. Jež, 68. Štyvar, 90. Lietava
Referee: Olšiak - Linesmen Balko, Vindiš
Atendance: 5 795

Lineups
Slovan: Kiss - Dobrotka, Struhár, Švestka, Szabó - Ižvolt (54. Ibragimov), Chlebek, Slovák, M. Poliaček (62. Breznaník) - Masaryk (82. Ľ. Meszároš), Sylvestr
Žilina: D. Kuciak - Pekarík, Pečalka, Hubočan (46. Szórád), Leitner (79. Vomáčka) - Breška, Zdeno Štrba, Devátý, Jež - Porázik, Štyvar (74. Lietava)

 

·
Registered
Joined
·
26,033 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
MFK Ružomberok - FC ViOn Zlaté Moravce 3:0 (0:0)

Goals: 71. a 79. Božok, 73. J. Novotný
Booked: 67. Zošák, 86. J. Maslo - 81. Černák
Referee: Chmura - Linesmen Ádám, Klovanič
Attendance: 3413

Lineups
Ružomberok: Hajdúch - Balaško, J. Maslo, J. Novotný, Jurč - Zošák, Sivčevič, Macko (54. Kucka), Pilár (60. Božok) - M. Bakoš, Kukoľ (88. Siva)
Zlaté Moravce: M. Peškovič - Pavlenda, Klabal, Greguška, Číž - Hözl (70. M. Gibala) - Ondrejka (85. Balát), Kuračka (83. Choma), Juska - Černák, Chren
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
26,033 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
MFK Košice - ZTS Dubnica 0:0

Booked: 74. Pavol Majerník - 40. J. Zápotoka, 64. Pleva, 84. Školník
Referee: Smolák - Linesmen Bobko, Rendko
Attendance: 2600

Lineups
Košice: Putnocký - Kišš, Školník, P. Bašista, Roman Šimko - T. Labun (67. Milinkovič), Pavol Majerník, N. Matič - Kolbas, Bjedov (61. Piatka), Bicák (45. P. Jurčo)
Dubnica: D. Perniš - Pleva, Adámik, Nosek, Zimen - I. Obert (82. Lendvay), Držík, J. Zápotoka (69. T. Zápotoka), Ondráš - M. Kuzma, Kiška (67. L. Zápotoka)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
26,033 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
Dukla Banská Bystrica - FC Senec 2:0 (1:0)

Goals: 31. Vukovič, 52. Marek Seman (11 m)
Booked: 19. S. Angelovič, 25. Gábriš, 60. Kozár (all Senec)
Referee: Hádek - Linesmen Schmidt, Mikulaj
Attendance: 3011

Lineups
Dukla: Zajac - Seman, Debnár, Saláta, Herda - Pečovský, Strnad, Kulík (71. Palic), Hučko - Vukovič (78. Tomaček), Semeník (56. Medveď)
Senec: Slovenčiak - Koiš, Gábriš, S. Angelovič, Pecha - Nemček (55. Škrabák), Kitaš, Matej Kováč, Najman - Kozár (76. Hoferica), Augustín (56. Milan Lukáč)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
26,033 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Saturday´s 1st division games:

FC Rimavská Sobota - Inter Bratislava 2:1 (0:1)
Goals: 72. Pisár, 81. Živanovič - 24. Hodek
Booked: 40. B. Mráz, 81. Živanovič - 8. Majtán, 12. Guľa, 45. Šlahor, 90. Petrán
Refs: Ihring - Palušák, Kubačka
Attendance: 1 020

Slovan Duslo Šaľa - MFK Goral Stará Ľubovňa 2:0 (2:0)
Goals: 26. a 41. L. Vencel (first of 11 m)
Booked: 86. Hrmo, 89. Marcel Gašparík - 25. T. Vaško, 53. Čomič,
Refs: Šuniar - Benko, Brendza
Attendance: 850


ŽP Šport Podbrezová - HFC Humenné 2:0 (1:0)

Goals: 2. J. Gajdošík, 55. Úškrt
Booked: 53. Kostelný, 63. Turňa - 45. Lapšanský
Refs: Panák - Mókoš, Chládek
Attendance: 1 650

Slavoj Trebišov - HFK Prievidza 2:3 (2:0)
Goals: 3. a 35. P. Tomko - 59. Kubík, 70. D. Oravec, 85. Vurčík
Booked: 22. J. Capko, 44. Petričko, 86. P. Tomko, 87. Cvjetinovič - 34. Špánik
Refs: Pavlík - Likavský, Jankovič
Attendance: 850

Tatran Prešov - LAFC Lučenec 2:2 (0:2)
Goals: 52. Šafranko, 61. Prekop - 21. Iskra, 45. Boháčik
Booked: 29. Josl, 67. E. Takáč - 21. Miščík, 22. Iskra, 31. Osť, 65. Prepelica, 67. Golian, 77. Boháčik, 85. Gonos, 90. Kamendy
Sent-off: 90.+ Miščík (Lučenec)
Refs: Hracho - Sluk, Košecký
Attendance: 1850
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
26,033 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Sunday, July 29th:

Corgonliga
at 10.30 h: Artmedia Petržalka - AS Trenčín (refs Havrilla - Weiss, Poláček)
at 18.00 h: FC Nitra - Spartak Trnava (refas Fajčík - Kubica, D. Hrčka, STV)

1st div.
10.30 h: MFK Košice "B" - MFK Zemplín Michalovce (refs Kružliak - T. Somoláni, Slebodník).
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
26,033 Posts
Discussion Starter #7 (Edited)
FC Artmedia Petržalka - AS Trenčín 3:2 (0:1)

Goals: 48. Fodrek, 52. Halenár, 82. Guédé - 29. Doubek, 46. Jašurek
Booked: 54. Guédé - 51. Mičenec, 68. Gálik, 76. Cs. Horváth, 90.+ Jašurek
Refs P. Hrčka - Weiss, Poláček
Attendance: 4210



Line-ups

Artmedia: Kamenár - Čišovský, Borbély, Dosoudil, Patrik Mráz - Guédé - V. Gajdoš, Adewunmi (46. M. Ďurica) - J. Kozák - Halenár (86. Piroška), Pavol Ďurica (46. Fodrek)

Trenčín: Hodál - Čögley (63. Jakúbek), Cs. Horváth, Mičenec, Minarčík - Jašurek, Gálik, Kleščík (83. Marček), Gergel - Doubek, Hlohovský (71. Šebek)

 

·
Registered
Joined
·
26,033 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
FC Nitra - FC Spartak Trnava 3:2 (1:2)

Goals: 3. Gruber, 53. Michal Farkaš, 66. A. Hesek - 10. Kožuch, 33. Bernáth
Booked: 35. Erik Hrnčár - 13. Kožuch, 15. Kopúnek, 65. Hruška, 85. Doležaj
Refs: Fajčík - Kubica, D. Hrčka
Attendance 5648

Line-ups
Nitra: Senecký - Erik Hrnčár (71. Čeman), Martin Tóth, Pavol Farkaš, Ďatko - Grajciar, Šimončič, Gruber, Michal Farkaš (62. Marek Kostoláni) - A. Hesek (87. Fabis), Janíček
Trnava: Kamesch - Pončák, Poljovka, Doležaj, Ľ. Hanzel (55. Michalík) - P. Ďuriš, Barčík, Kopúnek, Hruška - Bernáth (74. Tomčák), Kožuch (60. Filipovič)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,487 Posts
Bad start for Trencin, but, out of 3 matches, they've played the two toughest in Zilina and Artmedia, so it should be put into perspective.

Anyway, this week was an improvement.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
26,033 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
I know it´s too early but Senec and Trencin seems to be biggest candidates for relegation.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
26,033 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
1 Liga Table after Round 3:

Ranked Team Games played Score Pts
1. Šaľa 3 6:2 9
2. Podbrezová 3 4:1 7
3. Inter 3 10:4 6
4. R.Sobota 3 4:2 6
5. Prievidza 3 7:8 6
6. Prešov 3 3:2 5
7. KošiceB 3 4:4 4
8. St.Ľubovňa 3 1:3 3
9. Trebišov 3 5:8 3
10. Michalovce 3 1:4 1
11. Lučenec 3 3:6 1
12. Humenné 3 1:5 0
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
26,033 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Corgon LIga Table after Round 3:

1. Žilina 3 11:3 9
2. Nitra 3 5:2 9
3. Ružomberok 3 5:0 7
4. Artmedia 3 8:3 6
5. B.Bystrica 3 5:1 6
6. Slovan 3 6:5 3
7. Trnava 3 7:6 3
8. Z.Moravce 3 1:8 3
9. Dubnica 3 1:4 2
10. Košice 3 1:5 2
11. Senec 3 0:3 1
12. Trenčín 3 3:13 0
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
26,033 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Corgon LIga Table after Round 3:

Ranked Team Games played Score Pts
1. Žilina 3 11:3 9
2. Nitra 3 5:2 9
3. Ružomberok 3 5:0 7
4. Artmedia 3 8:3 6
5. B.Bystrica 3 5:1 6
6. Slovan 3 6:5 3
7. Trnava 3 7:6 3
8. Z.Moravce 3 1:8 3
9. Dubnica 3 1:4 2
10. Košice 3 1:5 2
11. Senec 3 0:3 1
12. Trenčín 3 3:13 0
 
1 - 13 of 13 Posts
Top