Xtratime Community banner

1 - 16 of 16 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
59,136 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Back after a months break, the long awaited return of the league and new chances for all to start catching up with the front pair. Good luck to all!

vr 21/1 AZ - NEC 20.00 vb
za 22/1 Willem II - FC Twente 19.30 vb
za 22/1 SC Heerenveen - FC Den Bosch 19.30 vb
za 22/1 PSV - NAC Breda 19.30 vb
za 22/1 De Graafschap - Roda JC 19.30 vb
zo 23/1 FC Utrecht - Ajax 12.30 vb
zo 23/1 ADO Den Haag - FC Groningen 14.30 vb
zo 23/1 Feyenoord - Vitesse 14.30 vb
zo 23/1 RBC Roosendaal - RKC Waalwijk 14.30 vb

FC Utrecht - Ajax

Willem II - FC Twente
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
59,136 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
vr 21/1 AZ - NEC 20.00 1
za 22/1 Willem II - FC Twente 19.30 1
za 22/1 SC Heerenveen - FC Den Bosch 19.30 1
za 22/1 PSV - NAC Breda 19.30 1
za 22/1 De Graafschap - Roda JC 19.30 2
zo 23/1 FC Utrecht - Ajax 12.30 X
zo 23/1 ADO Den Haag - FC Groningen 14.30 1
zo 23/1 Feyenoord - Vitesse 14.30 1
zo 23/1 RBC Roosendaal - RKC Waalwijk 14.30 2

FC Utrecht - Ajax 1-1

Tanghe
Charisteas

Willem II - FC Twente 2-1

Reuser, Kreek

NKUfo
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
12,740 Posts
vr 21/1 AZ - NEC 20.00 1
za 22/1 Willem II - FC Twente 19.30 1
za 22/1 SC Heerenveen - FC Den Bosch 19.30 1
za 22/1 PSV - NAC Breda 19.30 1
za 22/1 De Graafschap - Roda JC 19.30 x
zo 23/1 FC Utrecht - Ajax 12.30 1
zo 23/1 ADO Den Haag - FC Groningen 14.30 x
zo 23/1 Feyenoord - Vitesse 14.30 1
zo 23/1 RBC Roosendaal - RKC Waalwijk 14.30 x

FC Utrecht - Ajax 2-1
v.d. Haar and Douglas for Utrecht, Sneijder for Ajax.

Willem II - FC Twente 3-1
Reuser, Caluwé and v.d. Haar for WII, Touma for Twente
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
10,421 Posts
vr 21/1 AZ - NEC 20.00 vb 1
za 22/1 Willem II - FC Twente 19.30 vb 1
za 22/1 SC Heerenveen - FC Den Bosch 19.30 vb 1
za 22/1 PSV - NAC Breda 19.30 vb 1
za 22/1 De Graafschap - Roda JC 19.30 vb x
zo 23/1 FC Utrecht - Ajax 12.30 vb 2
zo 23/1 ADO Den Haag - FC Groningen 14.30 vb x
zo 23/1 Feyenoord - Vitesse 14.30 vb x
zo 23/1 RBC Roosendaal - RKC Waalwijk 14.30 vb 2

FC Utrecht - Ajax 0-3
Charisteas, VDV, Sneijder

Willem II - FC Twente 3-1
Reuser, Bobson, Caluwé
N'Kufo
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,867 Posts
vr 21/1 AZ - NEC 20.00 1
za 22/1 Willem II - FC Twente 19.30 1
za 22/1 SC Heerenveen - FC Den Bosch 19.30 1
za 22/1 PSV - NAC Breda 19.30 1
za 22/1 De Graafschap - Roda JC 19.30 1
zo 23/1 FC Utrecht - Ajax 12.30 2
zo 23/1 ADO Den Haag - FC Groningen 14.30 1
zo 23/1 Feyenoord - Vitesse 14.30 1
zo 23/1 RBC Roosendaal - RKC Waalwijk 14.30 2

FC Utrecht - Ajax 1-2

Tanghe - Charisteas, Sneijder

Willem II - FC Twente 2-0

Reuser, Caluwe
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
14,672 Posts
vr 21/1 AZ - NEC 20.00 1
za 22/1 Willem II - FC Twente 19.30 x
za 22/1 SC Heerenveen - FC Den Bosch 19.30 1
za 22/1 PSV - NAC Breda 19.30 1
za 22/1 De Graafschap - Roda JC 19.30 x
zo 23/1 FC Utrecht - Ajax 12.30 x
zo 23/1 ADO Den Haag - FC Groningen 14.30 1
zo 23/1 Feyenoord - Vitesse 14.30 1
zo 23/1 RBC Roosendaal - RKC Waalwijk 14.30 2

FC Utrecht - Ajax 1-1

Tanghe - Rosales

Willem II - FC Twente 0-0
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
936 Posts
vr 21/1 AZ - NEC 1
za 22/1 Willem II - FC Twente 2
za 22/1 SC Heerenveen - FC Den Bosch 1
za 22/1 PSV - NAC Breda 2
za 22/1 De Graafschap - Roda JC 2
zo 23/1 FC Utrecht - Ajax x
zo 23/1 ADO Den Haag - FC Groningen 1
zo 23/1 Feyenoord - Vitesse 1
zo 23/1 RBC Roosendaal - RKC Waalwijk x


FC Utrecht - Ajax 2-2
Tanghe, vd Haar
Rosales, Anastasiou

Willem II - FC Twente 0-2
nKufo, Maestrovic
 

·
Third Place Winner, December 2011 Photo Contest
Joined
·
12,813 Posts
vr 21/1 AZ - NEC 20.00 1
za 22/1 Willem II - FC Twente 19.30 X
za 22/1 SC Heerenveen - FC Den Bosch 19.30 1
za 22/1 PSV - NAC Breda 19.30 1
za 22/1 De Graafschap - Roda JC 19.30 X
zo 23/1 FC Utrecht - Ajax 12.30 2
zo 23/1 ADO Den Haag - FC Groningen 14.30 1
zo 23/1 Feyenoord - Vitesse 14.30 1
zo 23/1 RBC Roosendaal - RKC Waalwijk 14.30 2

FC Utrecht - Ajax 1-2
Douglas - VDVaart, Sneijder

Willem II - FC Twente 2-1
Reuser, Caluwe - N'Kufo
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,835 Posts
vr 21/1 AZ - NEC 20.00 1
za 22/1 Willem II - FC Twente 19.30 1
za 22/1 SC Heerenveen - FC Den Bosch 19.30 1
za 22/1 PSV - NAC Breda 19.30 1
za 22/1 De Graafschap - Roda JC 19.30 2
zo 23/1 FC Utrecht - Ajax 12.30 2
zo 23/1 ADO Den Haag - FC Groningen 14.30 x
zo 23/1 Feyenoord - Vitesse 14.30 1
zo 23/1 RBC Roosendaal - RKC Waalwijk 14.30 x

FC Utrecht - Ajax not yet

Willem II - FC Twente 2-1

Reuser, Van Nieuwstad - Nkufo
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,770 Posts
vr 21/1 AZ - NEC 20.00 1
za 22/1 Willem II - FC Twente 19.30 X
za 22/1 SC Heerenveen - FC Den Bosch 19.30 1
za 22/1 PSV - NAC Breda 19.30 1
za 22/1 De Graafschap - Roda JC 19.30 2
zo 23/1 FC Utrecht - Ajax 12.30 2
zo 23/1 ADO Den Haag - FC Groningen 14.30 1
zo 23/1 Feyenoord - Vitesse 14.30 X
zo 23/1 RBC Roosendaal - RKC Waalwijk 14.30 2

FC Utrecht - Ajax 1-2
Tanghe
Charisteas, Mitea

Willem II - FC Twente 2-2
Reuser, Redan
N'Kufo, Culina
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,738 Posts
vr 21/1 AZ - NEC 1
za 22/1 Willem II - FC Twente 1
za 22/1 SC Heerenveen - FC Den Bosch 1
za 22/1 PSV - NAC Breda 1
za 22/1 De Graafschap - Roda JC 2
zo 23/1 FC Utrecht - Ajax 2
zo 23/1 ADO Den Haag - FC Groningen X
zo 23/1 Feyenoord - Vitesse 1
zo 23/1 RBC Roosendaal - RKC Waalwijk 2

FC Utrecht - Ajax 2-3
vdHaar, Tanghe; Rosales, Charisteas, vdVaart

Willem II - FC Twente 3-2
Reuser, Bobson, Redan; N'Kufo, Culina
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
129 Posts
vr 21/1 AZ - NEC 20.00 vb 1
za 22/1 Willem II - FC Twente 19.30 vb 1
za 22/1 SC Heerenveen - FC Den Bosch 19.30 vb 1
za 22/1 PSV - NAC Breda 19.30 vb 1
za 22/1 De Graafschap - Roda JC 19.30 vb 2
zo 23/1 FC Utrecht - Ajax 12.30 vb x
zo 23/1 ADO Den Haag - FC Groningen 14.30 vb 1
zo 23/1 Feyenoord - Vitesse 14.30 vb 1
zo 23/1 RBC Roosendaal - RKC Waalwijk 14.30 vb 2

FC Utrecht - Ajax 0-0

Willem II - FC Twente 2-1
Reuser, Caluwé
N'Kufo
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
22,487 Posts
Finally again dutch league football! :)

vr 21/1 AZ - NEC 1
za 22/1 Willem II - FC Twente X
za 22/1 SC Heerenveen - FC Den Bosch 1
za 22/1 PSV - NAC Breda 1
za 22/1 De Graafschap - Roda JC 2
zo 23/1 FC Utrecht - Ajax X
zo 23/1 ADO Den Haag - FC Groningen 2
zo 23/1 Feyenoord - Vitesse X
zo 23/1 RBC Roosendaal - RKC Waalwijk 1

Willem II - FC Twente 1:1
Reuser - Nkufo

FC Utrecht - Ajax 2:2
v d Haar , Tanghe - Charisteas , Anastasiou

Maybe I ´ll edit the extra- games later....
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
59,136 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Weeks results

Teddy Bear 7 :cool:
Prince O , Balis 6
Chivu, kluivert, tgv325 5
BigRon 4
Wally, gOD, vak425, delpi 3
Knoert 2

2 games to pick from this list as usual for the winner

vr 4/2 De Graafschap - Feyenoord 20.00 vb
vr 4/2 Willem II - NEC 20.00 vb
za 5/2 ADO Den Haag - FC Den Bosch 19.30 vb
za 5/2 SC Heerenveen - AZ 19.30 vb
zo 6/2 FC Utrecht - NAC Breda 14.30 vb
zo 6/2 RKC Waalwijk - FC Groningen 14.30 vb
zo 6/2 Ajax - FC Twente 14.30 vb
zo 6/2 Vitesse - Roda JC 14.30 vb
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
59,136 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Are you saying that my usual prediction scores are embarrasing? :boxing: :D
 
1 - 16 of 16 Posts
Top