Xtratime Community banner

1 - 20 of 47 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
19,834 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Here is the schedule :

7th round

Dimanche 20 novembre 2011 - 14H30
U.S. De Tregunc - Rennes Ta

Stéphane Guivarch is still coaching his hometown club, i think.

Ligue 2 club entering in this round by the way.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
19,834 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
8th round main games :

Louhans-Cuiseaux (CFA2) - Bastia (L2)
La-Tour-Saint-Clair (DH) - Monaco (L2)
Lyon Décines (DH) - Istres (L2)
Brive (DH) - Tours (L2)
Chamalières (DH) - Châteauroux (L2)
Mont-de-Marsan (CFA) - Clermont (L2)
Rennes TA (DH) - Nantes (L2)
Le Mans (L2) - Guingamp (L2)
Calais (CFA2) - Angers (L2)
Gravelines (CFA2) - Le Havre (L2)
Entente SSG (CFA2) - Laval (L2)
Marck (CFA2) - Reims (L2)
Paris FC (Nat.) - Boulogne (L2)
Orne Amnéville (CFA) - Metz (L2)
Jarville (CFA2) - Sedan (L2)
Raon-l'Etape (CFA) - Troyes (L2)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
19,834 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
Rennes TA (DH) 2 - 2 Nantes (L2) 4-2 PKS
Nantes humiliated by a 6th division team from Rennes. :howler:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
12,740 Posts
Red Star will host Marseille in the Stade France, that's a nice draw just as the Lyon-derby. Complete draw.

Luçon VF (CFA) - Avranches US (CFA)
Cherbourg AS (Nat) - Châteauroux (L2)
Sablé-sur-Sarthe FC (CFA2) - Sedan Ardennes CS (L2)
Chambly Thelle FC (CFA2) - AJ Auxerre (L1)
Chantilly US ou le Portel (DH) - Lille (L1)
Limoges FC (CFA2) - Boulogne Côte d'Opale US (L2)
Chamois Niortais FC (Nat) - Brest (L1)
Saint-Etienne (L1) - Bordeaux (L1)

Ajaccio GFCO (Nat) - Toulouse (L1)
Thiers SA (CFA2) - Istres FC (L2)
Valence AS (CFA) - Laval (L2)
Versailles 78 FC (DH) - Dijon (L1)
Lyon-Duchère AS (CFA) - Lyon (L1)
Le Havre AC (L2) - Lorient (L1)
Bourg-Peronnas FC (CFA) - Montceau Bourgogne FC (CFA2)
Fréjus Saint-Raphaël (Nat) - Ajaccio AC (L1)

Bastia (L2) ou Louhans-Cuiseaux (CFA2) - Sochaux Montbéliard (L1)
Red Star FC 93 (Nat) - Marseille (L1)
Mulhouse FC (CFA) - Créteil Lusitanos US (Nat)
Angers SCO (L2) - AS Monaco (L2)
Drancy Jeanne d'Arc (CFA) - Strasbourg ARC (CFA2)
Caen (L1) - Troyes AAC (L2)
Marck AS (CFA2) - Nice (L1)
Prix les Mézières AS (DH) - Montpellier (L1)

Compiègne AFC (CFA) - Montagnarde Inzinzac US (CF2)
Locminé Saint-Colomban (CFA2) - Paris Saint-Germain (L1)
Orléans 45 US (Nat) - Clermont Foot Auvergne (L2)
Metz FC (L2) - Evian Thonon Gaillard (L1)
Vitré AS (CFA2) - Tours FC (L2)
Le Mans FC (L2) - Valenciennes (L1)
Rennes Tour d'Auvergne (DH) - Quevilly US (Nat)
Rennes (L1) - AS Nancy Lorraine (L1)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
12,740 Posts
Locminé receiving Ancelotti and Beckham ? Should be fun !
I think they'll play that match in the stadium of Lorient. Still it's fun, who knows, never say never... ;)

I like the setup of the cup btw, everyone can draw everyone, while the amateurs play at home, that's how it should be everywhere.
In Spain and Italy for example it's like the opposite. :thmbdown:

Just a pity the Basque teams are out :(. Bayonne created some upsets in the past.
 

·
Roland Romeyer
Joined
·
1,517 Posts
Has the draw taken place already?
yeah, and it will be Luçon-Lyon (lol), Marseille-Le Havre (lol²) and Sablé sur Sarthe-Paris (lmao).

:heart::heart::heart:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
19,834 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Locminé lost in the last minutes of the game against Paris. Could have been the biggest howler of the season.
 

·
Roland Romeyer
Joined
·
1,517 Posts
Yeah they played so well :) loved that game!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
12,740 Posts
Vendredi 20 janvier 2012
20H30
Sable/sarthe F.C. (CFA2) - Paris SG (L1) (to be played in Le Mans)

Samedi 21 janvier 2012
14H00
Bourg Peronnas (Nat) - Ajaccio (L1)
15H00
Limoges FC (CFA2) - Drancy (CFA)
15H45
Compiegne (CFA) - Lille (L1) (to be played in Beauvais)
16H30
Dijon (L1) - Istres (L2)
18H00
Niort (Nat) - Orleans (Nat)
Creteil (Nat) - Bordeaux (L1)
19H00
Auxerre (L1) - Chateauroux (L2)
Quevilly (Nat) - Angers (L2)
20H00
Valence As (CFA) - Evian Thonon Gaillar (L1)
20H45
Nice (L1) - Rennes (L1)

Dimanche 22 janvier 2012
15H00
Ajaccio G.F.C.O (Nat) - Troyes (L2)
16H00
Lucon Vendee Foot (CFA) - Lyon (L1) (to be played in Nantes)
18H00
Valenciennes (L1) - Bastia (L2)
20H45
Marseille (L1) - Le Havre (L2)

Lundi 23 janvier 2012
20H30
Tours (L2) - Montpellier (L1)

Perhaps Tours-Montpellier and Créteil-Bordeaux could be interesting ones. Easy draw indeed for the big ones, Marseille, Lyon and PSG, although PSG suffered at Locminé too.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
19,834 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Sablé 0 - 4 PSG​


Referee : M. Gautier
Attendance : 25 000
Goals : Paris : Nenê (35’ sp, 90’), Gameiro (65’, 73’)

SABLÉ : Sybille - Laisné, Grignon, Legendre, Lisambart - Tertereau, Billeaux, Froger (Gneba 66’), Thibault - Dupont (Riclin 74’), Journet (Bacha 83’). Not used : Paterne (g),. Coach : Olivier Pignolet.

PSG : Sirigu - Ceara, Sakho, Camara, Maxwell - Menez, Chantôme (Armand 59’), Sissoko - Pastore (Jallet 27’), Gameiro (Hoarau 77’), Nenê. Not used : Douchez (g), . Coach : Carlo Ancelotti.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
19,834 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Saturday :

14h00
Bourg-Péronnas (CFA) 3-2 AC Ajaccio (L1)

15h00
Limoges (CFA2) 0-2 Drancy (CFA)

15h45
Compiègne (CFA) 0-1ap Lille (L1)

16h30
Dijon (L1) 2-1 Istres (L2)

18h00
Créteil-Lusitanos (Nat) 2-2 3 tab 4 Bordeaux (L1)

Niort (Nat) 1-2 Orléans (Nat)

19h00
Auxerre (L1) 1-2 Châteauroux (L2)
Quevilly (Nat) 1-0 Angers (L2)

20h00
AS Valence (CFA) 0-2 Evian TG (L1)

20h45
Nice (L1) 0-0 4 tab 5 Rennes (L1)

Bordeaux, Lille got hard time to get ridd of their opponents.
 

·
Roland Romeyer
Joined
·
1,517 Posts
Bourg-Péronnas was unbelievable, down one goal against a Ligue1 team 15 minutes from the end, and then scored 2 beautiful goals and won the game. :)

Allez Luçon !
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
19,834 Posts
Discussion Starter #19
1/4 final

Quevilly 3-2 Marseille

Today :

17h00
GFCO Ajaccio - Montpellier (France 2)

19h15
Valenciennes - Rennes

20h50
Paris-SG - Lyon (France 3)
 
1 - 20 of 47 Posts
Top