Xtratime Community banner

1 - 20 of 21 Posts

·
Banned
Joined
·
24 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Group 1
AC Milan (ITA) 3-1 FC Zürich (SUI)
Politechnica Timisoara (ROM) 1-2 Partizan Belgrade (SRB)
Hertha Berlin (GER) 2-0 St Patrick's Athletic (EIR)
Banik Ostrava (CZE) 0-1 Spartak Moscow (RUS)
Besiktas (TUR) 1-0 Metalist Kharkiv (UKR)

Group 2
Portsmouth (ENG) 2-0 Vitória Guimarães (POR)
Kayserispor (TUR) 1-2 Paris SG (FRA)
Sevilla (ESP) 2-0 Salzburg (AUT)
Wolfsburg (GER) 1-0 Rapid Bucuresti (ROM)
Sampdoria (ITA) 5-0 FBK Kaunas (LIT)

Group 3
Marítimo (POR) 0-1 Valencia (ESP)
Dinamo Zagreb (CRO) 0-0 Sparta Prague (CZE)
Omonia Nicosia (CYP) 1-2 Manchester City (ENG)
Young Boys (SUI) 2-2 Club Brugge (BEL)
Nancy (FRA) 1-0 Motherwell (SCO)

Group 4
Everton (ENG) 2-2 Standard Liège (BEL)
Napoli (ITA) 3-2 Benfica (POR)
Bellinzona (SUI) 3-4 Galatasaray (TUR)
NEC Nijmegen (HOL) 1-0 Dinamo Bucuresti (ROM)
Racing Santander (ESP) 1-0 Honka (FIN)

Group 5
APOEL Nicosia (CYP) 1-4 Schalke 04 (GER)
Litex Lovech (BUL) 1-3 Aston Villa (ENG)
Austria Vienna (AUT) 2-1 Lech Poznan (POL)
Vitória Setúbal (POR) 1-1 Heerenveen (HOL)
Brann Bergen (NOR) 2-0 Deportivo La Coruña (ESP)

Group 6
Slavia Prague (CZE) 0-0 Vaslui (ROM)
Slaven Belupo (CRO) 1-2 CSKA Moscow (RUS)
Bröndby (DEN) 1-2 Rosenborg (NOR)
Cherno More Varna (BUL) 1-2 Stuttgart (GER)
Stade Rennes (FRA) 2-1 Twente (HOL)

Group 7
Borac Cacak (SRB) 1-4 Ajax (HOL)
Tottenham (ENG) 2-1 Wisla Krákow (POL)
FC Moscow (RUS) 1-2 FC Köbenhavn (DEN)
MSK Zilina (SVK) 1-1 Levski Sofia (BUL)
Borussia Dortmund (GER) 0-2 Udinese (ITA)

Group 8
SC Braga (POR) 4-0 Artmedia Petrzalka (SVK)
Feyenoord (HOL) 0-1 Kalmar FF (SWE)
Hamburger SV (GER) 0-0 Unirea Urziceni (ROM)
Hapoel Tel-Aviv (ISR) 1-2 AS St-Étienne (FRA)
FC Nordsjaelland (DEN) 0-2 Olympiacos (GRE)
 

·
Rei Brasileiro
Joined
·
8,569 Posts
what happens after the second leg if these teams are in groups?
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,197 Posts
Those groups were made for the draw of this round.

I think dort just judged by names, but in UEFA Cup there are always surprises.


Group 1
AC Milan (ITA) 3-1 FC Zürich (SUI)
Politechnica Timisoara (ROM) 1-2 Partizan Belgrade (SRB)
Hertha Berlin (GER) 2-0 St Patrick's Athletic (EIR)
Banik Ostrava (CZE) 0-1 Spartak Moscow (RUS)
Besiktas (TUR) 1-0 Metalist Kharkiv (UKR)

Group 2
Portsmouth (ENG) 2-0 Vitória Guimarães (POR)
Kayserispor (TUR) 1-2 Paris SG (FRA)
Sevilla (ESP) 2-0 Salzburg (AUT)
Wolfsburg (GER) 1-0 Rapid Bucuresti (ROM)
Sampdoria (ITA) 5-0 FBK Kaunas (LIT)

Group 3
Marítimo (POR) 0-1 Valencia (ESP)
Dinamo Zagreb (CRO) 0-0 Sparta Prague (CZE)
Omonia Nicosia (CYP) 1-2 Manchester City (ENG)
Young Boys (SUI) 2-2 Club Brugge (BEL)
Nancy (FRA) 1-0 Motherwell (SCO)

Group 4
Everton (ENG) 2-2 Standard Liège (BEL)
Napoli (ITA) 3-2 Benfica (POR)
Bellinzona (SUI) 3-4 Galatasaray (TUR)
NEC Nijmegen (HOL) 1-0 Dinamo Bucuresti (ROM)
Racing Santander (ESP) 1-0 Honka (FIN)

Group 5
APOEL Nicosia (CYP) 1-4 Schalke 04 (GER)
Litex Lovech (BUL) 1-3 Aston Villa (ENG)
Austria Vienna (AUT) 2-1 Lech Poznan (POL)
Vitória Setúbal (POR) 1-1 Heerenveen (HOL)
Brann Bergen (NOR) 2-0 Deportivo La Coruña (ESP)

Group 6
Slavia Prague (CZE) 0-0 Vaslui (ROM)
Slaven Belupo (CRO) 1-2 CSKA Moscow (RUS)
Bröndby (DEN) 1-2 Rosenborg (NOR)
Cherno More Varna (BUL) 1-2 Stuttgart (GER)
Stade Rennes (FRA) 2-1 Twente (HOL)

Group 7
Borac Cacak (SRB) 1-4 Ajax (HOL)
Tottenham (ENG) 2-1 Wisla Krákow (POL)
FC Moscow (RUS) 1-2 FC Köbenhavn (DEN)
MSK Zilina (SVK) 1-1 Levski Sofia (BUL)
Borussia Dortmund (GER) 0-2 Udinese (ITA)

Group 8
SC Braga (POR) 4-0 Artmedia Petrzalka (SVK)
Feyenoord (HOL) 0-1 Kalmar FF (SWE)
Hamburger SV (GER) 0-0 Unirea Urziceni (ROM)
Hapoel Tel-Aviv (ISR) 1-2 AS St-Étienne (FRA)
FC Nordsjaelland (DEN) 0-2 Olympiacos (GRE)
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
24 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Lol, twente with steve mclaren? The worst coach on planet! Bwahahahaha!
They wont make it to next round.
 

·
minasstr f posterior
Joined
·
10,246 Posts
There will be a draw. These groups won't be the groups of the next stage.

eggzaktly

plus evn if it waz we wuda been on top of it coz derez no way kayserispor,victor gymmarez,salesberg wuda troubled uz ........... maybe rapidfire wud b tuff /............ bt 9 pointz wuda been eazy :party:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
46,834 Posts
I have just watched the highlights of Bellinzona - Galatasaray cause with such a score it had to be fun and the Turks had something like a dozen clear opportunities to score (including a clear handball of a Swiss defender in his PK area and an offside which was not), yet scored the winning goal (4-3) in the very last minutes thanks to a lucky deflection.
 

·
minasstr f posterior
Joined
·
10,246 Posts
I have just watched the highlights of Bellinzona - Galatasaray cause with such a score it had to be fun and the Turks had something like a dozen clear opportunities to score (including a clear handball of a Swiss defender and an offside which was not), yet scored the winning goal (4-3) in the very last minutes thanks to a lucky deflection.


dis is galatasarayz speciality :mad: or shud i say all turkish teamz speciality ........... i dnt no hw turkish fanz dnt get no hart attakz suportin dere teamz :confused:



@gica: nuthin wrng wid mah keybord .........


mst b my finger :neutral:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
54,576 Posts
AC Milan (ITA) 3-1 FC Zürich (SUI)
Politechnica Timisoara (ROM) 1-2 Partizan Belgrade (SRB)
Hertha Berlin (GER) 2-0 St Patrick's Athletic (EIR)
Banik Ostrava (CZE) 0-1 Spartak Moscow (RUS)
Besiktas (TUR) 1-0 Metalist Kharkiv (UKR)

Group 2
Portsmouth (ENG) 2-0 Vitória Guimarães (POR)
Kayserispor (TUR) 1-2 Paris SG (FRA)
Sevilla (ESP) 2-0 Salzburg (AUT)
Wolfsburg (GER) 1-0 Rapid Bucuresti (ROM)
Sampdoria (ITA) 5-0 FBK Kaunas (LIT)

Group 3
Marítimo (POR) 0-1 Valencia (ESP)
Dinamo Zagreb (CRO) 0-0 Sparta Prague (CZE)
Omonia Nicosia (CYP) 1-2 Manchester City (ENG)
Young Boys (SUI) 2-2 Club Brugge (BEL)
Nancy (FRA) 1-0 Motherwell (SCO)

Group 4
Everton (ENG) 2-2 Standard Liège (BEL)
Napoli (ITA) 3-2 Benfica (POR)
Bellinzona (SUI) 3-4 Galatasaray (TUR)
NEC Nijmegen (HOL) 1-0 Dinamo Bucuresti (ROM)
Racing Santander (ESP) 1-0 Honka (FIN)

Group 5
APOEL Nicosia (CYP) 1-4 Schalke 04 (GER)
Litex Lovech (BUL) 1-3 Aston Villa (ENG)
Austria Vienna (AUT) 2-1 Lech Poznan (POL)
Vitória Setúbal (POR) 1-1 Heerenveen (HOL)
Brann Bergen (NOR) 2-0 Deportivo La Coruña (ESP)

Group 6
Slavia Prague (CZE) 0-0 Vaslui (ROM)
Slaven Belupo (CRO) 1-2 CSKA Moscow (RUS)
Bröndby (DEN) 1-2 Rosenborg (NOR)
Cherno More Varna (BUL) 1-2 Stuttgart (GER)
Stade Rennes (FRA) 2-1 Twente (HOL)

Group 7
Borac Cacak (SRB) 1-4 Ajax (HOL)
Tottenham (ENG) 2-1 Wisla Krákow (POL)
FC Moscow (RUS) 1-2 FC Köbenhavn (DEN)
MSK Zilina (SVK) 1-1 Levski Sofia (BUL)
Borussia Dortmund (GER) 0-2 Udinese (ITA)

Group 8
SC Braga (POR) 4-0 Artmedia Petrzalka (SVK)
Feyenoord (HOL) 0-1 Kalmar FF (SWE)
Hamburger SV (GER) 0-0 Unirea Urziceni (ROM)
Hapoel Tel-Aviv (ISR) 1-2 AS St-Étienne (FRA)
FC Nordsjaelland (DEN) 0-2 Olympiacos (GRE)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
54,576 Posts
These groups will definitely not be the groups. I am sure.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
36,665 Posts
Group 1
AC Milan (ITA) 3-1 FC Zürich (SUI)
Politechnica Timisoara (ROM) 1-2 Partizan Belgrade (SRB)
Hertha Berlin (GER) 2-0 St Patrick's Athletic (EIR)
Banik Ostrava (CZE) 0-1 Spartak Moscow (RUS)
Besiktas (TUR) 1-0 Metalist Kharkiv (UKR)

Group 2
Portsmouth (ENG) 2-0 Vitória Guimarães (POR)
Kayserispor (TUR) 1-2 Paris SG (FRA)
Sevilla (ESP) 2-0 Salzburg (AUT)
Wolfsburg (GER) 1-0 Rapid Bucuresti (ROM)
Sampdoria (ITA) 5-0 FBK Kaunas (LIT)

Group 3
Marítimo (POR) 0-1 Valencia (ESP)
Dinamo Zagreb (CRO) 0-0 Sparta Prague (CZE)
Omonia Nicosia (CYP) 1-2 Manchester City (ENG)
Young Boys (SUI) 2-2 Club Brugge (BEL)
Nancy (FRA) 1-0 Motherwell (SCO)

Group 4
Everton (ENG) 2-2 Standard Liège (BEL)
Napoli (ITA) 3-2 Benfica (POR)
Bellinzona (SUI) 3-4 Galatasaray (TUR)
NEC Nijmegen (HOL) 1-0 Dinamo Bucuresti (ROM)
Racing Santander (ESP) 1-0 Honka (FIN)

Group 5
APOEL Nicosia (CYP) 1-4 Schalke 04 (GER)
Litex Lovech (BUL) 1-3 Aston Villa (ENG)
Austria Vienna (AUT) 2-1 Lech Poznan (POL)
Vitória Setúbal (POR) 1-1 Heerenveen (HOL)
Brann Bergen (NOR) 2-0 Deportivo La Coruña (ESP)

Group 6
Slavia Prague (CZE) 0-0 Vaslui (ROM)
Slaven Belupo (CRO) 1-2 CSKA Moscow (RUS)
Bröndby (DEN) 1-2 Rosenborg (NOR)
Cherno More Varna (BUL) 1-2 Stuttgart (GER)
Stade Rennes (FRA) 2-1 Twente (HOL)

Group 7
Borac Cacak (SRB) 1-4 Ajax (HOL)
Tottenham (ENG) 2-1 Wisla Krákow (POL)
FC Moscow (RUS) 1-2 FC Köbenhavn (DEN)
MSK Zilina (SVK) 1-1 Levski Sofia (BUL)
Borussia Dortmund (GER) 0-2 Udinese (ITA)

Group 8
SC Braga (POR) 4-0 Artmedia Petrzalka (SVK)
Feyenoord (HOL) 0-1 Kalmar FF (SWE)
Hamburger SV (GER) 0-0 Unirea Urziceni (ROM)
Hapoel Tel-Aviv (ISR) 1-2 AS St-Étienne (FRA)
FC Nordsjaelland (DEN) 0-2 Olympiacos (GRE)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
59,259 Posts
certainly not Feyenoord..we're a ****ing joke
 
1 - 20 of 21 Posts
Top