Xtratime Community banner

Who will win Armenian Cup 2005?

1 - 20 of 191 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
14,901 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
In 2004 season Pyunik Erevan won the Cup. THe beat in final Banants Erevan (0-0, 6-5 in penalties).

Pyunik: Edel Apula Edima Bete, Artur A. Mkrtchian (c) (Zhora Hovhannisian 120), Aleksandr Tadevosian, Rafael Nazarian, Tudor Marian Zeicu, Balep Bah N'Dumbouk, Hovhannes Antonian (Carl Lombe 53), Karen H. Aleksanian (Edgar Manucharian 65), Galust Petrosian (Aghvan Mkrtchian 103), Mamadou Diavara, Levon Pachajian

Banants: Temur Ganiyev, Ashot Zh. Grigorian, Hovhannes Demirchian (c),
Karen Simonian, Ararat Arakelian, Artiom Podgayni, Artiom Evlanov (Artak
Oseyan 77), Arshak Amirian (Ararat Harutyunian 67), Dmitri Kondrashchenko (Romeo Yenebian 62), Aram Sargsyan (Samvel Melkonian 63), Albert Iskoyants.

Semifinals:

Pyunik - Mika Ashtarak 0-0
Mika Ashtarak - Pyunik 0-0 (2-4 penalties)

Shirak Gjumri - Banants 2-0
Barikian 52' Hakobyan 72'
Banants - Shirak Gjumri 3-0
Sargsian 7' 31' 87'

We are waiting for Armenian Cup 2005
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
14,901 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
Yerevan United said:
What day exactly does our Cup start?
Can anyone get the fixtures and post them?
I'll try to find them.

These are rsults of 1/4 finals 2004:

Kilika Yerevan - Pyunik Yerevan 0-1, 0-7
MIKA Ashtarak - Araks Ararat 3-0, 3-0
Kotayk Abovyan - Banants Yerevan 1-2, 1-3
Shirak Gyumri - Ararat Yerevan 3-0, 0-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
14,901 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Yerevan United said:
I don't care about the old results, I know them already
If you can, please try to find out the new fixtures begining in March 2005
As I wrote, I'll do my best to find them, if the draw is allready done.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
8,015 Posts
this is the fixtures for the 2005 cup 1/8 yezrapakich.

1. pyunik-mika2
2. kilikia yerevan-araks ararat
3.shirak-gandzasar kapan
4. banats yerevan-abovyan abovyan
5.mika-winner of fima yerevan & yunaytet
6.ararat yerevan-banats2
7.dinamo yerevan-esteglar kotayk2
8.esteglar kotayk-pyunik2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
14,901 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
edonno1 said:
this is the fixtures for the 2005 cup 1/8 yezrapakich.

1. pyunik-mika2
2. kilikia yerevan-araks ararat
3.shirak-gandzasar kapan
4. banats yerevan-abovyan abovyan
5.mika-winner of fima yerevan & yunaytet
6.ararat yerevan-banats2
7.dinamo yerevan-esteglar kotayk2
8.esteglar kotayk-pyunik2
You was quicker :thmbup:

Good luck to Banants-2 in my heart always SPARTAK !!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
8,015 Posts
You Can Go On Azg.am And Read The Armenia Font News Or Armenpress.am Again Armenian Font
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,644 Posts
Thanks bro,
I found it
This sucks our Premier League might have eight teams again because Lernayin Artsakh still didn't pay their entrance fee
And six clubs in the First Division have not payed, including Ararat II (coach: Arkadi Andreasyan)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,644 Posts
I am very eager to find out what Yerevan United can prove in the Cup
They first play FIMA Yerevan, and if they win they are up against a strong MIKA club
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,394 Posts
Yerevan United said:
Tommorow Yerevan United will be playing FIMA Yerevan for the first leg.
The winner from these two will go on to play against MIKA
It will be interesting to see, how these new boys do.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,644 Posts
Yerevan United beat FIMA Yerevan 1-0 !!!
Looks like they have foreign players already
The guy who scored the goal in the 75' minute is named Roberto Anoy
We got off to a good start.
Hope these guys do good this season and reach the Premier League
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
8,015 Posts
my cousin said that they can not play in the premier league this year but next year they will be alowed. only 4 the
 
1 - 20 of 191 Posts
Top