Xtratime Community banner

1 - 20 of 29 Posts

·
Administrator
Joined
·
29,340 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
This year competition starts today. The classificatory round for the competition starts with Atlético-AC x Real Noroeste.
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
29,340 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
Real Noroeste 3 x 2 Atlético - AC

This weekend games:

Vitória da Conquista-BA x Palmeiras-SP
Capivariano-SP x Caxias-RS
Maringá-PR x Madureira-RJ
Independente-PA x Icasa-CE
Santos-AP x Portuguesa-SP
Villa Nova-MG x Coritiba-PR
Vilhena-RO x Ponte Preta-SP
Rio Branco-AC x Vasco-RJ
Murici-AL x Cuiabá-MT
Cabofriense-RJ x Luverdense-MT
Boa Vista-RJ x ABC-RN
 

·
Footy Diary Writer
Joined
·
9 Posts
As an English guy who has no clue about the competition but want to learn, what level (in terms of Brazilian football at least) are these teams that are taking part in the competition and when do the bigger clubs come in?
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
29,340 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
"Big clubs" are already in (For example, Palmeiras, those games up there are this week games, but not all first round games), but the level disparity is huge. Some of those teams are very poor, unable even to play brazilian fourth division. The only teams that will come latter are the Libertadores team (plus an extra team according the classificattory of the last year league. Fluminense if I am not mistaken). They come in 1/8s.

At this first and next round, the host will be eliminated without a second game if they lost by a diff of 2 or more goals. Which end making the games a bit more funny.
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
29,340 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Results:

Santo André 0 x 1 Goiás
Luziânia-DF 0 x 3 América-MG*
Estrela do Norte-ES 3 x 2 Sampaio Corrêa
Amadense-SE 1 x 2 CRB
Moto Club 1 x 1 Boa Esporte
São Raimundo-RR 1 x 3 ASA*
Brasil de Pelotas 1 x 2 Flamengo

vMo8iKvCPWw
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
29,340 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Games this week:

Vilhena RO x Ponte Preta SP Portal da Amazônia
Maringá PR x Madureira RJ
Independente PA x Icasa CE
Santos AP x Portuguesa SP
Murici AL x Cuiabá MT
Vit. da Conquista BA x Palmeiras
Villa Nova MG x Coritiba PR
Capivariano SP x Caxias RS
Cabofriense RJ x Luverdense
Boavista RJ x ABC RN
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
29,340 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Results:

Maringá 2 x 0 Madureira
Cabofriense 1 x 1 Luverdense
Boavista-RJ 0 x 1 ABC
Capivariano 3 x 0 Caxias
Independente-PA 5 x 0 Icasa
Santos-AP 1 x 3 Portuguesa
Murici-AL 3 x 2 Cuiabá
Alecrim-RN 0 x 2 Tupi-MG
Vitória da Conquista 1 x 4 Palmeiras

mfKqCpRoBXQ

Villa Nova-MG 0 x 3 Coritiba

UH3Pkr4uCsk
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
29,340 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
This week games:

Londrina PR x Santos SP
Remo PA x Atlético PR
Lajeadense RS x Bragantino SP
Interporto TO x Chapecoense SC
Princ. Solimões AM x Figueirense SC
Águia Negra MS x Paysandu PA
ASA AL x São Raimundo RR C
Cuiabá MT x Murici AL
Luverdense MT x Cabofriense RJ
Caxias RS x Capivariano SP
Icasa CE x Independente PA
Portuguesa SP x Santos AP
ABC RN x Boavista RJ
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
29,340 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Results:

Caxias 0 x 0 Capivariano (Ida: 0 x 3)
Icasa 2 x 0 Independente-PA (Ida: 0 x 5)
ABC 2 x 0 Boavista (Ida: 1 x 0)
Lajeadense 2 x 1 Bragantino
Interporto 2 x 5 Chapecoense
Real Noroeste 1 x 4 Criciúma
Princesa do Solimões 2 x 2 Figueirense
Águia Negra 2 x 2 Paysandu
Cuiabá 2 x 0 Murici (Ida: 2 x 3)
Luverdense 1 x 0 Cabofriense (Ida: 1 x 1)
Flamengo 2 x 0 Brasil de Pelotas (Ida: 2 x 1)

QVZ3XUnoEDI

Londrina 0 x 1 Santos

2Euk11AIjP8
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
29,340 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Results:

Brasília 0 x 1 Náutico
Nacional-AM 0 x 0 Bahia
Remo 1 x 1 Atlético-PR
*CRB 1 x 0 Amadense-SE (ida 2 x 1)
*Ponte Preta 3 x 0 Vilhena-RO (ida 1 x 1)
Rio Branco-AC 1 x 2 Vasco
River-PI 0 x 1 Fortaleza
Ituano 3 x 0 Joinville
Anapolina 1 x 2 Vitória
Coruripe 1 x 1 Atlético-GO
Globo-RN 1 x 5 América-RN*
Jacuipense 0 x 1 Paraná
Ceov-MT 0 x 0 Avaí
Confiança 0 x 0 Ceará
Cene-MS 1 x 2 Sport
Goiás* 1 x 0 Santo André (ida 1 x 0)
Figueirense* 2 x 1 Princesa do Solimões-AM (ida 2 x 2)
Sampaio Corrêa-MA* 4 x 1 Estrela do Norte-ES (ida 3 x 2)
Paysandu* 2 x 0 Águia Negra-MS (ida 2 x 2)
Campinense 1 x 2 Grêmio

xOOLY9ax9Ds

Botafogo-PB 2 x 2 Botafogo

LIrP3ZvxWPY
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
29,340 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Results:

Bahia 3 x 2 Nacional-AM (ida: 0 x 0)
Bragantino 1 x 0 Lajeadense-RS (ida: 1 x 2)
Sport 4 x 1 Cene-MS (ida: 2 x 1)
Fortaleza 2 x 1 River-PI (ida: 1 x 0)
Madureira-RJ 3 x 1 Maringá-PR (ida: 0 x 2)
Botafogo 4 x 2 Botafogo-PB (ida: 2 x 2)

uwIlgVz2Lak

Santos 1 x 0 Londrina (ida: 1 x 0)

QJbwPIsYJco

Joinville 1 x 0 Ituano (ida: 0 x 3)
Atlético-PR (5) 1 x 1 (4) Remo (ida: 1 x 1)
Boa Esporte-MG (3) 1 x 1 (4) Moto Club (ida: 1 x 1)
Vasco 3 x 2 Rio Branco-AC (ida: 2 x 1)

4zqJQ-ykjRY

Grêmio 2 x 0 Campinense-PB (ida: 2 x 1)


Aq_cCT8TJ_w

Ceará 1 x 0 Confiança-SE (ida: 0 x 0)
Náutico 2 x 0 Brasília (ida: 1 x 0)
Vitória 1 x 1 Anapolina-GO (ida: 2 x 1)
Avaí 3 x 1 Ceov-MT (ida: 0 x 0)

next games:

Dia 22/04
Salgueiro x Flamengo, no Cornélio de Barros, às 22h
Dia 23/04
Ituano x Portuguesa, no Novelli Júnior, às 19h30
Bragantino x Criciúma, no Nabi Abi Chedid, às 21h
Dia 28/04
Portuguesa x Ituano, local indefinido, às 21h50
Tupi-MG x Atlético-PR, no Mário Helênio, às 21h50
Dia 29/04
Sampaio Corrêa x Palmeiras, no Castelão, às 22h
Capivariano x Botafogo, no Carlos Colnaghi, às 22h
Dia 30/04
Paraná ou Jacuipense x Náutico, local indefinido, às 19h30
Criciúma x Bragantino, no Heriberto Hulse, às 19h30
Dia 05/05
Náutico x Paraná ou Jacuipense, na Arena Pernambuco, às 21h
Atlético-PR x Tupi-MG, na Arena da Baixada, às 21h
Dia 06/05
Avaí x Figueirense, na Ressacada, às 19h30
Fortaleza x Coritiba, no Castelão, às 19h30
Maringá x Santos, no Willie Davis, às 22h
Chapecoense x Sport, na Arena Condá, às 22h
América-MG x Ceará, no Independência, às 22h
Botafogo x Capivariano, no Nilton Santos, às 22h
Dia 07/05
Independente-PA x Goiás, no Navegantão, às 19h30
Moto Club x Ponte Preta, no Castelão, às 19h30
Dia 12/05
América-RN x Atlético-GO ou Coruripe, local indefinido, às 19h30
Paysandu x ABC, no Mangueirão, às 19h30
Palmeiras x Sampaio Corrêa, na Arena Palmeiras, às 21h50
Luverdense x Bahia, no Passo das Emas, às 21h50
Dia 13/05
ASA x Vitória, no Coaracy Fonseca, às 19h30
CRB x Grêmio, no Rei Pelé, às 19h30
Goiás x Independente-PA, no Serra Dourada, às 19h30
Cuiabá x Vasco, na Arena Pantanal, às 22h
Figueirense x Avaí, no Orlando Scarpelli, às 22h
Sport x Chapecoense, na Ilha do Retiro, às 22h
Flamengo x Salgueiro, no Maracanã, às 22h
Coritiba x Fortaleza, no Couto Pereira, às 22h
Ceará x América-MG, no Castelão, às 22h
Dia 14/05
Santos x Maringá, na Vila Belmiro, às 19h30
Ponte Preta x Moto Club, no Moisés Lucarelli, às 19h30
Dia 19/05
Vitória x ASA, no Barradão, às 19h30
Grêmio x CRB, na Arena do Grêmio, às 19h30
ABC x Paysandu, no Frasqueirão, às 19h30
Dia 20/05
Atlético-GO ou Coruripe x América-RN, local indefinido, às 19h30
Vasco x Cuiabá, em São Januário, às 22h
Bahia x Luverdense, na Fonte Nova, às 22h
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
29,340 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Results:

Salgueiro 0 x 2 Flamengo

w0MkBXrmc0A

Ituano 1 x 1 Portuguesa
Bragantino 0 x 3 Criciúma
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
29,340 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Results:

Portuguesa 1 x 2 Ituano
Tupi-MG 1 x 0 Atlético-PR, no Mário Helênio
Sampaio Corrêa 1 x 1 Palmeiras

1v-gvTUc-fI

Capivariano x Botafogo

TXC3NRjHqZQ

Jacuipense 0 x 2 Náutico
Criciúma 0 x 3 Bragantino
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
29,340 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Results:

Atlético-PR 2 x 1 Tupi-MG
Avaí 1 x 0 Figueirense
Fortaleza 2 x 1 Coritiba
Maringá 2 x 2 Santos

Wx_ju0VZhj4

Chapecoense 2 x 0 Sport
Botafogo 3 x 0 Capivariano

Um3DJq3GFI0

Independente-PA 1 x 0 Goiás
Moto Club 1 x 2 Ponte Preta
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
29,340 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Results:

América-RN 4 x 2 Atlético-GO
America-MG 1 x 1 Ceará
Paysandu 1 x 0 ABC
Palmeiras x Sampaio Corrêa, na Arena Palmeiras, às 21h50
Luverdense 0 x 0 Bahia
ASA 1 x 1 Vitória
CRB 1 x 3 Grêmio

r6ZkZ6Y5vvc

Goiás 3 x 0 Independente-PA
Cuiabá 1 x 1 Vasco

OmF3c5ydBnM

Figueirense 2 x 0 Avaí
Sport 2 x 0 Chapecoense, on pks, Sport 4 x 2.
Coritiba 2 x 1 Fortaleza, on pks, Coritiba 11 x 10.
Santos 1 x 0 Maringá

StwsZGsTVYY

Ponte Preta 4 x 1 Moto Club
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
29,340 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
Results:

ABC 1 x 2 Paysandu (ida 0 x 1)
Vitória 2 x 2 ASA (ida 1 x 1)
Atlético-GO 1 x 0 América-RN* (ida: 2 x 4)
Ceará* 3 x 0 América-MG (ida: 1 x 1)
Bahia* 3 x 1 Luverdense (ida: 0 x 0)
Vasco* 0 x 0 Cuiabá (ida: 1 x 1)
Figueirense 2 x 2 Botafogo

nlWI42Lb-kw

Ituano 2 x 0 Goiás
Sport 2 x 1 Santos

V0gZo-Ao0rw
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
29,340 Posts
Discussion Starter #18
Results:

Goiás 3 x 1 Ituano (ida: 0 x 2)*
Coritiba 2 x 1 Ponte Preta
Flamengo 1 x 1 Náutico

sVrsQPlQLtg

Palmeiras 0 x 0 ASA
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
29,340 Posts
Discussion Starter #19
Next rouds:

Terça-feira, 14 de julho
21h Grêmio x Criciúma, na Arena do Grêmio
21h Botafogo x Figueirense, no Nilton Santos (jogo de ida: Figueirense 2 x 2 Botafogo)

Quarta-feira, 15 de julho
19h30 Ceará x Tupi-MG, no Presidente Vargas
21h Vasco x América-RN, em São Januário
22h Paysandu x Bahia, no Mangueirão
22h ASA x Palmeiras, no Municipal de Arapiraca (jogo de ida: Palmeiras 0 x 0 ASA)
22h Náutico x Flamengo, na Arena Pernambuco (jogo de ida: Flamengo 1 x 1 Náutico)

Terça-feira, 21 de julho
21h Criciúma x Grêmio, no Heriberto Hulse

Quarta-feira, 22 de julho
19h30 Tupi-MG x Ceará, no Municipal de Juiz de Fora
19h30 Bahia x Paysandu, na Fonte Nova
22h Santos x Sport, na Vila Belmiro (jogo de ida: Sport 2 x 1 Santos)
22h Ponte Preta x Coritiba, no Moisés Lucarelli (jogo de ida: Coritiba 2 x 1 Ponte Preta)
22h América-RN x Vasco, na Arena das Dunas
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
29,340 Posts
Discussion Starter #20
Results:

Grêmio 0 x 1 Criciúma

w6SVqYdn88E

Botafogo 0 x 1 Figueirense

KDtWMZteSzQ

Ceará 0 x 0 Tupi-MG
Vasco 3 x 1 América-RN
Paysandu 3 x 0 Bahia
ASA 0 x 1 Palmeiras
Náutico 0 x 2 Flamengo

Tv2oSo_aEEg
 
1 - 20 of 29 Posts
Top