Xtratime Community banner

1 - 9 of 9 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
21,429 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
As always, a reminder for the rules:

The Israeli Prediction League will usually contain 6 Ligat ha'AL (Israeli top division) games and 1 Liga Leumit (2nd division) game. Correct score gives you 3 points, correct winner is 1 point. You have to guess the right score, so a right form would look like this example:

Code:
Maccabi Haifa - Beitar Jerusalem 2:0
Maccabi Petah Tikva - Maccabi Tel Aviv 1:1
Bney Sachnin - Hapoel Beer-Sheva 3:0
SC Ashdod - Hapoel Nazrath Illit 2:2
Hapoel Tel Aviv - Hapoel Petah Tikva 1:5
Bney Yehuda - Hapoel Haifa 1:0
Hapoel Kfar Saba - Maccabi Netanya 2:1

Everyone can participate, normally I don't use a deadline however it is recommended to post all predictions before Friday 11:00 CET since some matches might start on Friday afternoon sometimes. The normal deadline is 1 minute before kick-off.

Good luck everyone, have fun and please keep this thread clean from spam.


Current standings

Haimrevivo1 - 73
berko - 71
amfan - 70
Kappa21 - 64
Raanan - 63
Mideast Mirage - 56
Arik1983 - 52
shay - 25
Hrevivo - 21
Carpe Noctem - 21
Poland-Cement 17
Kalisto 4
PMLF 3

Round 18 (22-21/1/2005)
Hapoel Nazrath Illit - Maccabi Petah Tikva
Hapoel Tel Aviv - Bnei Yehuda
Maccabi Haifa - Bnei Sachnin
SC Ashdod - Hapoel Beer Sheva
Beitar Jerusalem - Hapoel Haifa
Hapoel Petah Tikva - Maccabi Tel Aviv
Hakoach Ramat Gan - Hapoel Kiryat Shmona
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
14,901 Posts
Nazrath-Ilit - Petah-Tikva 0:1
Hapoel Tel-Aviv - Bneyi-Yehuda 0:0
Maccabi Haifa - Bnei-Sakhnin 1:0
AC Ashdod - Hapoel Beer-Sheva 2:2
Beitra Jerusalem - Hapoel Haifa 3:1
Hapoel Petah-Tikva - Maccabi Tel-Aviv 1:2
Haoah Ramat-Gan - Kiryat-Shmona 2:1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,734 Posts
Hapoel Nazrath Illit - Maccabi Petah Tikva 0:2
Hapoel Tel Aviv - Bnei Yehuda 0:1
Maccabi Haifa - Bnei Sachnin 2:0
SC Ashdod - Hapoel Beer Sheva 1:1
Beitar Jerusalem - Hapoel Haifa 1:0
Hapoel Petah Tikva - Maccabi Tel Aviv 0:1
Hakoach Ramat Gan - Hapoel Kiryat Shmona 0:1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,884 Posts
Hapoel Nazrath Illit - Maccabi Petah Tikva 1:0
Hapoel Tel Aviv - Bnei Yehuda 0:0
Maccabi Haifa - Bnei Sachnin 3:1
SC Ashdod - Hapoel Beer Sheva 1:1
Beitar Jerusalem - Hapoel Haifa 1:0
Hapoel Petah Tikva - Maccabi Tel Aviv 2:1
Hakoach Ramat Gan - Hapoel Kiryat Shmona 1:1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
933 Posts
Hapoel Nazrath Illit - Maccabi Petah Tikva 2:0
Hapoel Tel Aviv - Bnei Yehuda 1:0
Maccabi Haifa - Bnei Sachnin 3:0
SC Ashdod - Hapoel Beer Sheva 2:1
Beitar Jerusalem - Hapoel Haifa 1:1
Hapoel Petah Tikva - Maccabi Tel Aviv 2:2
Hakoach Ramat Gan - Hapoel Kiryat Shmona 0:0
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
773 Posts
Round 18 (22-21/1/2005)
Hapoel Nazrath Illit - Maccabi Petah Tikva 1-2
Hapoel Tel Aviv - Bnei Yehuda 2-2
Maccabi Haifa - Bnei Sachnin 3-0
SC Ashdod - Hapoel Beer Sheva 2-1
Beitar Jerusalem - Hapoel Haifa 2-0
Hapoel Petah Tikva - Maccabi Tel Aviv 2-1
Hakoach Ramat Gan - Hapoel Kiryat Shmona 1-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
405 Posts
Nazrath-Ilit - Petah-Tikva 1-1
Hapoel Tel-Aviv - Bneyi-Yehuda 0-0
Maccabi Haifa - Bnei-Sakhnin 2-1
AC Ashdod - Hapoel Beer-Sheva 3-2
Beitra Jerusalem - Hapoel Haifa 2-0
Hapoel Petah-Tikva - Maccabi Tel-Aviv 1-0
Haoah Ramat-Gan - Kiryat-Shmona 1-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
947 Posts
Hapoel Nazrath Illit - Maccabi Petah Tikva 1:1
Hapoel Tel Aviv - Bnei Yehuda 1:1
Maccabi Haifa - Bnei Sachnin 3:1
SC Ashdod - Hapoel Beer Sheva 2:1
Beitar Jerusalem - Hapoel Haifa 2:1
Hapoel Petah Tikva - Maccabi Tel Aviv 2:1
Hakoach Ramat Gan - Hapoel Kiryat Shmona 1:1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
21,429 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Hapoel Nazrath Illit - Maccabi Petah Tikva 0:2
Hapoel Tel Aviv - Bnei Yehuda 0:2
Maccabi Haifa - Bnei Sachnin 2:1
SC Ashdod - Hapoel Beer Sheva 2:2
Beitar Jerusalem - Hapoel Haifa 2:1
Hapoel Petah Tikva - Maccabi Tel Aviv 3:0
Hakoach Ramat Gan - Hapoel Kiryat Shmona 1:1
 
1 - 9 of 9 Posts
Top