Xtratime Community banner

1 - 20 of 110 Posts

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
19,837 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Intertoto Cup :


JK Narva Trans V SC Lokeren (Belgium)
If Round 2 : v Switzerland 1 (Young Boys -Grasshopper )
If Round 3 : V Olympique De Marseille (France)

Dinaburg Daugavpils V Bangor (Wales)
If Round 2: V Zalgiris Vilnius/Lisburn Distillery
If Round 3 : V Greece

Zalgiris Vilnius v Lisburn Distillery
If round 2 : V Dinaburg Daugavpils/Bangor (Wales)
If round 3 : v Greece

Cluj (Romania) - Vetra
If round 2 :V Athletic Bilbao (Spain)
If round 3 : V Saint-Etienne (France) - Lernagorts-Ararat (Armenia) ou Neuchâtel Xamax (Swizterland)


From : Here

First Round : First leg: 18/19 June Second leg: 25/26 June
Second round : First leg: 2/3 July Second leg: 9/10 July
Third round : First leg: 16/17 July Second leg: 23 July

UEFA cup :


FC TVMK Tallinn
FC Flora Tallinn


FK Ventspils
Metalurgs Liepaja


Ekranas Panevezys
Atlantas Klaipeda



Champions League Qualifying :


Levadia Tallinn

Skonto Riga

FBK Kaunas

P.S : Feel free to correct my mistakes or complete this.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
134 Posts
but its notp sure, who will play in uefa and cl gualifying. estonia meistriliiga winner goes to CL, second place have uefa cup place, 3rd place have intertoto place.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
14,901 Posts
For me most important is Atlantas appearence in UEFA Cup.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
134 Posts
Fobal klub said:
Yes, that what i thought, it is not sure yet. Does the winner of the cup get a uefa spot ?
yes, i think u are right.
btw, why are you interested in estonian leagues? its so cool:D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
450 Posts
TVMK would play UEFA cup anyway, cos the finished 2nd last season ;)
If Trans would have reached the cup final, they would play UEFA cup and Flora would play Intertoto.
1st- CL
2nd- UEFA
3rd - UEFA (If 4th or lower doesn't win the cup)
4th - Intertoto (By cup victory - UEFA Cup, if 5th or lower wins the cup, UI should go to 3rd)
:googly:
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
19,837 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Not sure about JK Narva Trans playing SC Lokeren (Belgium) for the first qualifying round of the intertoto cup, but if they go trough that round and the one after against a swiss team (Grassopher or Youngs boys bern probably) they could play a small team from france called Olympqique de Marseille. :D

They have not decided if they will participated to it, it will be announced next week, but look like they will. After what i have read so far.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
835 Posts
Žalgiris v Dinaburg - a battle of Baltic is possible. :)

All teams of Champions League 1st qualifying round are known already, except champions of Azerbaijan where Xazar Lankaran (newcomer :eek: ) and Neftçi Baki will play Golden Match.

CL 1st round
Code:
Seeded teams                   coef.              
------------------------ --- -------
Anorthosis Famagusta     Cyp   4.694
Nova Gorica              Slo   4.189
Dinamo Tbilisi           Geo   4.034
Haka Valkeakoski         Fin   3.158
FH Hafnarfjardar         Isl   2.594
Shelbourne               Irl   2.374
Zrinjski Mostar          Bos   2.364
[color=#990000]Skonto Riga              Lat   2.199[/color]
Sheriff Tiraspol         Mol   2.089
[color=#339933]FBK Kaunas               Lit   1.759[/color]
Rabotnicki Skopje        Mac   1.484


Unseeded teams                 coef.
------------------------ --- -------
Dinamo Minsk             Bls   1.347
Sliema Wanderers         Mlt   0.989
Pyunik Yerevan           Arm   0.989
SK Tirana                Alb   0.879
[color=#0066cc]Levadia Tallinn          Est   0.824[/color]
Glentoran                Nir   0.714
Llansantffraid           Wal   0.604
F91 Dudelange            Lux   0.549
Xazar/Neftçi             Azb   0.439
HB Torshavn              Far   0.329
Kairat Almaty            Kaz   0.220
Not so clear situation is in UEFA Cup 1st qualifying round, Northern region.

Code:
Seeded teams                   coef.
------------------------ --- -------
[color=#990000]FK Ventspils             Lat   3.199[/color]
[color=#990000]Metalurgs Liepaja        Lat   2.199[/color]
MyPa-47                  Fin   2.158
Allianssi Vantaa         Fin   2.158
[color=#339933]Ekranas Panevezys        Lit   1.759[/color]
[color=#339933]Atlantas Klaipeda        Lit   1.759[/color]
IBK Keflavik             Isl   1.594
IBV Vestmannaeyjar       Isl   1.594
.                                   
.                                   
.                                   
.                                   

Unknown seeding                coef.
------------------------ --- -------
Fair Play1                      unk
Fair Play2                      unk
Fair Play3                      unk
Longford Town            Irl   1.374
Cork City                Irl   1.374
FC Vaduz                 Lie   1.320
[color=#0066cc]Tallina VMK              Est   0.824[/color]
[color=#0066cc]Flora Tallinn            Est   0.824[/color]

Unseeded teams                 coef.
------------------------ --- -------
.
.
.
.
Portadown                Nir   0.714
Linfield Belfast         Nir   0.714
Carmarthen Town          Wal   0.604
Rhyl FC                  Wal   0.604
CS Pétange               Lux   0.549
Etzella Ettelbrück       Lux   0.549
B36 Torshavn             Far   0.329
NSI Runavik              Far   0.329
From Bert Kassies:
Looking at the provisional fair-play ranking, it is furthermore assumed that all 3 Fair Play spots are taken by teams in the Northern region. If one Fair Play spot will be taken by a team from the Central region it is assumed that Andorra will be moved from the Southern to the Northern region.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
835 Posts
Our Federation received message from UEFA that it gives Lithuania second place in Intertoto Cup. So Vetra from Vilnius should take that place if they'll agree to participate.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
835 Posts
CFR Cluj (Rom) 3-2 Vėtra
Tilinca 2, Anca 11p, Tilinca 12 - Sernas 9, A.Stesko 85

Trans Narva 0-2 Lokeren (Bel)
Gretarsson 2, 67
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
19,837 Posts
Discussion Starter #20
Bangor City - Dinaburg 1:2 (1:1)

Bangor City: Ralfs, Blekmūrs, Skots, O'Nīls, Priests, O.Džonss, Roberts, Lambs, Atertons, Makdžins, Viljams

Dinaburg: Eltermanis, Sokoļskis, Žuromskis, Himičs, Sokolovs, Burlakovs, Šmikovs, Koļcovs, Krikļivijs, Ziziļevs, Valuškins

Goals : 0:1 Sokoļskis (5.), 1:1 Roberts (44.), 1:2 Valuškins (65.)
 
1 - 20 of 110 Posts
Top