Xtratime Community banner

1 - 1 of 1 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,364 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Again a little late, here's the 29th round summary:

Maccabi Petah Tikva 2 - Hapoel Petah Tikva 1
Scorers:
Maccabi Petah Tikva: Avi Yehiel (og) 64, Salim Tuama 70
Hapoel Petah Tikva: Elnatan Salame 90
Assists:
Maccabi Petah Tikva: Stanislav Duvrovin 70
Yellow cards:
Maccabi Petah Tikva: Soli Tzemach, Omer Golan, Stanislav Duvrovin, Ohad Cohen
Hapoel Petah Tikva: Amir Elkariff, Shlomi Edri, Barak Bachar, Manor Hassan, Najuan Ghrayeb
Red cards:
Maccabi Petah Tikva: Stanislav Duvrovin 82
Lineups:
Maccabi Petah Tikva:
Ohad Cohen; Ismail Amar, Tomer Ben Yosef, Morad Magomedov, Kobi Ganon; Salim Tuama (Elad Jean 82), Soli Tzemach, Asi Mashiach; Rubil Sarsur (Avi Tikva 68), Stanislav Duvrovin, Omer Golan (Shai Banai 90)
Hapoel Petah Tikva:
Raffi Cohen; Barak Bachar, Yoni Rosenfeld, Avi Yehiel, Najuan Ghrayeb, Amir Elkariff; Abed Rabah (Yossi Shibchon 57), Manor Hassan, Shlomi Edri (Miljenko Kovacic 68); Elnatan Salame, Tomislav Erceg

Beitar Jerusalem 3 - Hapoel Tel Aviv 2
Scorers:
Beitar Jerusalem: Offir Azu 32, Avi Nimni 35 pen, Amir Turjeman 81
Hapoel Tel Aviv: Shimon Gershon 11 pen, Zito Ogabuna 62
Assists:
Hapoel Tel Aviv: Yossi Abuksis 62
Yellow cards:
Beitar Jerusalem: Avi Nimni, Caldeira
Hapoel Tel Aviv: Yigal Antebi, Larea Kingston, Rami Halis, Yossi Abuksis, Fabricio Carvalho
Lineups:
Beitar Jerusalem:
Itzik Korenfine; Ofer Talker, Capone (Raanan Deri 73), Indio, David Amsalem; Offir Azu (Eli Sason 68), Caldeira, Avi Nimni, Daniel Heidman; Barak Yitzchaki, Hanan Fadida (Amir Turjeman 37)
Hapoel Tel Aviv:
Shavit Elimelech; Rami Halis, Alon Halfon, Shimon Gershon, Yigal Antebi; Yossi Abuksis, Kfir Edri (Uri Kargola 85), Fabricio Carvalho, Shai Avutbul (Zito Ogabuna 46), Larea Kingston; Avi Knafo

Maccabi Netanya 1 - Maccabi Haifa 0
Scorers:
Maccabi Netanya: Ishmael Addo 5
Assists:
Maccabi Netanya: Guy Tzarfati 5
Yellow cards:
Maccabi Netanya: Amir Shelah, Ilan Boaron, Asaf Ben Mocha, Ruslan Lubarskij
Maccabi Haifa: Eitan Azarya
Lineups:
Maccabi Netanya:
Nicolas Tauber; Ori Uzan, Amir Shelah, Asaf Ben Mocha, Ilan Boaron; Guy Tzarfati (Asi Vasihon 79), Avi Alfasi, Israel Zviti (Amir Taga 84), Mladen Kovacic; Ishmael Addo (Ravid Gazal 75), Ruslan Lubarskij
Maccabi Haifa:
Nir Davidovich; Eitan Azarya, Arik Benado, Alon Harazi, Aduram Keisi; Idan Tal (Zoran Zekic 62), Shai Birok, Michael Zandberg, Marcos Alves; Yaniv Katan, Elyaniv Barda

Bney Yehuda 0 - Achi Nazereth 2
Scorers:
Achi Nazereth: Gustavo Bocoli 35, Asi Tubi 52
Assists:
Achi Nazereth: Ashraf Suliman 35, Haled Suliman 52
Yellow cards:
Bney Yehuda: Ami Azulai, Kobi Dejani, Moti Sason
Achi Nazereth: Dundee Ocogo, Dmitry Ulianov
Lineups:
Bney Yehuda:
Yaniv Wahava; Moti Sason, Ami Azulai, Adrian Dengman, Ronni Gafni; Kobi Dejani (Guy Yitzchakov 55), Tal Banin (Eliran Atar 80), Ivan Miroslavik, Mate Baturine; Sergei Clescenco, Kfir Udi (Mor Golan 55)
Achi Nazereth:
Meir Cohen; Ashraf Suliman, Fabricio Bento, Haled Suliman, Moshe Glam; Dmitry Ulianov, Dundee Ocogo (Said Muad 90), Gustavo Bocoli, Abed Muad; Asi Tubi (Ali Amara 90), Abed Titi (Hamudi Alush 89)

Bney Sachnin 0 - Maccabi Tel Aviv 0
Yellow cards:
Bney Sachnin: Ernest Etchi, Raffi Cohen
Maccabi Tel Aviv: Tal Ben Haim, Avi Strull, Eli Biton, Erez Mesika
Lineups:
Bney Sachnin:
Kemoko Camara; Nidal Shlata, Tomer Eliyahu, Ernest Etchi, Bassam Ghanayim, Mharan Abu Raya; Abas Suan, Darius Jackevic (Avi Danan 90); Lior Asulin, Raffi Cohen (Haled Halaila 90), Gabriel Lima (Samer Miari 83)
Maccabi Tel Aviv:
Liran Shtrauber; John Paintsil, Avi Strull, Tal Ben Haim, Salem Abu Siam; Erez Mesika, Liran Cohen (Bruno Reis 65), Baruch Dago (Eli Biton 84), Lior Jean, Aldo Adorno; Andrejs Prohorenkovs

M.S. Ashdod 1 - Hapoel Beer Sheva 1
Scorers:
M.S. Ashdod: Shai Holtzman 77
Hapoel Beer Sheva: Offir Haim 53
Assists:
M.S. Ashdod: Alon Hazan 77
Hapoel Beer Sheva: Dedi Ben Dayan 53
Lineups:
M.S. Ashdod:
Jani Viander; Moshe Avutbul (Oren Nissim 64), Asi Domb, Emmanuel Papoe, Yossi Offir (Moshe Ohayon 56); David Revivo, Blessing Kaku, Alon Hazan, Oshri Alfasi; Shai Holtzman, Layos Teryak
Hapoel Beer Sheva:
Asi Rahamim; Tomer Haliva (Zohar Hogeg 78), Oz Yifrach, Yaniv Elul, Dedi Ben Dayan; Remik Jazierski, Elad Bunfeld, Stav Elimelech, Diogo Siston; Offir Haim, Alon Mizrahi (Yinon Barda 76)

Standings:
Team GP W D L GF-GA P
1. Maccabi Haifa 29 17 6 6 48-21 57
2. Maccabi Tel Aviv 29 13 8 8 30-21 47
3. Hapoel Beer Sheva 29 13 7 9 40-29 46
4. Maccabi Petah Tikva 29 12 8 9 39-30 44
5. Hapoel Tel Aviv 29 11 10 8 44-32 43
6. Bney Yehuda 29 11 8 10 31-37 41
7. Hapoel Petah Tikva 29 10 9 10 42-44 39
8. Beitar Jerusalem 29 9 9 11 29-35 36
9. M.S. Ashdod 29 9 8 12 40-47 35
10. Bney Sachnin 29 7 10 12 26-33 31
11. Maccabi Netanya 29 7 7 15 24-45 28
12. Achi Nazereth* 29 7 6 16 35-54 24
* - 3 points deducted

Leading scorers:
1. Shai Holtzman 13
2. Asi Tubi 12
3. Tomislav Erceg, Manor Hassan 11 each
5. Zito Ogabuna, Offir Haim 10 each
7. Omer Golan, Lior Asulin 9 each
9. Mate Baturine, Alon Mizrahi 8 each

Maccabi Haifa is now 3 points away from becoming champions
 
1 - 1 of 1 Posts
Top