Xtratime Community banner

1 - 20 of 24 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,432 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Qual.Round Leg 2 (13 Feb)

Our 2nd leg Fixtures:
BioJedi v MoMo
Raven v Hrevivo
Shero v Jose luis pirri
Drulo v Seedorf_20
mAd Artizt v Boyo
Yacoob v ilchampione
Arthro Enas v tgv325
The Merengue v Michel

Next matches:
R Sociedad - Athletic Bilbao []
Real Madrid CF - Valencia []
Barcelona - Atlético Madrid []
Auxerre - Olympique Lyon []
Hannover 96 - Leverkusen []
Bochum - Bayern München []
SL Benfica - FC Porto []
Gençlerbirligi - Galatasaray []
Mac.Tel-Aviv - Hap.Tel-Aviv []
AC Siena - Parma AC []

Deadline: Friday 13 February 23:59 CET but preferably earlier.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,432 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
First leg final results

MoMo v BioJedi 5-2
Hrevivo v Raven 6-3
Jose luis pirri v Shero 5-0
Seedorf_20 v Drulo 4-3
Boyo v mAd Artizt 4-2
ilchampione v Yacoob 6-6
tgv325 v Arthro Enas 4-0
Michel v The Merengue 5-6
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,432 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Some updates, 4 matches are left to be played but Barcelona is winning 3-1 and it's half time.
BioJedi v MoMo 5-7 (MoMo goes through unless Real Madrid and Auxerre both win, in that case it would be a draw but MoMo has faith in Valencia)
Raven v Hrevivo 6-8 (Hrevivo has won unless Auxerre's Draw and Porto's away win helps Raven to tie the match)
Shero v Jose luis pirri 0-7 (Maher is in the first round)
Drulo v Seedorf_20 7-6 (This is still a tough competition, if Atletico don't manage to get back into the game, it's Drulo's win in case of a Auxerre win and a draw if Lyon wins)
mAd Artizt v Boyo 4-4 (mAd is practically qualified if he gets at least one match right from the remaining ones)
Yacoob v ilchampione 8-7 (Yacoob went for Auxerre and Benfica, ilchampione favoured Lyon and Porto, everything is still possible)
Arthro Enas v tgv325 0-6 (tgv is qualified)
The Merengue v Michel 8-9 (If Barca go ahead to win against Michel's team, it's tied and the winner will depend on tonight's big match Real Madrid CF - Valencia, The Merengue of course supporting Madrid and Michel predicting a draw.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,432 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Second leg results
BioJedi v MoMo 4-3
Raven v Hrevivo 4-4
Shero v Jose luis pirri 0-4
Drulo v Seedorf_20 4-3
mAd Artizt v Boyo 3-0
Yacoob v ilchampione 3-3
Arthro Enas v tgv325 0-3
The Merengue v Michel 3-5

Final results aggregate
MoMo v BioJedi 8-6
Hrevivo v Raven 10-7
Jose luis pirri v Shero 9-0
Seedorf_20 v Drulo 7-7
mAd Artizt v Boyo 5-4
ilchampione v Yacoob 9-9
tgv325 v Arthro Enas 7-0
Michel v The Merengue 10-9

Those who had a draw, there will be a tiebreaker rematch with the deadline of Friday 20 February, I'll inform you by email.

Thanks for participating and see you next season- BioJedi, Raven, Boyo and The Merengue!
 

·
First Place winner, June 2010 Photo Contest
Joined
·
38,110 Posts
Damn I though it would be this friday. :eek: Guess friday the 13th got me after all. :mad: ;)

Ah well, congrats to Mad. Best of luck in the rest of the cup. :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,432 Posts
Discussion Starter #18
Tiebreaker
Predict these matches

Zaragoza v Villarreal []
Athletic Bilbao v Betis []
Bologna - Juventus []
Chievo - Lazio []
Marseille - Nantes []
Halkidona - AEK Athens []

Mark a fixture with a star that you think you will get correct for sure. If one gets his/her star fixture correct then it's his/her win in case of another draw.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
40,649 Posts
And..?

I had a quick look and I only had 2 correct so I guess this means it's all over for this season, or not..;)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,674 Posts
I'm back now guys. Can anyone tell me what this game is about? That would help a lot because I'm loosing bigtime!:mad: :)
 
1 - 20 of 24 Posts
Top