Xtratime Community banner

1 - 2 of 2 Posts

·
Darth Maul
Joined
·
601 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
JULY:
Tuesday July 11
Lowestoft Town 0-4 Norwich City

Wednesday July 12
Brondby (Den) 2-1 Bolton Wanderers
Dereham Town 0-9 Norwich City
FC Bocholt 1-3 Rangers
FC Copenhagen 2-2 Celtic
Miami Fusion (US) 3-2 Nottingham Forest
Rennes (Fra) 0-1 Fulham

Friday July 14
Boreham Wood v Arsenal
Bamber Bridge v Preston North End

Saturday July 15
Chorley v Preston North End
Harbour View Of Jamaica (US) v Nottingham Forest
Lyngby (Den) v Bolton Wanderers
Naestved (Den) v West Brom
St Johnstone v Norwich City 3.00pm

Sunday July 16
RKC Waalwijk (Ned) v Bradford City
(Provisional, Intertoto Cup, 3rd Round, 1st leg)

Monday July 17
Burscough v Preston North End
Livingston v Huddersfield
Waterford v Wolves 7.30pm

Tuesday July 18
FC Copenhagen (Den) v West Brom
Thamesmead United v Gillingham 7.30pm
Tideswell United v Sheffield United
Tiverton Town v QPR 7.30pm

Wednesday July 19
Ashington v Newcastle United 7.00pm
Newport County v Manchester United U19
Panos Ljungskile SK v Leeds United
Trinidad & Tobago XI v Nottingham Forest
Accrington Stanley v Bolton Wanderers
Cork City v Wolves 7.30pm
Dunfermline v Huddersfield
Exeter City v QPR 7.30pm
French Invitational XI v Fulham
Livingston v Preston North End
Queens Park v Norwich City 7.30pm
Runcorn v Tranmere 7.30pm
Stevenage Borough v Sheffield Wednesday

Thursday July 20
Chesham FC v Gillingham 7.30pm
Frickley Athletic v Barnsley
Greve v West Brom (Danish Tour)
Morecambe v Crewe Alexandra 7.45pm

Friday July 21
Braintree v West Ham XI 7.30pm
Hitchin v Coventry City 7.45pm
Purfleet v West Ham XI 7.45pm
Scarborough v Middlesbrough
Yeovil Town v Southampton
Vassan Palloseura v Ipswich
Brook House v Crewe Alexandra 7.30pm
Cheltenham Town v Birmingham City 7.30pm
Kilkenny City v Wolves 7.30pm

Saturday July 22
Alnwick Town v Newcastle United XI 2.00pm
Ashington Town v Sunderland 3.00pm
Barnet v Arsenal
Bradford City v RKC Waalwijk
(Intertoto Cup, 3rd Round, 1st leg)
Chesterfield v Derby County
DC United (US) v Newcastle United 7.30pm
Kingstonian v Chelsea 3.00pm
Linfield v Manchester City
Lysekils v Leeds United
Stoke v Liverpool
Welling United v Charlton Athletic
Bohemians v Tranmere Rovers 6.00pm
Brentford v QPR 3.00pm
Canvey Island v Gillingham 3.00pm
Colwyn Bay v Tranmere Rovers XI
Crawley Town v Crystal Palace
Dunfermline v Norwich City 3.00pm
Hyde United v Blackburn Rovers
Kristienstad v Stockport County
Falkirk v Preston North End
Fulham v India 3.00pm
Motherwell v Huddersfield
Torpoint v Watford 2.00pm

Sunday July 23
Oadby Town v Aston Villa XI
St Patrick's Athletic v West Ham 3.00pm
FC Flora v Ipswich
Halmstad v Stockport County

Monday July 24
Drogheda v Manchester City
Fairford Town v Coventry City 7.45pm
Gresley Rovers v Derby County
(Bass Vase)
Jonkoping Sodra IF v Leeds United
Maidenhead United v West Ham Reserves 7.45pm
Hayle v Sheffield United

Tuesday July 25
Aberdeen v Middlesbrough
(Jim Leighton Testimonial)
AFC Bournemouth v Southampton
(Russell Beardsmore Testimonial)
Bishop Auckland v Sunderland 7.00pm
Dundee United v Everton
Bristol City v Nottingham Forest 7.45pm
Celtic v West Ham 7.45pm
Plymouth Argyle v Charlton Athletic
York City v Manchester United
FC Riga v Ipswich
Amersham Town v Watford XI
Crystal Palace v Reading
Derry City v Tranmere Rovers
(Brandywell Tournament)
Finn Harps v Grimsby Town
(Brandywell Tournament)
Lancaster Town v Burnley
Marlow v Fulham Reserves 7.30pm
Oxford United v Birmingham City 7.30pm
St Patricks Athletic v Crewe Alexandra 7.45pm
Southend United v Gillingham 7.45pm
Wycombe Wanderers v QPR 7.45pm

Wednesday July 26
Aylesbury Utd v Tottenham XI
Chelmsford City v West Ham Reserves 7.45pm
Columbus Crew v Newcastle United 7.30pm
Shelbourne v Leicester City
West Brom XI v Derby County XI
(Bass Vase)
Wolves v Coventry 7.45pm
Barnet v Fulham 7.30pm
Bodmin v Sheffield United
Chorley v Bolton Wanderers
Kingstonian v Wimbledon 7.30pm
Wealdstone v QPR Reserves
West Brom v India
Wrexham v Blackburn Rovers 7.45pm

Thursday July 27
Swindon Town v Southampton
Cliftonville v Preston North End
Crusaders v Derby County
Dundalk v Crewe Alexandra 7.45pm

Friday July 28
Bournemouth v West Ham 7.45pm
Bristol City v Charlton Athletic
Colchester United v Ipswich Town
Finn Harps v Leicester City 7.30pm
Oxford United v Chelsea 7.45pm
Workington Reds v Newcastle United XI 7.45pm
Dartford Town v Gillingham 7.30pm
Notts County v West Brom
Torquay United v Sheffield United

Saturday July 29
Birmingham City v Tottenham 3.00pm
Blackburn Rovers v Everton 3.00pm
Bognor Regis Town v Brighton & Hove Albion
Chesham United v Tottenham XI 3.00pm
Durham City v Middlesbrough Reserves
Gillingham v Manchester City 3.00pm
Grays Athletic v West Ham Reserves 3.00pm
Hereford United v Aston Villa
Heybridge Swifts v Ipswich Town
Nottingham Forest v Leeds United 3.00pm
Portsmouth v Coventry 3.00pm
Reading v Southampton
Aldershot v QPR 3.00pm
Barnet v Watford 3.00pm
Boreham Wood v QPR Reserves
Boston United v Bolton Wanderers
Brentford v Fulham 3.00pm
Glentoran v Preston North End
Macclesfield Town v Stockport County
Millwall v Crystal Palace
Norwich v Heerenveen 3.00pm
Port Vale v Huddersfield
Shelbourne v Tranmere 7.45pm

Sunday July 30
Blyth Spartans v Leeds United
Shrewsbury v Manchester United 3.00pm
Stenhousemuir v Sunderland 1.00pm

Monday July 31
Burnley v Newcastle United 7.45pm
Hull City v Derby County
Plymouth Argyle v West Ham 7.45pm
Preston North End v Everton
Brook House v Watford
Dagenham & Redbridge v Gillingham 7.30pm
Exeter City v Wimbledon 7.45pm
 

·
Darth Maul
Joined
·
601 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
AUGUST
Tuesday August 1
Berwick Rangers v Newcastle United
Burscough v Everton XI
Hitchin Town v Ipswich Town XI
Southend United v Charlton Athletic
(Ron Poutney Testimonial)
York City v Middlesbrough
(Wayne Hall Testimonial)
Cambridge United v Norwich City 7.45pm
Carshalton Athletic v Fulham Reserves 7.30pm
Hyde United v Barnsley
Northwich Victoria v Crewe Alexandra 7.45pm
Notts County v Sheffield United
Stoke City v Birmingham City 7.45pm
Walsall v Watford

Wednesday August 2
Blackburn Rovers v Leeds United 7.45pm
Burnley v Manchester City
Dulwich Hamlet v West Ham Reserves 7.30pm
Exeter City v West Ham 7.45pm
Fulham v Tottenham 7.45pm
(Simon Morgan Testimonial)
Gillingham v Southampton 7.45pm
Leyton Orient v Ipswich Town
Lelouviere v Coventry
Morecambe v Middlesbrough Reserves
Tranmere Rovers v Everton
Frickley Athletic v Sheffield United XI
Moor Green v Crewe Alexandra
Northampton Town v Watford 7.30pm
Sheffield Wednesday v PSV Eindhoven 7.45pm
Sutton United v Crystal Palace
Torquay United v Wimbledon 7.45pm
West Brom v Swindon
Wigan Athletic v Huddersfield
Worthing v QPR Reserves

Thursday August 3
Barcelona v Arsenal - Live on Sky Sports Extra
(Amsterdam Tournament)
Dorchester v Southampton
Emley v Leeds United
Glentoran v Liverpool
(Carlsberg Belfast Challenge)
Newcastle United v Boca Juniors junior side
(At Croft Park, Blyth)
Royal St Truidense v Derby County

Friday August 4
Lancaster City v Manchester City
Man Utd v Galatasaray/B Munich
(Bayern Munich Centenary Tournament)
Swindon Town v West Ham 7.45pm
Woking v Portsmouth

Saturday August 5
Ajax v Arsenal - Live on Sky Sports Extra
(Amsterdam Tournament)
AZ Alkmaar v Ipswich Town
Benfica v Liverpool
(Carlsberg Belfast Challenge)
Exeter City v Everton 3.00pm
Feyenoord v Newcastle United 8.00pm
Fortuna Sittard v Derby County
Ghent v Coventry City
Huddersfield Town v Leeds United
Lowestoft Town v Ipswich Town XI
Man Utd v Galatasaray/B Munich
(B Munich Centenary Tournament)
QPR v Tottenham
Reading v Charlton Athletic
Stockport County v Manchester City
(Jim Gannon Testimonial)
Tranmere Rovers v Leicester City
Wolves v Southampton
Workington Reds v Sunderland 3.00pm
Bournemouth v Fulham 3.00pm
Bristol City v Wimbledon 3.00pm
Chesterfield v West Brom
Crawley Town v QPR Reserves
Dover Athletic v Gillingham 3.00pm
Havant & Waterlooville v Portsmouth
Macclesfield Town v Crewe Alexandra 3.00pm
Millwall v Norwich City 3.00pm
Port Vale v Nottingham Forest 3.00pm
Preston North End v Athletic Bilbao
St Patrick's Athletic v Blackburn Rovers 3.00pm
Wembley Town v Watford XI 3.00pm
Wycombe Wanderers v Crystal Palace

Sunday August 6
Middlesbrough v Borussia Dortmund
(Robbie Mustoe Testimonial)
Oldham Athletic v Leeds United

Monday August 7
Barnet v West Ham XI 7.45pm
Norwich City XI v Ipswich Town XI
Plymouth Argyle v Everton
Hednesford Town v Birmingham City
Hyde United v Tranmere Rovers
Leek Town v Crewe Alexandra 7.45pm
Sheppey United v Fulham Reserves 7.45pm

Tuesday August 8
FC Den Hague (Hol) v Derby County
Oldham Athletic v Manchester City
Peterborough v Tottenham
Scarborough v Sunderland 7.30pm
Sparta Rotterdam v Coventry City
Letchworth Town v Watford XI 7.30pm
Stockport County v Athletic Bilbao

Wednesday August 9
Ipswich Town XI v Southend United
Kingstonian v Tottenham XI
(David Leworthy Testimonial)
Rushden & Diamonds v West Ham 7.45pm
Yeovil Town v Everton
Dumfernline v Arsenal

Thursday August 10
Durham City v Newcastle United
Grantham Town v Derby County Reserves
Shelbourne v Manchester United

Friday August 11
Ashton United v Manchester City XI
Derby County v Athletic Bilbao
Dover Athletic v West Ham Reserves 7.45pm
Northwood v Watford XI 7.30pm

Saturday August 12
Charlton v Vicenza
Coventry City v Ajax
Everton v Manchester City
Harrogate Town v Leeds United
Rhyl v Derby County Reserves
Stevenage Boro v Arsenal
Southampton v Real Sociedad

Sunday August 13
Chelsea v Manchester United
(Charity Shield)
Real Madrid v Middlesbrough
West Ham v Athletic Bilbao 3.00pm
Liverpool v Parma

Monday August 14
Colwyn Bay v Everton
Dagenham & Redbridge v West Ham Reserves 7.45pm
Maidenhead United v Leicester City
Dorchester Town v Portsmouth XI

Tuesday August 15
Canvey Island v Ipswich Town XI
Guiseley v Derby County Reserves
Burscough v Tranmere Rovers XI
Crawley Town v Watford XI 7.45pm
Worthing v Fulham XI

Wednesday August 16
Manchester United v Man City
(Denis Irwin Testimonial)

Thursday August 17
Hyde United v Manchester City XI
 
1 - 2 of 2 Posts
Top