Xtratime Community banner

1 - 1 of 1 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,364 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Round 22 of Ligat ha'Al has ended which ended the 2nd leg. Let's take a look at the results:

Maccabi Netanya 4 - Maccabi Haifa 3
Scorers:
Maccabi Netanya: Ishmael Addo 3, 80, Ruslan Lubarskij 53, Ori Uzan 90 pen
Maccabi Haifa: Idan Tal 14, Giovanni Rosso 45, Pavel Zabadil 86
Assists:
Maccabi Netanya: Ruslan Lubarskij 3, Guy Tzarfati 53, Avi Alfasi 80
Maccabi Haifa: Idan Tal 86
Yellow cards:
Maccabi Netanya: Ori Uzan, Israel Zviti, Ishmael Addo
Maccabi Haifa: Alon Harazi, Marcos Alves, Idan Tal
Lineups:
Maccabi Netanya:
Nicolas Tauber; Lior Genish (Asaf Ben Mocha 88), Amir Shelah, Ori Uzan, Asi Vasihon; Guy Tzarfati, Avi Alfasi (Mladen Kovacic 88), Ravid Gazal, Israel Zviti (Amos Nehaysi 64); Ruslan Lubarskij, Ishmael Addo
Maccabi Haifa:
Nir Davidovich; Alon Harazi, Arik Benado, Eric Ejiofor, Aduram Keisi; Giovanni Rosso, Idan Tal, Walid Badir (Pavel Zabadil 74), Marcos Alves; Yaniv Katan, Zoran Zekic (Elyaniv Barda 71)

Bney Sachnin 0 - Beitar Jerusalem 2
Scorers:
Beitar Jerusalem: Avi Nimni 71, 82
Assists:
Beitar Jerusalem: Caldeira 71, Shlomi Arbertman 82
Yellow cards:
Bney Sachnin: Nidal Shlata
Beitar Jerusalem: David Amsalem, Daniel Heidman, Barak Yitzchaki
Red cards:
Bney Sachnin: Samer Miari 40
Lineups:
Bney Sachnin:
Sagi Strauss; Nidal Shlata, Tomer Eliyahu, Avi Danan, Bassam Ghanayim; Mharan Abu Riya, Abas Suan, Samer Miari, Olivier Brassard (Hossam Abu Saleh 78); Raffi Cohen (Nidal Hujirat 50), Gabriel Lima
Beitar Jerusalem:
Itzik Korenfine; Ofer Talker, Capone, Indio, David Amsalem; Offir Azu (Amir Turjeman 56), Caldeira, Avi Nimni (Idan Malichi 89), Daniel Heidman, Shlomi Arbertman; Barak Yitzchaki (Maor Melikson 67)

Maccabi Petah Tikva 2 - Hapoel Tel Aviv 1
Scorers:
Maccabi Petah Tikva: Stanislav Duvrovin 7, Omer Golan 84
Hapoel Tel Aviv: Asi Mashiach (og) 57
Assists:
Maccabi Petah Tikva: Stanislav Duvrovin 84
Yellow cards:
Maccabi Petah Tikva: Shalev Menashe, Asi Mashiach
Hapoel Tel Aviv: Tal Hen
Lineups:
Maccabi Petah Tikva:
Ohad Cohen; Tomer Ben Yosef, Morad Magomedov, Soli Tzemach, Kobi Ganon; Elad Jean (Shai Banai 72), Avi Tikva (Salim Tuama 51), Shalev Menashe (Rubil Sarsur 58), Asi Mashiach; Stanislav Duvrovin, Omer Golan
Hapoel Tel Aviv:
Shavit Elimelech; Klimi Saban, Tal Hen, Shimon Gershon, Yigal Antebi; Kfir Edri, Fabricio Carvalho (Avi Knafo 85), Shai Avutbul, Yossi Rosen (Yossi Abuksis 77), Rami Abu Laben (Larea Kingston 46); Zito Ogabuna

M.S. Ashdod 1 - Hapoel Beer Sheva 2
Scorers:
M.S. Ashdod: Itzik Zohar 15
Hapoel Beer Sheva: Alon Mizrahi 14, Vladimir Andonov 44
Assists:
M.S. Ashdod: Shai Holtzman
Hapoel Beer Sheva: Elad Bunfeld 14
Red cards:
M.S. Ashdod: Asi Domb 57
Hapoel Beer Sheva: Alon Mizrahi 72
Lineups:
M.S. Ashdod:
Jani Viander; Ilan Bachar (Idan Shriki 70), Asi Domb, Emmanuel Papoe, Adir Tubul; Blessing Kaku, Yossi Offir, Moshe Ohayon (Shuki Nagar 59), Itzik Zohar; Oren Nissim (Alon Hazan 59), Shai Holtzman
Hapoel Beer Sheva:
Asi Rahamim; Tomer Haliva, Yaniv Elul, Miroslav Weis, Dedi Ben Dayan; Vladimir Andonov (Oren Sagron 76), Remik Jazierski (Offir Haim 67), Elad Bunfeld (Zohar Hogeg 85), Stav Elimelech, Rami Eliyahu; Alon Mizrahi

Maccabi Tel Aviv 3 - Hapoel Petah Tikva 0
Scorers:
Maccabi Tel Aviv: Tamir Cohen 22, Bruno Reis 80, Aldo Adorno 85
Assists:
Maccabi Tel Aviv: Tamir Cohen 85
Yellow cards:
Maccabi Tel Aviv: John Paintsil, Moshe Mishalov, Tal Ben Haim, Reuven Oved
Hapoel Petah Tikva: Avi Yehiel, Mario Osibov, Shlomi Edri
Red cards:
Hapoel Petah Tikva: Igor Tomasic 72
Lineups:
Maccabi Tel Aviv:
Liran Shtrauber; John Paintsil, Moshe Mishalov, Tal Ben Haim, Salem Abu Siam; Oren Zeituni, Bruno Reis, Eli Biton (Erez Mesika 70), Tamir Cohen, Aldo Adorno (Andrzej Kubica 85); Andrejs Prohorenkovs (Reuven Oved 83)
Hapoel Petah Tikva:
Raffi Cohen; Barak Bachar, Yoni Rosenfeld, Avi Yehiel, Igor Tomasic, Najuan Ghrayeb (Abed Rabah 55); Mario Osibov, Yossi Shibchon; Shlomi Edri, Miljenko Kovacic (Dudu Ratzavi 77), Tomislav Erceg

Bney Yehuda 2 - Achi Nazereth 0
Scorers:
Bney Yehuda: Sergei Clescenco 90, Asi Baldot 90
Yellow cards:
Bney Yehuda: Moti Sason, Ronni Gafni, Kobi Dejani, Tal Banin
Achi Nazereth: Meir Cohen, Gustavo Bocoli, Nir Zvieli
Lineups:
Bney Yehuda:
Yaniv Wahava; Moti Sason, Ami Azulai (Asi Baldot 64), Adrian Dengman, Ronni Gafni; Kobi Dejani (Eli Abarbanel 46), Tal Banin, Ivan Miroslavik, Mate Baturine; Kfir Udi, Hezi Shirazi (Sergei Clescenco 55)
Achi Nazereth:
Meir Cohen; Ashraf Suliman, Fabricio Bento, Hamudi Alush, Haled Suliman, Moshe Glam; Dmitry Ulianov, Dundee Ocongo, Gustavo Bocoli; Asi Tubi (Said Muad 84), Abed Titi (Nir Zvieli 74)

Standings:
Pl Team GP W D L GF-GA P
1. Maccabi Haifa 22 12 5 5 37-18 41
2. Hapoel Beer Sheva 22 11 5 6 31-22 38
3. Hapoel Tel Aviv 22 9 8 5 32-19 35
4. Maccabi Tel Aviv 22 10 5 7 24-19 35
5. Hapoel Petah Tikva 22 9 7 6 34-32 34
6. Bney Yehuda 22 8 8 6 25-24 32
7. Maccabi Petah Tikva 22 8 6 8 27-24 30
8. Bney Sachnin 22 7 7 8 22-21 28
9. Beitar Jerusalem 22 7 6 9 24-28 27
10. M.S. Ashdod 22 6 5 11 27-38 23
11. Maccabi Netanya 22 5 5 12 18-36 20
12. Achi Nazereth* 22 5 3 14 24-44 15
* - 3 points deducted

Leading scorers:
1. Tomislav Erceg 10
2. Asi Tubi 9
3. Zito Ogabuna, Shai Holtzman, Manor Hassan 8 each
6. Offir Haim, Lior Asulin, Kfir Udi 7 each
9. Gabriel Lima, Haim Revivo, Shlomi Arbertman, Ben Luz 6 each
 
1 - 1 of 1 Posts
Top