Xtratime Community banner

1 - 9 of 9 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
21,429 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
As always, a reminder for the rules:

The Israeli Prediction League will usually contain 6 Ligat ha'AL (Israeli top division) games and 1 Liga Leumit (2nd division) game. Correct score gives you 3 points, correct winner is 1 point. You have to guess the right score, so a right form would look like this example:

Code:
Maccabi Haifa - Beitar Jerusalem 2:0
Maccabi Petah Tikva - Maccabi Tel Aviv 1:1
Bney Sachnin - Hapoel Beer-Sheva 3:0
SC Ashdod - Hapoel Nazrath Illit 2:2
Hapoel Tel Aviv - Hapoel Petah Tikva 1:5
Bney Yehuda - Hapoel Haifa 1:0
Hapoel Kfar Saba - Maccabi Netanya 2:1

Everyone can participate, normally I don't use a deadline however it is recommended to post all predictions before Friday 11:00 CET since some matches might start on Friday afternoon sometimes. The normal deadline is 1 minute before kick-off.

Good luck everyone, have fun and please keep this thread clean from spam.


Current standings

Haimrevivo1 - 62
amfan - 59
berko - 59
Kappa21 54
Raanan - 52
Mideast Mirage - 42
Arik1983 - 32
shay - 25
Hrevivo - 21
Carpe Noctem - 21
Poland-Cement 6
Kalisto 4


Round 15 (1/1/2004)
Hapoel Haifa - Hapoel Nazrath Illit
Hapoel Beer Sheva - Maccabi Tel Aviv
Bnei Sachnin - Hapoel Petah Tikva
Bnei Yehuda - Beitar Jerusalem
Maccabi Petah Tikva - SC Ashdod
Hapoel Tel Aviv - Maccabi Haifa
Hapoel Jerusalem - Ironi Rishon Lezion
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
12,771 Posts
Hapoel Haifa - Hapoel Nazrath Illit 2:1
Hapoel Beer Sheva - Maccabi Tel Aviv 1:2
Bnei Sachnin - Hapoel Petah Tikva 1:2
Bney Yehuda - Beitar Jerusalem 2:3
Maccabi Petah Tikva - SC Ashdod 2:1
Hapoel Tel Aviv - Maccabi Haifa 1:3
Hapoel Jerusalem - Ironi Rishon Lezion 1:1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
405 Posts
Hapoel Haifa - Hapoel Nazrath Illit 0:1
Hapoel Beer Sheva - Maccabi Tel Aviv 1:1
Bnei Sachnin - Hapoel Petah Tikva 2:2
Bney Yehuda - Beitar Jerusalem 1:2
Maccabi Petah Tikva - SC Ashdod 1:1
Hapoel Tel Aviv - Maccabi Haifa 1:2
Hapoel Jerusalem - Ironi Rishon Lezion 3:1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
773 Posts
Round 15 (7-8/1/2004)
Hapoel Haifa - Hapoel Nazrath Illit 1-3
Hapoel Beer Sheva - Maccabi Tel Aviv 2-2
Bnei Sachnin - Hapoel Petah Tikva 1-1
Bnei Yehuda - Beitar Jerusalem 2-1
Maccabi Petah Tikva - SC Ashdod 3-1
Hapoel Tel Aviv - Maccabi Haifa 2-3
Hapoel Jerusalem - Ironi Rishon Lezion 2-1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,734 Posts
Hapoel Haifa - Hapoel Nazrath Illit 0:1
Hapoel Beer Sheva - Maccabi Tel Aviv 0:0
Bnei Sachnin - Hapoel Petah Tikva 2:2
Bney Yehuda - Beitar Jerusalem 1:2
Maccabi Petah Tikva - SC Ashdod 1:2
Hapoel Tel Aviv - Maccabi Haifa 1:3
Hapoel Jerusalem - Ironi Rishon Lezion 2:1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,884 Posts
Hapoel Haifa - Hapoel Nazrath Illit 1-2
Hapoel Beer Sheva - Maccabi Tel Aviv 2-0
Bnei Sachnin - Hapoel Petah Tikva 2-1
Bnei Yehuda - Beitar Jerusalem 1-1
Maccabi Petah Tikva - SC Ashdod 1-1
Hapoel Tel Aviv - Maccabi Haifa 0-3
Hapoel Jerusalem - Ironi Rishon Lezion 2-1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
21,429 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
For anyone planning to bet please note I changed the date of the matches, they are taking place this weekend (today and tomorrow) and not next week.

Hapoel Haifa - Hapoel Nazrath Illit 2:1
Hapoel Beer Sheva - Maccabi Tel Aviv 1:2
Bnei Sachnin - Hapoel Petah Tikva 0:0
Bnei Yehuda - Beitar Jerusalem 2:3
Maccabi Petah Tikva - SC Ashdod 2:0
Hapoel Tel Aviv - Maccabi Haifa 0:3
Hapoel Jerusalem - Ironi Rishon Lezion 3:1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
14,901 Posts
Hapoel Haifa - Hapole Nazrath Ilit 2-0
Hapoel Beer-Sheva - Maccabi Tel-Aviv 0-1
Hapoel Bnei-Sahnin - Petach-TIkva 1-0
Yehuda - Beitar 1-2
Maccabi Petah-Tikva - AC Ashdod 3-2
Hapoel Tel-Aviv - Maccabi Haifa 1-1
Hapoel Jerusalem - Hapoel Ironi Rishion Lezion 4-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
947 Posts
Hapoel Beer Sheva - Maccabi Tel Aviv 1:1
Bnei Yehuda - Beitar Jerusalem 2:1
Maccabi Petah Tikva - SC Ashdod 1:1
Hapoel Tel Aviv - Maccabi Haifa 0:2
 
1 - 9 of 9 Posts
Top