Xtratime Community banner

1 - 15 of 15 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,198 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Liga Polska Prediction League-Round 7/8

ROUND 7

'Champions' Group-

Fixtures-

2002-04-19
Wisla Kraków - Polonia Warszawa - 20:00
2002-04-20
Odra Wodzislaw Slaski - Ruch Chorzów - 16:00
Legia Warszawa - Pogoñ Szczecin - 18:15
2002-04-21
GKS Katowice - Amica Wronki - 17:00

Standings-

Pld W D L GF GA Pts

1) Legia 10 6 4 0 16 8 36
2) Wisla 10 5 2 3 15 12 31
3) Amica 10 5 3 2 15 8 30
4) Pololonia 10 4 3 3 10 11 28
5) Katowice 10 4 3 3 10 13 24
6) Pogon 10 2 3 5 7 9 21
7) Odra Wodzislaw 10 1 2 7 8 17 21
8) Ruch Chorzów 10 2 2 6 9 12 18


'Relegation' Group

Fixtures-

2002-04-20
Widzew Lódz - Groclin-Dyskobolia - 16:00
Slask Wroclaw - Stomil Olsztyn - 16:00
RKS Radomsko - Zaglebie Lubin - 16:00
Górnik Zabrze - KSZO Ostrowiec- 16:00

Standings-

1) Górnik Zabrze 10 6 3 1 17 7 27
2) Zaglebie10 4 5 1 13 10 26
3) Widzew 10 4 5 1 11 5 23
4) Radomsko 10 3 5 2 11 10 22
5) Groclin 10 3 1 6 9 12 18
6) Ostrowiec 10 2 4 4 10 13 18
7) Stomil 10 2 6 2 7 11 17
8) Slask 10 0 3 7 7 17 12

-try to submit the predictions by the first match which is...Wisla Kraków - Polonia Warszawa - 20:00 (Polish Time) on Friday :)


ROUND 8

'Champions' Group-

Fixtures-

2002-04-24
Odra Wodzislaw Slaski - GKS Katowice - 16:00
Ruch Chorzów - Amica Wronki - 16:00
Polonia Warszawa - Pogoñ Szczecin - 16:00
Wisla Kraków - Legia Warszawa - 19:00

STANDINGS NOT YET KNOWN. I WILL POST THEM AFTER THE 7TH ROUND


'Relegation' Group-

Fixtures-

2002-04-24
Widzew Lódz - Górnik Zabrze - 19:00
Zaglebie Lubin - Slask Wroclaw - 16:00
Groclin-Dyskobolia - KSZO Ostrowiec- 16:00
Stomil Olsztyn - RKS Radomsko - 16:00

STANDINGS NOT YET KNOWN. I WILL POST THEM AFTER THE 7TH ROUND

-try to submit the predictions before 16:00 Polish Time* on Wednesday the 24th :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
375 Posts
Wisla Kraków - Polonia Warszawa - 1
Odra Wodzislaw Slaski - Ruch Chorzów -x
Legia Warszawa - Pogoñ Szczecin - 1
GKS Katowice - Amica Wronki - 2

Widzew Lódz - Groclin-Dyskobolia - 1
Slask Wroclaw - Stomil Olsztyn - x
RKS Radomsko - Zaglebie Lubin - x
Górnik Zabrze - KSZO Ostrowiec- 1

Round 8
Odra Wodzislaw Slaski - GKS Katowice - x
Ruch Chorzów - Amica Wronki - x
Polonia Warszawa - Pogoñ Szczecin - 2
Wisla Kraków - Legia Warszawa - x

Widzew Lódz - Górnik Zabrze - 1
Zaglebie Lubin - Slask Wroclaw - 1
Groclin-Dyskobolia - KSZO Ostrowiec- x
Stomil Olsztyn - RKS Radomsko - 2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
375 Posts
Wisla Kraków - Polonia Warszawa - 1
Odra Wodzislaw Slaski - Ruch Chorzów -x
Legia Warszawa - Pogoñ Szczecin - 1
GKS Katowice - Amica Wronki - 2

Widzew Lódz - Groclin-Dyskobolia - 1
Slask Wroclaw - Stomil Olsztyn - x
RKS Radomsko - Zaglebie Lubin - x
Górnik Zabrze - KSZO Ostrowiec- 1

Round 8
Odra Wodzislaw Slaski - GKS Katowice - x
Ruch Chorzów - Amica Wronki - x
Polonia Warszawa - Pogoñ Szczecin - 2
Wisla Kraków - Legia Warszawa - x

Widzew Lódz - Górnik Zabrze - 1
Zaglebie Lubin - Slask Wroclaw - 1
Groclin-Dyskobolia - KSZO Ostrowiec- x
Stomil Olsztyn - RKS Radomsko - 2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
535 Posts
Round 7

Wisla - Polonia 1
Odra - Ruch 1
Legia - Pogon 1
GKS Amica 2

Widzew - Groclin X
Slask - Stomil 1
RKS - Zaglebie X
Gornik - KSZO 1


Round 8

Odra - GKS X
Ruch - Amica 2
Polonia - Pogon 1
Wisla - Legia 1

Widzew - Gornik 2
Zaglebie - Slask 1
Groclin - KSZO 1
Stomil - RKS X
 

·
Defunct
Joined
·
23,341 Posts
Wisla Kraków - Polonia Warszawa - 1
Odra Wodzislaw Slaski - Ruch Chorzów - 2
Legia Warszawa - Pogoñ Szczecin - x
GKS Katowice - Amica Wronki - 2

Widzew Lódz - Groclin-Dyskobolia - 1
Slask Wroclaw - Stomil Olsztyn - 1
RKS Radomsko - Zaglebie Lubin - x
Górnik Zabrze - KSZO Ostrowiec- 1

Round 8
Odra Wodzislaw Slaski - GKS Katowice - x
Ruch Chorzów - Amica Wronki - 2
Polonia Warszawa - Pogoñ Szczecin - 1
Wisla Kraków - Legia Warszawa - 1

Widzew Lódz - Górnik Zabrze - 1
Zaglebie Lubin - Slask Wroclaw - 1
Groclin-Dyskobolia - KSZO Ostrowiec- 1
Stomil Olsztyn - RKS Radomsko - 2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
178 Posts
Round 7

Wisla - Polonia 1
Odra - Ruch 1
Legia - Pogon 1
GKS Amica X

Widzew - Groclin X
Slask - Stomil X
RKS - Zaglebie 1
Gornik - KSZO 1


Round 8

Odra - GKS 2
Ruch - Amica X
Polonia - Pogon 1
Wisla - Legia X

Widzew - Gornik 1
Zaglebie - Slask 1
Groclin - KSZO 1
Stomil - RKS 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
535 Posts
beast, why are you copying and pasting my teams, and only changing the predictions? Don't you know how how hard I had to work to type all those team names! Lazy bones!! :D :D :D :D :D ;)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
178 Posts
Oh come on man,we are only two Lechia supporters on this forum,forgive me! ;) :D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,198 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
I would just like to mention, that u guys don't have to post the 8th round scores right now. U can post them after the weekend...or anytime before the first match :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,027 Posts
Round 7

Wisla - Polonia 2
Odra - Ruch 1
Legia - Pogon 1
GKS - Amica 2

Widzew - Groclin 1
Slask - Stomil 2
RKS - Zaglebie 2
Gornik - KSZO X
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,198 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Round 7

Wisla - Polonia 1
Odra - Ruch 1
Legia - Pogon 1
GKS - Amica 2

Widzew - Groclin 1
Slask - Stomil X
RKS - Zaglebie X
Gornik - KSZO 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,031 Posts
Wisla Kraków - Polonia Warszawa 1
Odra Wodzislaw Slaski - Ruch Chorzów X
Legia Warszawa - Pogoñ Szczecin 1
GKS Katowice - Amica Wronki X

Widzew Lódz - Groclin-Dyskobolia 1
Slask Wroclaw - Stomil Olsztyn X
RKS Radomsko - Zaglebie Lubin 1
Górnik Zabrze - KSZO Ostrowiec 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,031 Posts
Round 8

Odra Wodzislaw - GKS Katowice 1
Ruch Chorzów - Amica Wronki X
Polonia Warszawa - Pogoñ Szczecin X
Wisla Kraków - Legia Warszawa X

Widzew Lódz - Górnik Zabrze X
Zaglebie Lubin - Slask Wroclaw 1
Groclin-Dyskobolia - KSZO Ostrowiec 1
Stomil Olsztyn - RKS Radomsko 1
 
1 - 15 of 15 Posts
Top