Xtratime Community banner

1 - 14 of 14 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
19,834 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Friday :
20h45 Toulouse (L1) 1-2 Paris FC (Nat)

Saturday :
15h00 Créteil-Lusitanos (Nat) 1-1 5 tab 6 Nice (L1)
Chambéry (CFA2) 1-1 3 tab 2 Monaco (L1)
Troyes (L2) 2-3 ap Metz (L2)
16h00 Wasquehal (CFA2) 2-1 Auxerre (L1)
Poissy (CFA) 1-2 Strasbourg (Nat)
17h00 Arles-Avignon (L1) 1-1 2 tab 4 Sedan (L2)
Forbach (CFA2) 1-3 Lille (L1)
Nîmes (L2) 3-2 Fréjus-Saint-Raphaël (Nat)
Nantes (L2) 3-1 Cognac (CFA2)
Chauvigny (DH) 1-3 Le Mans (L2)
Avranches (CFA) 1-3 Fontenay-le-Comte (CFA)
US Montagnarde (CFA2) 0-0 6 tab 7 Drancy (CFA)
17h45 Bordeaux (L1) 3-1 Rouen (Nat)
18h00 Angers (L2) 2-1 ap Valenciennes (L1)
19h00 Trélissac (CFA2) 0-1 Quevilly (CFA)
19h30 Cherbourg (CFA) 1-0 Le Poiré-sur-Vie (CFA)
20h45 Paris-SG (L1) 5-1 Lens (L1)
Caen (L1) 0-1 Lyon (L1)
Reims (L2) 1-0 Montpellier (L1)
Saint-Etienne (L1) 0-2 Clermont Foot (L2)
Lorient (L1) 4-1 Vannes OC (L2)
Jarville (CFA2) 0-1 Sochaux (L1)

Sunday :
14h30 Aurillac (CFA) 2-2 3 tab 4 Nancy (L1)
Martigues (CFA) 2-1 Paray (DH)
15h00 Issy-les-Moulineaux (DH) 0-1 ap Brest (L1)
Raon-l'Étape (CFA) 4-0 Sézanne (DH)
Agen (CFA2) 2-0 Poitiers (CFA2)
16h00 Boulogne (L2) 2-2 5 tab 4 Amiens (Nat)
17h45 Rennes (L1) 7-0 Cannes (Nat)
20h45 Evian TG (L2) 3-1 Marseille

15 January 2011
18h00 Vaulx-en-Velin (DH) - Jura Sud (CFA)


Next round :

Vendée Fontenay Foot (IV) – Lorient
Sedan (L2) – Metz (L2)
Nantes (L2) – Raon l’Etape (IV)
Angers (L2) – Bordeaux
Agen (V) – Paris Saint-Germain
AS Cherbourg (IV) – Le Mans (L2)
Clermont (L2) – Reims (L2)
Vaulx-en-Velin (VI) or Jura Sud Foot (IV) – Rennes
Nîmes (L2) – Nancy
US Quevillaise (IV) – Martigues (IV)
Strasbourg (III) – Evian TG (L2)
Nice – Lyon
Boulogne-sur-Mer (L2) – Jeanne d’Arc Drancy (IV)
Wasquehal (V) – Lille
Chambéry (V) – Brest
Sochaux – Paris FC (III)

matches to be played on the weekend of 22 and 23 January, 2011
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
28,215 Posts
Chambéry into the quarters!

Other QF's are...

L1

Lille
Lorient
PSG
Nice

L2

Angers
Reims
Le Mans

You got to love the French Cup, always some minnow around. :proud:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
19,834 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Semi final, this week :

Today :

* OGC Nice - LOSC
1/2 finales de Coupe de France
Eurosport à 20h30

Tomorrow :

* SCO Angers - Paris-SG
1/2 finales de Coupe de France
France 2 à 20h45
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
19,834 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Nice 0-2 Lille​

Attendance : 17 135
Referre : M. Fautrel
Goals : Hazard (44e), Gervinho (46e)
Booking : Nice: Mounier (62e), Digard (63e), Ben Saada (90e+3)
Lille: Dumont (88e), Béria (90e+2)

Nice : Létizi (cap) - D. Diakité, Civelli, Pejcinovic, Clerc - Ab.Traoré, Digard (Palun, 89e), Sablé (Ljuboja, 77e), Mounier - Bellion (Ben Saada, 46e), Mouloungui. Coach : Eric Roy

Lille : Landreau - Debuchy, Rami, Chedjou, Béria - Balmont (Hazard, 36e), Mavuba (cap), Cabaye - Obraniak (Dumont, 77e), De Melo (Sow, 87e), Gervinho. Coach : Rudi Garcia
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
19,834 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Angers 1-3 Paris Saint Germain​

Referee : M. Coué.
Attendance : 16 484
Goals : Angers : Renouard (56’). PSG : Bodmer (22’), Nenê (51’), Hoarau (63’).
Booking : Angers : Auriac (53’), Couturier (66’). PSG : Nenê (79’), Bodmer (82’).

Angers : Malicki (cap) - Deroff, Hénin, Couturier, Djellabi - Auriac, De Freitas, Renouard (Keseru, 63’), Saivet - Charbonnier (Diers, 78’), Doré (Arnaud, 85’). Coach : J-L. Garcia.

Paris SG : Coupet - Ceara, Camara, Sakho (cap) (Armand, 73’), Tiéné - Chantôme, Clément - Jallet, Bodmer (Bahebeck, 83’), Nene - Hoarau (Erding, 78’). Coach : A. Kombouaré.

So it will be a final Lille - PSG, if i am not mistaken the spot for the european cup will be drop in the championship.
 
1 - 14 of 14 Posts
Top