Xtratime Community banner

1 - 17 of 17 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
19,834 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Saturday :

17h10
Lens (17) - Sochaux (13)

20h00
Strasbourg (19) - Lyon (1)
Nancy (4) - Le Mans (7)
Saint-Etienne (5) - Lorient (9)
Nice (6) - Monaco (14)
Rennes (10) - Valenciennes (11)
Caen (12) - Paris-SG (18)
Auxerre (15) - Metz (20)

Sunday :

18h00
Toulouse (16) - Bordeaux (2)

20h55
Marseille (3) - Lille (8)

 

·
Registered
Joined
·
19,834 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
Probable team according to France football :

Samedi (17H10)
Lens - Sochaux (Arbitre: M. Fautrel)
Lens: Runje - Laurenti, Coulibaly, Bisevac, Belhadj - Kovacevic, Mangane - Monnet-Paquet, Carrière, Monterrubio - Dindane
Sochaux: Richert - Pichot, Afolabi, Bréchet, Ndaw - Perquis, Pitau, Dalmat, Pancrate, Maurice-Belay - Erding

(20H00)
Auxerre - Metz (Arbitre: M. Ruffray)
Auxerre: Riou - Grichting, S. Traoré, Mignot - Chafni, Pedretti, Kahlenberg, Jaurès - Quercia, Niculae, Lejeune
Metz: Marichez - Cubilier, Vivian, Strasser, Bong - Gygax, Agouazi, François, Barbosa - Gestede, B. Gueye

Caen - Paris SG (Arbitre: M. Hamer)
Caen: Planté - Hengbart, Leca, Sorbon, Lemaître - Proment, R. Gomis (ou B. Nivet) - Gouffran, Deroin, Eluchans - Jemaa
Paris SG: Landreau - Ceara, Yepes, Z. Camara, Armand - Chantôme, Clément, Bourillon, Diané - Pauleta, Luyindula

Nancy - Le Mans (Arbitre: M. Gautier)
Nancy: Bracigliano - Chrétien, S. André Luiz, Puygrenier, Biancalani (ou Sauget) - Berenguer, Gavanon - Zerka, Curbelo, Brison - Fortuné
Le Mans: Pelé - Calvé, Basa, Bouhours, Baal - Yebda, Romaric - Le Tallec, Sessegnon, Matsui - Maïga

Nice - Monaco (Arbitre: M. Lannoy)
Nice: Lloris - Diakité, Hognon (ou Cid, ou Yahia), Kanté, Rool - Balmont, Echouafni, Hellebuyck - Ederson - B. Koné, Laslandes
Monaco: Roma - Adriano, Monsoreau, Sambou, Berthod (ou Cufré) - Leko, Perez, Meriem (ou Pokrivac) - Gonzalez, Nenê - Gakpé

Rennes - Valenciennes (Arbitre: M. Malige)
Rennes: Luzi - Danze, Hansson, Mensah, D.Traoré - Leroy, Lemoine, Mbia, Thomert - Pagis - Briand
Valenciennes: Penneteau - Mater, Chelle, Ouaddou, Rippert - Doumeng, Jeovânio, Sanchez, Roudet - Audel, Savidan

Saint-Etienne - Lorient (Arbitre: M. Duhamel)
Saint-Etienne: Viviani - Perrin, Tavlaridis, Sall, Dabo - Landrin, Matuidi, Payet, Dernis - Feindouno, B. Gomis
Lorient: Audard - Jallet, Marchal, Ciani, Morel - Hautcoeur, Ewolo, Abriel, Mansouri - Saïfi, Marin

Strasbourg - Lyon (Arbitre: M. Ennjimi)
Strasbourg: Cassard - Dos Santos, Paisley, Ducrocq, Szelesi - Rodrigo, Lacour, Johansen, Gameiro, Fanchone - Renteria
Lyon: Coupet - Clerc, Cris, Boumsong, Grosso - Juninho, Bodmer, Källström - Keita, Fred, Benzema

Dimanche (18H00)
Toulouse - Bordeaux (Arbitre: M. Piccirillo)
Toulouse: Douchez - Ebondo, Fofana, Arribagé, Mathieu - Batlles, Sissoko, Emana, Dieuze, Mansaré - Elmander
Bordeaux: Ramé - Chalmé, Henrique, Diawara, Jurietti - Alonso, Fernando, Diarra, Wendel - Cavenaghi (ou Micoud), Chamakh

(20H55)
Marseille - Lille (Arbitre: M. Chapron)
Marseille: Mandanda - Bonnart, Rodriguez, Givet (Zubar ou Faty), Taiwo - Mbami, Cheyrou - Akalé, Nasri, Niang - Cissé
Lille: Sylva - Béria, Rami, Franquart, Emerson - Lichtsteiner, Cabaye, Mavuba, Bastos, Obraniak - Mirallas
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
44,343 Posts
Controversy as Lens are up 3-1 against Sochaux, two goals by Arouna Dindane.

Anyways, seems like PSG's nightmare continues and they'll be playing in Ligue 2 together with the likes of Metz and Strasbourg next season.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
19,834 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Micoud scored in the added time, lucky them ! at least for PSG it means they still can reach either Lens or Toulouse. But it will be hard indeed.
The difference goal scored - goal conceded is the first criteria to make the standings then it's the number of victory, i think, not sure....
 
1 - 17 of 17 Posts
Top