Xtratime Community banner

1 - 8 of 8 Posts

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
2,918 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Well it is finally here after 4 successive QF replays between Szovkap and myself :D

Kaluzny vs Szovkap (TJK)
David vs Renfurm (TJK)

Fixtures:
Steaua vs. Rapid (Romania)
Újpest vs Zalaegerszeg (Hungary)
Wisla Krakow vs Amica Wronki (Poland)
CSKA Sofia vs Loko Plovdiv (Bulgaria)
Sigma Olomouc vs Slavia Prague (Czech Rep)
Vojvodina vs Partizan (Yugoslavia)
Hajduk Split vs Slaven Belupo (Croatia)

Now if there is a tie, the predictor who picks correctly the highest listed game will win the game.

Good Luck to all the participants left :)

Be sure to send in your predictions through PM to me before the first game starts :)
 

·
International
Joined
·
9,682 Posts
Too bad... :D

Couldn't you say you've gotten three? I'll get you a Coke or Pepsi if we'll ever meet! :tongue:

Good luck in the final! ;)

Better luck for me next time.
Hopefully, next season we'll have a much entertaining league. We must think well about it after this season is finished.

May the best one win the final. I assume Szovkap is there since Kaluzny wasn't too active lately.

Regards,
David
 
G

·
Here are my predictions:


Steaua vs. Rapid (Romania) 1 *
Újpest vs Zalaegerszeg (Hungary) 2 *
Wisla Krakow vs Amica Wronki (Poland) 1 *
CSKA Sofia vs Loko Plovdiv (Bulgaria) x
Sigma Olomouc vs Slavia Prague (Czech Rep) 2
Vojvodina vs Partizan (Yugoslavia) 2 *
Hajduk Split vs Slaven Belupo (Croatia) 1 *


Not a bad result: 5 out of 7
:)

Kaluzny, what`s up with you then?

Hopefully you don`t have 5/7, I have enough of those
extra matches:eek:
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
2,918 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Results:

Steaua vs. Rapid (Romania) 2-1
Újpest vs Zalaegerszeg (Hungary) 1-2
Wisla Krakow vs Amica Wronki (Poland) 1-0
CSKA Sofia vs Loko Plovdiv (Bulgaria) 4-0
Sigma Olomouc vs Slavia Prague (Czech Rep) 0-0
Vojvodina vs Partizan (Yugoslavia) 0-2
Hajduk Split vs Slaven Belupo (Croatia) 4-1

Szovkap

Steaua vs. Rapid (Romania) 1 *
Újpest vs Zalaegerszeg (Hungary) 2 *
Wisla Krakow vs Amica Wronki (Poland) 1 *
CSKA Sofia vs Loko Plovdiv (Bulgaria) x
Sigma Olomouc vs Slavia Prague (Czech Rep) 2
Vojvodina vs Partizan (Yugoslavia) 2 *
Hajduk Split vs Slaven Belupo (Croatia) 1 *

5 correct

vs

Kaluzny
DNP :depress:

Szovkap wins 5:0


David

Steaua vs. Rapid (Romania) 2
Újpest vs Zalaegerszeg (Hungary) X
Wisla Krakow vs Amica Wronki (Poland) 1 *
CSKA Sofia vs Loko Plovdiv (Bulgaria) 1 *
Sigma Olomouc vs Slavia Prague (Czech Rep) 2
Vojvodina vs Partizan (Yugoslavia) 2 *
Hajduk Split vs Slaven Belupo (Croatia) 1 *

4 correct

vs

Renfurm

Steaua vs. Rapid (Romania) 1 *
Újpest vs Zalaegerszeg (Hungary) 1
Wisla Krakow vs Amica Wronki (Poland) 1 *
CSKA Sofia vs Loko Plovdiv (Bulgaria) 1 *
Sigma Olomouc vs Slavia Prague (Czech Rep) X *
Vojvodina vs Partizan (Yugoslavia) X
Hajduk Split vs Slaven Belupo (Croatia) 1 *

5 correct

Renfurm wins 5:4

Congrats to Szovkap and Renfurm for making it into the final :)

Bad luck to David and Kaluzny but u guys still have the chance to play off for 3rd spot :)

Stay tuned for the Fixtures for the Final :)
 
1 - 8 of 8 Posts
Top