Xtratime Community banner

1 - 6 of 6 Posts

·
Canonized
Joined
·
37,734 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
nfira os grupos e a tabela:

Grupo A
FLAMENGO (Brasil)
Universidad do Chile (Chile)
River Plate (Argentina)
Arentina 6 (clube a ser indicado pela Associação
Argentina de Futebol)

1/8
Buenos Aires - 21h15 - River Plate x Argentina 6
24/8
Santiago - 21h - Universidad do Chile x Flamengo
29/8
Local indefinido - 20h30 - Argentina 6 x Universidad
do Chile
30/8
Rio de Janeiro - 21h40 - Flamengo x River Plate
12/9
Santiago - 18h30 - Universidad do Chile x River Plate
Local indefinido - 21h40 - Argentina 6 x Flamengo
19/9
Rio de Janeiro - 20h - Flamengo x Universidad do
Chile
20/9
Local indefinido - 21h - Argentina 6 x River Plate
26/9
Santiago - 18h30 - Universidad do Chile x Argentina 6
Buenos Aires - 21h40 - River Plate x Flamengo
24/10
Buenos Aires - 20h40 - River Plate x Universidad do
Chile
Rio de Janeiro - 21h40 - Flamengo x Argentina 6

Grupo B
CRUZEIRO (Brasil)
Independiente (Argentina)
PALMEIRAS (Brasil)
Universidad Católica (Chile)

8/8
Belo Horizonte - 21h40 Cruzeiro x Independiente
22/8
São Paulo - 21h40 - Palmeiras x Universidad Católica
29/8
Santiago - 21h30min - Universidad Católica x
Cruzeiro
30/8
Avellaneda - 20h30min - Independiente x Palmeiras
7/9
São Paulo - 16h - Palmeiras x Cruzeiro
14/9
Avellaneda - 21h30min - Independiente x Universidad
Católica
19/9
Avellaneda - 21h - Independiente x Cruzeiro
20/9
Santiago - 21h - Universidad Católica x Palmeiras
27/9
São Paulo - 21h40 - Palmeiras x Independiente
28/9
Belo Horizonte - 19h30min - Cruzeiro x Universidad
Católica
25/10
Santiago - 20h40 - Universidad Católica x
Independiente
Belo Horizonte - 21h40 - Cruzeiro x Palmeiras

Grupo C
Colo Colo (Chile)
Argentina 5 (clube a ser indicado pela Associação do
Futebol Argentino)
SÃO PAULO (Brasil)
Cero Porteño (Paraguai)

3/8
Santiago - 21h40 - Colo Colo x São Paulo
10/8
Local indefinido - 21h - Argentina 5 x Cerro Porteño
22/8
Assunção - 18h30 - Cerro Porteño x Colo Colo
24/8
São Paulo - 21h40 - São Paulo x Argentina 5
30/8
Assunção - 21h30min - Cerro Porteño x São Paulo
31/8
Santiago - 20h - Colo Colo x Argentina 5
6/9
São Paulo - 21h40 - São Paulo x Colo Colo
14/9
Assunção - 18h30 - Cerro Porteño x Argentina 5
21/9
Santiago - 20h - Colo Colo x Cerro Porteño
21/9
Local indefinido - 21h - Argentina 5 x São Paulo
19/10
Local indefinido - Argentina 5 x Colo Colo
São Paulo - 21h40 - São Paulo x Cerro Porteño

Grupo D
Nacional (Uruguai)
Boca Juniors (Argentina)
Olimpia (Paraguai)
CORINTHIANS (Brasil)

2/8
Assunção - 18h30 - Olimpia x Boca Juniors
São Paulo - 21h40 - Corinthians x Nacional
9/8
Montevidéu - 19h30min - Nacional x Olimpia
Buenos Aires - 21h40 - Boca Juniors x Corinthians
22/8
Buenos Aires - 21h30min - Boca Juniors x Nacional
23/8
São Paulo - 21h40 - Corinthians x Olimpia
5/9
Montevidéu - 21h40 - Nacional x Corinthians
13/9
Buenos Aires - 21h30min - Boca Juniors x Olimpia
19/9
São Paulo - 21h40 - Corinthians x Boca Juniors
20/9
Assunção - 21h - Olimpia x Nacional
18/10
Assunção - 21h - Olimpia x Corinthians
Montevidéu - 21h - Nacional x Boca Juniors

Grupo E
Peñarol (Uruguai)
VASCO (Brasil)
ATLÉTICO-MG (Brasil)
San Lorenzo (Argentina)

1/8
Montevidéu - 19h15min - Peñarol x Vasco
3/8
Buenos Aires - 20h30min - San Lorenzo x Atlético-MG
23/8
Belo Horizonte - 19h30min - Atlético-MG x Peñarol
24/8
Rio de Janeiro - 19h30min - Vasco x San Lorenzo
31/8
Montevidéu - 19h - Peñarol x San Lorenzo
Belo Horizonte - 21h - Atlético-MG x Vasco
7/9
Rio de Janeiro - 21h - Vasco x Peñarol
13/9
Belo Horizonte - 19h30min - Atlético-MG x San
Lorenzo
27/9
Montevidéu - 19h30min - Peñarol x Atlético-MG
28/9
Buenos Aires - 21h40 - San Lorenzo x Vasco
17/10
Buenos Aires - 20h40 - San Lorenzo x Peñarol
Rio de Janeiro - 21h40 - Vasco x Atlético-MG


------------------
GAVIOES DA FIEL
Pelo Corinthians, com muito amor ate o fim.
A Corrente Jamais Sera Quebrada!
THE WORLD IS OURS
 

·
Canonized
Joined
·
37,734 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
why do we always have to get Olimpia in an international competition?

------------------
GAVIOES DA FIEL
Pelo Corinthians, com muito amor ate o fim.
A Corrente Jamais Sera Quebrada!
THE WORLD IS OURS
 

·
Canonized
Joined
·
37,734 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
No, our equivalent to Cl is the Libertadores.
Which the final looks to be Boca Juniors x Corinthians- the all powerful :) :)

Mercosur is mainly a commercial tournament, a new one made up 2 years ago , only of the following countries:
Brasil, Argentina, Uruguay, Chile and Paraguay who make the Mercosur economical block

------------------
GAVIOES DA FIEL
Pelo Corinthians, com muito amor ate o fim.
A Corrente Jamais Sera Quebrada!
THE WORLD IS OURS
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,502 Posts
Do you by any chance know the line-ups of both teams?
I can still recall Corh. a bit from the Worldcup for teams.
Vampeta, Marcelinho, Dida, .......
But Boca, I only know/ think I know that Saviola plays there.

ADRIAAN
_________

By the way, Vasco can't make it?
 

·
Canonized
Joined
·
37,734 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Corinthians:
Dida

Daniel Fabio Luciano Adilson Kleber

Vampeta Edu

Marcelinho Ricardinho

Edilson Luizao


I don't know of Boca well:
I know Samuel, Schellotto, Riquelme, Palermo.
Savola plays in River plate.
Ask argenitna or czar..they know

------------------
GAVIOES DA FIEL
Pelo Corinthians, com muito amor ate o fim.
A Corrente Jamais Sera Quebrada!
THE WORLD IS OURS
 
1 - 6 of 6 Posts
Top