Xtratime Community banner

1 - 6 of 6 Posts

·
Second Place Winner, December 2011 Photo Contest
Joined
·
94,480 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Fecha Hora Ciudad Equipos
13 Abr 15:00 Toluca Toluca x La Piedad :eek:
13 Abr 17:00 Guadalajara UAG x Tigres
14 Abr 12:00 E.Azul Atlante x América
14 Abr 12:00 Guadalajara Guadalajara x Veracruz
14 Abr 12:00 Morelia Morelia x Puebla
14 Abr 14:00 Celaya A. Celaya x Atlas :)
14 Abr 16:00 E.Azteca Necaxa x Cruz Azul
14 Abr 16:00 León León x UNAM
14 Abr 16:00 Torreón Santos Laguna x Pachuca

:cool::cap:
 

·
Second Place Winner, December 2011 Photo Contest
Joined
·
94,480 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Sat Apr 13 03:00PM Eastern
Length: 2 hr D
Telemundo - EAST FEED - Eastern/Central
Futbol de Mexico
Tiburones Rojos vs Celaya

Sat Apr 13 04:00PM Eastern
Length: 2 hr LIVE
TeleFutura
Futbol de Mexico
Toluca vs La Piedad

Sat Apr 13 06:00PM Eastern
Length: 2 hr LIVE
Azteca America - Ch 54 LA, Ch 42 SF/Sacto, Ch 57 Houston, Ch 68 Reno
Futbol de Mexico
Tecos vs Tigres

:cool::cap:
 

·
Second Place Winner, December 2011 Photo Contest
Joined
·
94,480 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
1/2 time rsult ... Diablos Rojos de Toluca 3 La Piedad 0

Final Score in the Port of Veracruz .......

Veracruz 1 CELAYA 2 Yes !!!! :) :) :) :)
 

·
Second Place Winner, December 2011 Photo Contest
Joined
·
94,480 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
Saturday's Finals

Jornada 17

Fecha Ciudad Equipos

Toluca Toluca 3 x 1 La Piedad
Guadalajara UAG 1 x 1 Tigres

:cap:
 

·
Second Place Winner, December 2011 Photo Contest
Joined
·
94,480 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Sundays Results

14 Abr Morelia Morelia 5 x 2 Puebla
14 Abr E.Azul Atlante 0 x 1 América
14 Abr Celaya A. Celaya 0 x 0 Atlas :happy:
14 Abr E.Azteca Necaxa 1 x 1 Cruz Azul
14 Abr Torreón Santos Laguna 3 x 2 Pachuca
14 Abr León León 2 x 4 UNAM :dielaugh:


:cap:
 

·
Second Place Winner, December 2011 Photo Contest
Joined
·
94,480 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Monday nite game

Guadalajara loses at home 1x2 vs Veracruz and also the right to advance to the playoffs .. :eek:

The Standings After ALL games were played on the 17th Day:

Grupo I

* Atlas 16 7 5 4 27 26 26

* Cruz Azul 16 7 4 5 29 26 25

Guadalajara 17 5 6 6 21 20 21

Celaya 17 5 5 7 19 25 20

Monterrey 16 5 4 7 20 26 19

Grupo II

Toluca 16 10 4 2 33 13 34

La Piedad 16 10 1 5 30 17 31

Santos Laguna 16 8 4 4 36 28 28

Morelia 15 7 4 4 27 20 25

Veracruz 16 6 3 7 19 25 21

Grupo III

* Necaxa 16 6 6 4 32 22 24

América 16 6 5 5 24 21 23

Tecos UAG 16 2 8 6 24 30 14

Atlante 15 2 5 8 16 25 11

León 16 2 4 10 15 31 10

Grupo IV

Pumas UNAM 16 7 5 4 27 22 26

Tigres 16 6 6 4 22 20 24

Pachuca 16 6 4 6 24 27 22

Puebla 16 1 5 10 20 41 8

* Have Qualified To The Playoffs !!!!!

:cap::cool::cap:
 
1 - 6 of 6 Posts
Top