Xtratime Community banner

201 - 220 of 228 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
16,090 Posts
Bulgaria

Cosmin Moti (PFK Ludogorets Razgrad)

Croatia

Alexandru Matel (Dinamo Zagreb)

England

Costel Pantilimon (Sunderland)
Vlad Chiriches (Tottenham)
Florin Gardos (Southampton)
Sergiu Bus (Sheffield- Championship)

France

Dragos Grigore (Fc Toulouse)
Mihai Roman (FC Toulouse)

Germany

Alexandru Maxim (VfB Stuttgart)

Third Divition

Sabrin Sburlea (Hansa Rostock)

Greece

Dorin Goian (Asteras Tripolis FC)
Razvan Rat (PAOK)

Italy

Stefan Radu (SS Lazio)
Ciprian Tatarusanu (Fiorentina)
Constantin Nica (Cesena)
Bogdan Lobont (AS Roma)
George Puscas (Inter)

Alexandru Pena (SS Matera - Serie C)
Vlad Marin (Messina- Serie C)
Sergiu Suciu (Crotone - Serie B)
Mihai Balasa (Crotone - Serie B)
Adrian Stoian (Crotone - Serie B)
Ionut Rada (Bari- Serie B)
Stefan Popescu (Ternana- Serie B)
Deian Boldor (Pescara- Serie B)

Russia

Gigel Bucur (FC Kuban Krasnodar)

Spain

Florin Andone (Cordoba)
Dinu Moldovan (SD Ponferradina - 2nd div.)
Razvan Ochirosii (Guijuelo- 3 div)

Switzerland

Ovidiu Herea (FC Sion)

Turkey

Bogdan Stancu (Genclerbirligi SK)
Gabriel Torje (Konyaspor)
Cirprian Marica (Konyaspor)

Ukraine

Eric Bicfalvi (FC Volyn Lutsk)
Florentin Matei (FC Volyn Lutsk)
Alexandru Vlad (FC Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk)
Alexandru Tudose (Hoverla)

Israel

Ovidiu Hoban (Be´er Sheva)
Liviu Antal (Beitar Jerusalem)

Azerbaijan

Alexandru Benga (Qabala)
Adrian Ropotan (Qabala)

Camel Land

Pintilii (Al Hilal)
Lucian Sinmartean (Al Ittihad)


I´m certainly leaving out players from minor leagues and forgetting some important one maybe? But let´s this follow up started again
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
69,568 Posts
We have to make an updated list for the main leagues (only 2 top divisions considered).

Spain:
Rat (Rayo Vallecano)
Andone (Cordoba, 2nd div.)
Ochirosii (Alcorcon, 2nd div.)
Dinu Moldovan (Ponferradina, 2nd div.)

England:
Pantilimon (Sunderland)
Gardos (Southampton)
Bus (Sheffield Wednesday, Championship league)
Tamas (Cardiff City, Championship league)

Italy:
Chiriches (Napoli)
Radu (Lazio)
Tatarusanu (Fiorentina)
Razvan Popa (Inter)
Lobont (Roma)
Ionut Pop (Roma)
Mitrita (Pescara, Serie B)
Puscas (Bari, Serie B)
Ionut Rada (Bari, Serie B)
Nica (Avellino, Serie B)
Balasa (Crotone, Serie B)
Stoian (Crotone, Serie B)
Boldor (Virtus Lanciano, Serie B)
Stefan Popescu (Modena, Serie B)


Germany:
Maxim (Stuttgart)
Sepsi (Nurnberg, 2nd div)

France:
Roman (Toulouse)
Gugu (Le Havre, 2nd div)

Turkey:
Marica (Konyaspor)
Stancu (Genclerbirligi)
Latovlevic (Genclerbirligi)
Torje (Osmanlispor)
Rusescu (Osmanlispor)
Bourceanu (Trabzonspor)
Alexe (Karabukspor, 2nd div)
Iancu (Karabukspor, 2nd div)
I.Neagu (Karabukspor, 2nd div)
Astafei (Adana Demirspor, 2nd div)


Israel
Bumba (Hapoel Tel Aviv)
Pintilii (Hapoel Tel Aviv)
Antal (Hapoel Tel Aviv)
Hoban (Beer Sheva)
Morar (Beitar Jerusalem)

Holland:
M.Roman (NEC)

Belgium:
Manea (Mouscron)

Greece:
Goian (Asteras)
Herea (Xanthi)

Russia:
Bucur (Kuban)
Grozav (Terek)

Ukraine:
Fl.Matei (Volyn)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
16,090 Posts
I Updated it. I added Tatarusanu :eek:, Razvan Popa, Ionut Pop, Popescu, Rada, Latovlevic and the players from Israel. They count for the NT so we have to include them

BTW Razvan Popa started for Inter against Sassuolo, so he remains in the main squad
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
16,090 Posts
I tried to update the list

Spain:
Primera:
Andone (Deportivo)
Segunda:
Rat (Rayo Vallecano)
Ochirosii (Alcorcon)
Anton (Getafe)
Razvan Popa (Zaragoza)

England:
Premier League
Pantilimon (Watford)
Gardos (Southampton)

Championship:
Bus (Sheffield Wednesday)


Italy:
Serie A
Chiriches (Napoli)
Radu (Lazio)
Tatarusanu (Fiorentina)
Ianis Hagi (Fiorentina)
Lobont (Roma)
Mitrita (Pescara)
Stoian (Crotone)
Nica (Atalanta)
Boldor (Bologna)

Serie B
Puscas (Benevento)
Ionut Rada (Bari)
Balasa (Trapani)
Stefan Popescu (Modena)


Germany:
Second Bundesliga
Maxim (Stuttgart)
Sepsi (Nurnberg)

Holland:
Calcan (Willem II)

Turkey:
Stancu (Genclerbirligi)
Cosmin Matei (Genclerbirligi)
Gaman (Karabukspor)
C. Tanase (Karabukspor)
Latovlevic (Karabukspor)
Alexe (Karabukspor)
I.Neagu (Karabukspor)
Rusescu (Osmanlispor)
I. Hora (Konyaspor)


Israel:

Bumba (Hapoel Tel Aviv)
Antal (Hapoel Tel Aviv)
Hoban (Beer Sheva)
Mihai Roman (M. Petah Tikva)
Viorel Nicoara (M. Petah Tikva)

Belgium:

Chipciu (Anderlecht)
Manea (Mouscron)

Russia:
Grozav (Terek)
Torje (Terek)
Bicfalvi (Tom Tomsk)

Croatia:

Fl.Matei (Rijeka)
Matel (Dinamo Zagreb)
 

·
Ilie Balaci ❤
Joined
·
9,983 Posts
Does that include all the youth? Over a certain age like 16/17? I doubt they count anyone younger lol
 
201 - 220 of 228 Posts
Top