Xtratime Community banner

1 - 1 of 1 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,830 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
0.2.04 - FIRST ROUND
SERIES 1
28.02.2004: St. George’s, GRENADA; National Stadium (19:00)
GRENADA – GUYANA
R: Benito ARCHUNDIA (MEX)

14.03.2004: Blairmont, Berbice GUYANA; Blairmont Community Centre Ground (15:00)
GUYANA – GRENADA
R: Walter QUESADA (CRC)

SERIES 2
29.02.2004: Prospect, BERMUDA; National Sports Centre (15:00)
BERMUDA – MONTSERRAT
R: Michael KENNEDY (USA)

21.03.2004: Blakes, MONTSERRAT; Montserrat FA Complex (19:00)
MONTSERRAT – BERMUDA
R: Martin CHARLES (DMA)

SERIES 3
18.02.2004: Miami, Florida USA; Orange Bowl (20:30)
HAITI – TURKS & CAICOS ISLANDS
R: Kevin STOTT (USA)

21.02.2004: Ted Hendricks Stadium; Hialeah, Florida USA (20:00)
TURKS & CAICOS ISLANDS – HAITI
R: Ricardo VALENZUELA (USA)

SERIES 4
22.02.2004: Tortola, BRITISH VIRGIN ISLANDS; A.O. Shirley Recreation Ground (16:00)
BRITISH VIRGIN ISLANDS – ST. LUCIA
R: Victor STEWART (JAM)

28.03.2004: Vieux Fort, ST. LUCIA; National Stadium (17:00)
ST. LUCIA – BRITISH VIRGIN ISLANDS
R: Jean-Francois CORRIVAULT (CAN)

SERIES 5
22.02.2004: Georgetown, CAYMAN ISLANDS; Truman Bodden Sports Complex (19:00)
CAYMAN ISLANDS – CUBA
R: Rodolfo SIBRIAN (SLV)

27.03.2004: La Habana, CUBA; Estadio Pedro Marrero (15:00)
CUBA – CAYMAN ISLANDS
R: Marco RODRIGUEZ (MEX)

SERIES 6
28.02.2004: Oranjestad, ARUBA; Guillermo P. Trinidad Stadium (19:00)
ARUBA – SURINAME
R: Roberto MORNEO (PAN)

27.03.2004: Paramaribo, SURINAME; Andre Kamperveen Stadium (17:00)
SURINAME – ARUBA
R: Peter PRENDERGAST (JAM)

SERIES 7
18.02.2004: St. John, ANTIGUA & BARBUDA; Antigua Recreation Grounds (16:00)
ANTIGUA & BARBUDA – NETHERLANDS ANTILLES
R: Mauricio NAVARRO (CAN)

31.03.2004: Willemstad, NETHERLANDS ANTILLES; Ergillo Hato Stadium (20:30)
NETHERLANDS ANTILLES – ANTIGUA & BARBUDA
R: Richard PIPER (TRI)

SERIES 8
26.03.2004: Nassau, BAHAMAS; PFA National Stadium (19:00)
DOMINICA – BAHAMAS
R: Mark FORDE (BRB)

28.03.2004: Nassau, BAHAMAS; BFA National Stadium (15:00)
BAHAMAS – DOMINICA
R: Jose PINEDA (HON)

SERIES 9
18.02.2004: St. Thomas, US VIRGIN ISLANDS; Lionel Roberts Stadium (19:00)
US VIRGIN ISLANDS – ST. KITTS & NEVIS
R: Neal BRIZAN (TRI)

31.03.2004: Basseterre, ST. KITTS & NEVIS; Warner Park Stadium (19:00)
ST. KITTS & NEVIS – US VIRGIN ISLANDS
R: Neftali RECINOS (SLV)

SERIES 10
19.03.2004: Santo Domingo, DOMINICAN REPUBLIC; Estadio Olímpico Juan Pablo Duarte (15:30)
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC – ANGUILLA
R: William MATTUS (CRC)

21.03.2004: Santo Domingo, DOMINICAN REPUBLIC; Estadio Olímpico Juan Pablo Duarte (15:30)
ANGUILLA – DOMINICAN REPUBLIC
R: Grevin PORRAS (CRC)

Second Round
12-13 June 2004 – Leg 1
Group 1 – USA vs. Grenada/Guyana Winner
Group 2 – El Salvador vs. Bermuda/Montserrat Winner
Group 3 – Haiti/Turks & Caicos Islands Winner vs. Jamaica
Group 4 – Panama vs. British Virgin Islands/St. Lucia Winner
Group 5 – Cayman Islands/Cuba Winner vs. Costa Rica
Group 6 – Aruba/Suriname Winner vs. Guatemala*
Group 7 – Antigua & Barbuda/Netherlands Antilles Winner vs. Honduras
Group 8 – Canada vs. Belize
Group 9 – Mexico vs. Dominica/Bahamas Winner
Group 10 – Barbados vs. US Virgin Islands/St. Kitts & Nevis Winner
Group 11 – Dominican Republic/Anguilla Winner vs. Trinidad & Tobago
Group 12 – Nicaragua vs. St. Vincent & The Grenadines

19-20 June – Leg 2
Group 1 – Grenada/Guyana Winner vs. USA
Group 2 – Bermuda/Montserrat vs. El Salvador
Group 3 – Jamaica vs. Haiti/Turks & Caicos Islands Winner
Group 4 – British Virgin Islands/St. Lucia Winner vs. Panama
Group 5 – Costa Rica vs. Cayman Islands/Cuba Winner
Group 6 – Guatemala* vs. Aruba/Suriname Winner
Group 7 – Honduras vs. Antigua & Barbuda/Netherlands Antilles Winner
Group 8 – Belize vs. Canada
Group 9 – Dominica/Bahamas Winner vs. Mexico
Group 10 – US Virgin Islands/St. Kitts & Nevis Winner vs. Barbados
Group 11 – Trinidad & Tobago vs. Dominican Republic/Anguilla Winner
Group 12 – St. Vincent & The Grenadines vs. Nicaragua

* Currently Suspended by CONCACAF, FIFA

2004
Semi-Final Round (Three Groups of Four)
18 August – Game 1
4-5 September – Game 2
8 September – Game 3
9-10 October – Game 4
13 October – Game 5
17 November – Game 6

2005
Final Round (Six-Team Round-Robin)
9 February – Game 1
26-27 March – Game 2
30 March – Game 3
4-5 June – Game 4
8 June – Game 5
17 August – Game 6
3-4 September – Game 7
7 September – Game 8
8-9 October – Game 9
12 October – Game 10

Fourth-Place Playoff vs. Asian Representative
November – Leg 1/2
 
1 - 1 of 1 Posts
Top