Xtratime Community banner

1 - 15 of 15 Posts

·
Third Place Winner, December 2011 Photo Contest
Joined
·
12,813 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)

August....1999..25
September.1999..2
October...1999..6
November..1999..5
December..1999..7

January...2000..63
February..2000..257
March.....2000..1971
April.....2000..10112
May.......2000..16705
June......2000..13001
July......2000..20366
August....2000..24813
September.2000..24386
October...2000..23037
November..2000..25114
December..2000..24456

January...2001..27209
February..2001..24468
March.....2001..29906
April.....2001..32064
May.......2001..38352
June......2001..40696
July......2001..33709
August....2001..38898
September.2001..43250
October...2001..49246
November..2001..54075
December..2001..53264

January...2002..60852
February..2002..50328
March.....2002..51428
April.....2002..51618
May.......2002..47700
June......2002..37467
July......2002..40950
August....2002..58116
September.2002..41437
October...2002..47363
November..2002..44076
December..2002..45197

January...2003..46869
February..2003..36903
March.....2003..44749
April.....2003..52761
May.......2003..55070
June......2003..58297
July......2003..51184
August....2003..10287
September.2003..19103
October...2003..43320
November..2003..44921
December..2003..39962

January...2004..47077
February..2004..48024

June......2004..33260
July......2004..59336
August....2004..66521
September.2004..67695
October...2004..74062

so far this month
November..2004..22852

 

·
Third Place Winner, December 2011 Photo Contest
Joined
·
12,813 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
just look at October!!!!!!!!

That is by FAR the best month EVER, all time on XT.
And the trend is up :)
 

·
Third Place Winner, December 2011 Photo Contest
Joined
·
12,813 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
2004
Code:
June ....... 2004 .. 33260 
July ....... 2004 .. 59336 
August ..... 2004 .. 66521 
September .. 2004 .. 67695 
October .... 2004 .. 74062 
November ... 2004 .. 72937 
December ... 2004 .. 72129
2005
Code:
January .... 2005 .. 86308 
February ... 2005 .. 75616 
March ...... 2005 .. 93908 
April ...... 2005 .. 91309 
May ........ 2005 .. 51948
Wow these figures are fantastic too :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
59,034 Posts
we miss the crazy posting Maco's Naum and Ambis as well as the Russian girls

maybe time we start looking at TBF's small forum tactics
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
22,800 Posts
Let's use this thread to monitor activity in the restyled forums, it'll be interesting to see if our revamp has worked. Although we miss numbers of the old style to compare it with.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
59,034 Posts
January 2008 33947
February 2008 45392
March 2008 83276
April 2008 74383
May 2008 82166
June 2008 90219
July 2008 55309
August 2008 59432
September 2008 60305
October 2008 53489
November 2008 50492
December 2008 47007
January 2009 52015
February 2009 49860
March 2009 61361
April 2009 53576
May 2009 68195
June 2009 69511
July 2009 64876
August 2009 72737
September 2009 68052
October 2009 66695

(Taking away the world cup) we have generally improved on last year. Still, more work to do to get back to our old levels
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
59,034 Posts
Yesterday: 3744 posts

The busiest day on XT since Euro 2008. :cool:

Not bad
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
52,505 Posts
Good activity. But too bad most of them were shameful posts.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
59,034 Posts
True, what's up with Amr too?

Just to note:

On a CL matchday / weekend: we usually get round between 2500 and 2800 posts a day
On a non footballing day: usually between 1600 and 1800
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
59,034 Posts
January 2009 52015
January 2010 63476

Posting up by more than 20%. Same applied to August to December of last year

Still down on the years before, but I guess you can't really compare 2006 and 2007 as we had a politics board back then and Naum & Ambis posting at full steam as well as more Jern, khmik and Haroon.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
59,034 Posts
January 2010 63476
February 2010 58564
March 2010 59873
April 2010 57476
May 2010 60430
June 2010 69308
July 2010 54645
August 2010 74453
September 2010 70107
October 2010 61933
November 2010 58981
December 2010 54936
January 2011 16019
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
43,825 Posts
Those late 1999 figures can't be right.

debs would have had more posts than that alone.

I was here so I KNOW. :stuckup:
 
1 - 15 of 15 Posts
Top