Xtratime Community banner

1 - 7 of 7 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,758 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Prediction League: Round 14 (May7/8)

May 8
20:15 Basel ? - ? Lugano
20:15 Grasshoppers ? - ? St. Gallen
20:15 Servette ? - ? Zurich
20:15 Sion ? - ? Young Boys Bern

May 7
19:30 Aarau ? - ? Neuchatel Xamax
19:30 Lausanne Sports ? - ? Delemont
19:30 Thun ? - ? Winterthur
19:30 Wil ? - ? Lucerne

Tie-breaker: Sion - YB
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,758 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
May 8
20:15 Basel ? - ? Lugano 2
20:15 Grasshoppers ? - ? St. Gallen 1
20:15 Servette ? - ? Zurich X
20:15 Sion ? - ? Young Boys Bern 2

May 7
19:30 Aarau ? - ? Neuchatel Xamax 1
19:30 Lausanne Sports ? - ? Delemont 1
19:30 Thun ? - ? Winterthur 1
19:30 Wil ? - ? Lucerne 1

Sion - YB 1-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,688 Posts
Basel ? - ? Lugano 1 (for their home fans)
Grasshoppers ? - ? St. Gallen 1
Servette ? - ? Zurich x
Sion ? - ? Young Boys Bern 1

Aarau ? - ? Neuchatel Xamax 1
Lausanne Sports ? - ? Delemont 2
Thun ? - ? Winterthur 1
Wil ? - ? Lucerne 1

Tie-breaker: Sion - Young Boys; 2-1



BTW Thanks Viola :happy: :smileani:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
10,150 Posts
Basel - Lugano 1
Grasshoppers - St. Gallen 1
Servette - Zurich 1
Sion - Young Boys Bern 2

Aarau - Neuchatel Xamax 2
Lausanne Sports - Delemont 1
Thun - Winterthur 1
Wil - Lucerne 1

Tie-breaker: Sion - YB 0:2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
16,377 Posts
Basel - Lugano x
Grasshoppers - St. Gallen 1
Servette - Zurich 1
Sion - Young Boys Bern 2

Aarau - Neuchatel Xamax x
Lausanne Sports - Delemont 1
Thun - Winterthur 1
Wil - Lucerne 1

Tie-breaker: Sion - YB 0:1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,758 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Basel 4 - 3 Lugano
Grasshoppers 3 - 3 St Gallen
Sion 3 - 1 Young Boys
Servette FC 0 - 1 FC Zurich

Aarau 2 - 1 Neuchatel Xamax
Lausanne Sports 3 - 2 Delemont
Thun 1 - 0 Winterthur
Wil 2 - 2 Lucerne

Andreas: 4
Viola: 3
MxPx: 3
Orange: 2


MxPx: 55
Viola: 53
Andreas: 47
Athelas: 42
Orange: 41
SwissCGZ: 16
Giorgos: 6
FrankJensen: 2

* Weekly Winners:
MxPx; 3 (Rounds 3, 7 and 8 )
Andreas; 4 (Rounds 6, 9 and 11, 14)
Orange; 2 (Round 1 and Round 4)
Athelas; 2 (Round 2 and Round 10)
Viola; 3 (Round 5, 12, 13)


AND THE WINNER IS:
MxPx

CONGRATULATIONS!:cool:
 
1 - 7 of 7 Posts
Top