Xtratime Community banner

1 - 12 of 12 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
69,977 Posts
Time to make predictions for the new season ;)

-Champion:

-2nd, 3rd, 4th and 5th places:

-Relegated teams:

-Topscorer:

-Cup winner:

- Best player:

- Surprise team:

- Best young player:

- Best foreigner:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,015 Posts
-Champion: Rapid Bucuresti

-2nd, 3rd, 4th and 5th places: Steaua, CFR Cluj, Dinamo, U Craiova

-Relegated teams: Gaz Metan, CS Otopeni, Farul Constanta, FC Arges

-Topscorer: Danciulescu

-Cup winner: Unirea Urziceni

- Best player: Florin Costea

- Surprise team: Poli Iasi

- Best young player: Cosmin Gangioveanu

- Best foreigner: Didi
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
16,589 Posts
Time to make predictions for the new season ;)

-Champion:

-2nd, 3rd, 4th and 5th places:

-Relegated teams:

-Topscorer:

-Cup winner:
Good idea. I was thinking the same, but i would make a separate thread for these predictions, and add: Best player, surprise team, best young player and best foreigner.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,014 Posts
-Champion: Rapid Bucuresti/Steaua

Rapid looks very good this year but somehow they always seem to fall short, as steaua looks decent but they seem to be the constantly stable team in liga 1 even when in trouble with form and their owner.

-2nd, 3rd, 4th and 5th places: Steaua/Rapid, CFR Cluj, Dinamo, Urziceni

-Relegated teams: AS Gaz Metan, CS Otopeni, Gloria Buzau, CS Pandurii

-Topscorer: ... Have to think about that one, I'll edit later.

-Cup winner: Rapid Bucuresti
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
69,977 Posts
Discussion Starter #5 (Edited)
Good idea. I was thinking the same, but i would make a separate thread for these predictions, and add: Best player, surprise team, best young player and best foreigner.
You can create it, we move these posts there and we edit our predictions with those other things.


-Champion: CFR Cluj

-2nd, 3rd, 4th and 5th places: Rapid, Steaua, Timisoara, Dinamo

-Relegated teams: Buzau, Gaz Metan, Otopeni, Pandurii

-Topscorer: Bucur and Costea

-Cup winner: Rapid

- Best player: Costea

- Surprise team: Brasov

- Best young player: Torje

- Best foreigner: Dayro, followed by Didi.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
16,589 Posts
-Champion: CFR Cluj

-2nd, 3rd, 4th and 5th places: Rapid, Steaua, Brasov, Craiova

-Relegated teams: Pandurii, Arges, and probably Otopeni and Gaz Metan but i don´t know them yet.

-Topscorer: Florin Bratu.

-Cup winner: Rapid

- Best player: Florin Costea.

- Surprise team:FC Brasov.

- Best young player: Ciprian Tatarusanu.

- Best foreigner: Alvaro Pereira.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,432 Posts
-Champion: Steaua

-2nd, 3rd, 4th and 5th places: Rapid, CFR, Dinamo, Urziceni

-Relegated teams: Gaz Metan, Otopeni, Arges, Gloria Buzau

-Topscorer: Danciulescu/

-Cup winner: Rapid

- Best player: Szekely/Costea

- Surprise team: Brasov/Uni Craiova

- Best young player: somebody from U Craiova

- Best foreigner: Prette/Dayro
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
9,204 Posts
-Champion: Rapid

-2nd, 3rd, 4th and 5th places: Urziceni, Steaua, CFR Cluj, Brasov

-Relegated teams: Otopeni, Farul, Buzau, Gaz Metan

-Topscorer: Bucur

-Cup winner: Steaua/Urziceni

- Best player: Costea/Lazar

- Surprise team: Craiova (i wouldn't see it as a surprise if Brasov finishes top 6)

- Best young player: Gaman

- Best foreigner: Prette
 

·
General Iordanescu
Joined
·
28,950 Posts
-Champion: Rapid... ok, beat me, but who else? I cannot say CFR again.

-2nd, 3rd, 4th and 5th places: Steaua, CFR, Dinamo and Urziceni

-Relegated teams: easy-ish... Medias and Otopeni for sure, Gloria Buzau and Pandurii too

-Topscorer: Costea?

-Cup winner: FC Brasov

- Best player: Goian if he plays, if not Szekely.

- Surprise team: Brasov

- Best young player: Torje

- Best foreigner: Who cares? :D
 
1 - 12 of 12 Posts
Top