Xtratime Community banner

1 - 8 of 8 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
21,429 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
As always, a reminder for the rules:

The Israeli Prediction League will usually contain 6 Ligat ha'AL (Israeli top division) games and 1 Liga Leumit (2nd division) game. Correct score gives you 3 points, correct winner is 1 point. You have to guess the right score, so a right form would look like this example:

Code:
Maccabi Haifa - Beitar Jerusalem 2:0
Maccabi Petah Tikva - Maccabi Tel Aviv 1:1
Bney Sachnin - Hapoel Beer-Sheva 3:0
SC Ashdod - Hapoel Nazrath Illit 2:2
Hapoel Tel Aviv - Hapoel Petah Tikva 1:5
Bney Yehuda - Hapoel Haifa 1:0
Hapoel Kfar Saba - Maccabi Netanya 2:1

Everyone can participate, normally I don't use a deadline however it is recommended to post all predictions before Friday 11:00 CET since some matches might start on Friday afternoon sometimes. The normal deadline is 1 minute before kick-off.

Good luck everyone, have fun and please keep this thread clean from spam.


Current standings

Haimrevivo1 - 61
amfan - 56
berko - 54
Kappa21 52
Raanan - 47
Mideast Mirage - 40
Arik1983 - 30
shay - 25
Hrevivo - 21
Carpe Noctem - 21
Poland-Cement 6
Kalisto 4


Round 14 (17/18/2004)
Hapoel Nazrath Illit - Maccabi Haifa
SC Ashdod - Hapoel Tel Aviv
Beitar Jerusalem - Maccabi Petah Tikva
Hapoel Petah Tikva - Bnei Yehuda
Maccabi Tel Aviv - Bnei Sachnin
Hapoel Haifa - Hapoel Beer Sheva
Ironi Rishon Lezion - Hapoel Kfar Saba
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
12,771 Posts
Hapoel Nazrath Illit - Maccabi Haifa 1:4
SC Ashdod - Hapoel Tel Aviv 2:1
Beitar Jerusalem - Maccabi Petah Tikva 2:2
Hapoel Petah Tikva - Bnei Yehuda 1:1
Maccabi Tel Aviv - Bnei Sachnin 1:0
Hapoel Haifa - Hapoel Beer Sheva 2:1
Ironi Rishon Lezion - Hapoel Kfar Saba 2:1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
773 Posts
Round 14 (17/18/2004)
Hapoel Nazrath Illit - Maccabi Haifa 1-3
SC Ashdod - Hapoel Tel Aviv 2-2
Beitar Jerusalem - Maccabi Petah Tikva 3-2
Hapoel Petah Tikva - Bnei Yehuda 1-2
Maccabi Tel Aviv - Bnei Sachnin 1-1
Hapoel Haifa - Hapoel Beer Sheva 2-2
Ironi Rishon Lezion - Hapoel Kfar Saba 2-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
21,429 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
Round 14 (17/18/2004)
Hapoel Nazrath Illit - Maccabi Haifa 1:4
SC Ashdod - Hapoel Tel Aviv 0:0
Beitar Jerusalem - Maccabi Petah Tikva 0:0
Hapoel Petah Tikva - Bnei Yehuda 1:3
Maccabi Tel Aviv - Bnei Sachnin 2:0
Hapoel Haifa - Hapoel Beer Sheva 1:0
Ironi Rishon Lezion - Hapoel Kfar Saba 1:1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
405 Posts
Hapoel Nazrath Illit - Maccabi Haifa 1-2
SC Ashdod - Hapoel Tel Aviv 1-0
Beitar Jerusalem - Maccabi Petah Tikva 2-1
Hapoel Petah Tikva - Bnei Yehuda 1-1
Maccabi Tel Aviv - Bnei Sachnin 2-0
Hapoel Haifa - Hapoel Beer Sheva 1-0
Ironi Rishon Lezion - Hapoel Kfar Saba 2-0
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,734 Posts
Hapoel Nazrath Illit - Maccabi Haifa 1-4
SC Ashdod - Hapoel Tel Aviv 2-0
Beitar Jerusalem - Maccabi Petah Tikva 2-1
Hapoel Petah Tikva - Bnei Yehuda 1-1
Maccabi Tel Aviv - Bnei Sachnin 1-0
Hapoel Haifa - Hapoel Beer Sheva 2-1
Ironi Rishon Lezion - Hapoel Kfar Saba 2-1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,884 Posts
Hapoel Nazrath Illit - Maccabi Haifa 0-3
SC Ashdod - Hapoel Tel Aviv 0-1
Beitar Jerusalem - Maccabi Petah Tikva 1-0
Maccabi Tel Aviv - Bnei Sachnin 1-0
Hapoel Haifa - Hapoel Beer Sheva 0-0
 
1 - 8 of 8 Posts
Top