Xtratime Community banner

1 - 20 of 161 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,258 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
FC SHAMKIR (Shamkir)
ROTE FEHNE (Tovuz)
ENERGETIK (Mingecevi)
ADLIYYE (Baku)
VILASH (Masalli)
ANSHAD PETROL(Nefchala)
BAKILI (Baku)
SHIRVAN (Ali-Bayramli)
GOY-GOL (Khanlar)
GENJLIK 95 (Sumgayit)
GARABAGH-2 (Agdam)
KHAZAR-2 (Lankoran)
NEFTCHI-2 (Baku)
INTER-2(Baku)
KARVAN-2 (Baku)

League starts September 3rd

GOY-GOL i like the name)))))))))))
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,136 Posts
ROTE FAHNE that's a really good name ;)

By the way, do you know what's the origin of it. This club, actually, might be the oldest football club of Azerbaijan ;)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,136 Posts
Rote Fahne is from German means "Red Flag". This club was founded by germans back in, I believe, late 19th - early 20th century ;)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,136 Posts
1st round:

Goy-Gol - Sharur 8:0
Adliye - Vilesh 5:1
Bakili - Yeni Yevlakh 3:1
Khazar-2 - Simurg 0:0
ABN - Rote Fahne 4:4
Genclerbirliyi-2 - Shahdag-2 6:2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,136 Posts
2nd round

Shahdag-2 - Bakili 1:1
Sharur - Genclerbirliyi-2 0:1
Rote Fahne - Goy-Gol 1:1
Simurg - ABN 4:0
Vilesh - Khazar-2 0:3
Yeni Yevlah - Adliye 1:2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,258 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Wheres Neftchi 2 and ENERGETIK?

I think Goy Gol)) and Adliyye will be top 2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,136 Posts
[offtop] Qatih, sen bilersen, millet hara itib batib? Seninle menden basga hec kim deyesen galmadi [/offtop]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,326 Posts
III tur, 5 oktyabr (çərşənbə )
16. «Ədliyyə» - "Xəzər" (Sumqayıt) -1:0
17.«Xəzər-Lənkəran-2» -«Anşad-Petrol» -1:0
18. «ABH-Bərdə» -«Viləş» -2:1
19. «Göy-göl» - «Simurq» -2:0
20. «Gənclərbirliyi-2» -«Rote Fahne» -2:0
21. «Bakılı»-«Şərur» -3:0
22. «Neftçi-2»-«Şahdağ-2» -1:0
23. «Energetik» -«Yeni Yevlax» 1:0



Y Komanda O Q B M X
1 Ədliyyə 3 3 0 0 9
2 G.Birliyi 2 3 3 0 0 9
3 Bakılı 3 2 1 0 7
4 Xəzər 2 3 2 1 0 7
5 Göygöl 3 2 1 0 7
6 Simurq 3 1 1 1 4
7 ABH Bərdə 3 1 1 1 4
8 Anşad-Petrol 3 1 0 2 3
9 Energetik 1 1 0 0 3
10 Neftçi 2 1 1 0 0 3
11 Rote Fahne 3 0 2 1 2
12 Şahdağ 2 3 0 1 2 1
13 Xəzər 2 0 0 2 0
14 Yeni Yevlax 2 0 0 2 0
15 Viləş 3 0 0 3 0
16 Şərur 3 0 0 3 0
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,258 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Birinci Dəstə
Y Komanda O Q H M X
1 Gilan 16 11 5 0 38
2 Xəzər 2 16 11 1 4 34
3 Rote Fahne 16 10 4 2 34
4 Ədliyyə 16 10 4 2 34
5 Bakılı 16 9 5 2 32
6 Simurq 16 9 5 2 32
7 Anşad-Petrol 16 9 1 6 28
8 Neftçi 2 16 6 2 8 20
9 G.Birliyi 2 16 5 4 7 19
10 ABN Bərdə 16 4 7 5 19
11 U-17 16 5 2 9 17
12 Şahdağ 2 16 3 6 7 15
13 Energetik 16 4 2 10 14
14 Viləş 16 2 6 8 12
15 Şərur 16 1 1 14 4
16 Yeni Yevlax 16 0 3 13 3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,136 Posts
24th round

U-17 - Gilan 1:2
Rote Fahne - Sherur 7:0
Khazar-2 - Bakılı 1:0
ABN - Genclerbirliyi-2 4:0
Edliyye - Neftçi-2 5:1
Vilesh - Yeni Yevlah 0:1
ANSAD-Petrol - Energetik 2:0

G W D L GD Pts
1. Gilan 24 17 5 2 54-13 56
2. Khazar-2 24 16 3 5 41-17 51
3. Bakılı 24 14 6 4 28-15 48
4. ANSAD-Petrol 23 15 2 6 39-19 47
5. Simurg 23 13 7 3 32-13 46
6. Edliyye 24 13 6 5 51-23 45
7. Rote Fahne 23 12 5 6 44-27 41
8. Neftçi-2 23 10 3 10 23-26 33
9. ABN 24 8 9 7 34-26 33
10. Energetik 24 9 3 12 36-40 30
11. Genclerbirliyi-2 24 7 4 13 30-39 25
12. Shahdag-2 22 5 8 9 31-49 23
13. U-17 23 5 2 16 28-40 17
14. Yeni Yevlax 23 2 6 15 18-45 12
15. Vilesh 24 2 6 16 23-57 12
16. Sharur 24 2 1 21 10-73 7
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,258 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Quidam said:
24th round

U-17 - Gilan 1:2
Rote Fahne - Sherur 7:0
Khazar-2 - Bakılı 1:0
ABN - Genclerbirliyi-2 4:0
Edliyye - Neftçi-2 5:1
Vilesh - Yeni Yevlah 0:1
ANSAD-Petrol - Energetik 2:0

G W D L GD Pts
1. Gilan 24 17 5 2 54-13 56
2. Khazar-2 24 16 3 5 41-17 51
3. Bakılı 24 14 6 4 28-15 48
4. ANSAD-Petrol 23 15 2 6 39-19 47
5. Simurg 23 13 7 3 32-13 46
6. Edliyye 24 13 6 5 51-23 45
7. Rote Fahne 23 12 5 6 44-27 41
8. Neftçi-2 23 10 3 10 23-26 33
9. ABN 24 8 9 7 34-26 33
10. Energetik 24 9 3 12 36-40 30
11. Genclerbirliyi-2 24 7 4 13 30-39 25
12. Shahdag-2 22 5 8 9 31-49 23
13. U-17 23 5 2 16 28-40 17
14. Yeni Yevlax 23 2 6 15 18-45 12
15. Vilesh 24 2 6 16 23-57 12
16. Sharur 24 2 1 21 10-73 7

Gilan in Yuksek deste....second its between Khazar L 2,Bakili,Simurg and Adliyye :) How many mathes left??
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,136 Posts
8 games left, but I think farm clubs are not allowed to play with main clubs in Yuksek deste. That means even if Khazar-2 gets first or second place it will not be promoted. This right will be given to the next best team.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,258 Posts
Discussion Starter #18
From what city FC Gilan ???

Quidam i Think Khazar 2 can play in Yuksek Deste, Cuz they all playin in Az Cup What if they win Az Cup they cant go to UEFA cup...

I like Bakili ..
 

·
Azerbaijani Eagle
Joined
·
10,025 Posts
RossoNeri_BAKU said:
And what about "Simurg", your favorite team's farm-club? :D

P.S. "Simurg" is "Inter's" farm-club.
They are all right but I Don't want 2 types of same team play in Azeri League... :irritate:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,729 Posts
QATIH said:
From what city FC Gilan ???

Quidam i Think Khazar 2 can play in Yuksek Deste, Cuz they all playin in Az Cup What if they win Az Cup they cant go to UEFA cup...

I like Bakili ..
Gilan is from Goy-Gol (frankly speaking, I don't know this town, but I know the lake with this name :) ).

About Hazar-2, it is a big problem. From one side, it is good to have rich team in the championship, from the other side, it breaks the regulation.
 
1 - 20 of 161 Posts
Top