Xtratime Community banner

1 - 11 of 11 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,458 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Southern Division Standings after 29 Rounds (32 Round season-in Greek, my apologies)

Oμάδα Αγ. Βαθ. Ν-Ι-Η Τέρματα
1 Θρασύβουλος Φυλής 28 59 16 11 1 47 19
2 Χαϊδάρι ΑΟ 27 58 18 4 5 51 21
3 Εθνικός Πειραιώς 28 56 16 8 4 36 18
4 Αχαρναϊκός 28 54 15 9 4 41 19
5 Ρόδος 27 42 12 6 9 25 22
6 Άγιος Δημήτριος 28 36 9 9 10 34 29
7 Θύελλα Πατρών 27 34 8 10 9 31 29
- Λήλας Βασιλικού 27 34 9 7 11 26 31
9 Ατσαλένιος 27 33 8 9 10 24 31
- Αχαϊκή 27 33 8 9 10 34 45
11 ΠΑΝΟ Μαλίων 28 32 8 8 12 27 32
12 Κερατσίνι (-4) 27 29 8 9 10 32 31
- Βύζας Μεγάρων 27 29 6 11 10 24 28
14 Αθηναϊδα 27 24 6 6 15 28 47
- Πάμισος Μεσσήνη 27 24 7 3 17 20 44
16 Ηρόδοτος 27 23 5 8 14 15 31
- Μαρκό 27 23 4 11 12 24 42
--------------------------------------------------------------------


Thrasivoulos and Haidari look likely to get up here (Top team in each section and the best runner up get promoted) whilst the once famous Etnikos have an outside chance of making it.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,458 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Northern Division Standings after 29 Rounds

Oμάδα Αγ. Βαθ. Ν-Ι-Η Τέρματα
1 Βέροια 27 59 18 5 4 53 22
2 Γιάννινα 27 55 17 4 6 48 24
3 Καβάλα 28 51 15 6 7 43 30
4 Λαμία 28 47 14 5 9 38 35
5 Αγροτικός Αστέρας 27 44 12 8 7 43 32
- ΠΑΕ Θράκη 28 44 13 5 10 29 28
7 Αναγέννηση Άρτας 27 42 12 6 9 35 27
- Δόξα Δράμας 27 42 12 6 9 29 22
9 Κοζάνη 27 40 12 4 11 31 34
10 ΑΕ Πτολεμαϊδας 27 35 10 5 12 18 29
11 Αναγέννηση Καρδίτσας 27 34 9 7 11 29 29
- Θερμαϊκός 28 34 8 10 10 25 31
13 Παναιτωλικός 27 33 10 3 14 29 27
14 Παύλος Μελάς 27 29 8 5 14 26 38
15 Πανδραμαϊκός 27 25 7 4 16 16 32
16 Απόλλων Λάρισας 28 19 5 4 19 12 40
17 ΗΛΤΕΞ Λύκοι 27 18 5 3 19 22 46
---------------------------------------------------------------------

Veria seem to be running away with it whilst poor old PAS Giannina look likely to spend yet another year in the third. :(
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
468 Posts
The top team from each division gets promoted, the next best runner up (ie most points) from the two groups gets promoted. There are no more playoffs (as far as I know).
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
377 Posts
No playoff between the runnersup???

PAS should be a A' team, not third division! :(
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,458 Posts
Discussion Starter #6 (Edited)
Round 30 South

Κερατσίνι - Μαρκό 3-1
Λήλας Βασιλικού - Χαϊδάρι ΑΟ 0-2
Ηρόδοτος - Πάμισος Μεσσήνη 1-0
Βύζας Μεγάρων - Θύελλα Πατρών 2-2
ΠΑΝΟ Μαλίων - Εθνικός Πειραιώς 2-1
Αχαϊκή - Ατσαλένιος 2-0
Θρασύβουλος Φυλής - Αχαρναϊκός 4-2
Ρόδος - Αθηναϊδα Αναβλ.


Oμάδα Αγ. Βαθ. Ν-Ι-Η Τέρματα
1 Θρασύβουλος Φυλής 29 62 17 11 1 51 21
2 Χαϊδάρι ΑΟ 28 61 19 4 5 53 21
3 Εθνικός Πειραιώς 29 56 16 8 5 37 20
4 Αχαρναϊκός 29 54 15 9 5 43 23
5 Ρόδος 27 42 12 6 9 25 22
6 Άγιος Δημήτριος 28 36 9 9 10 34 29
- Αχαϊκή 28 36 9 9 10 36 45
8 Θύελλα Πατρών 28 35 8 11 9 33 31
- ΠΑΝΟ Μαλίων 29 35 9 8 12 29 33
10 Λήλας Βασιλικού 28 34 9 7 12 26 33
11 Ατσαλένιος 28 33 8 9 11 24 33
12 Κερατσίνι (-4) 28 32 9 9 10 35 32
13 Βύζας Μεγάρων 28 30 6 12 10 26 30
14 Ηρόδοτος 28 26 6 8 14 16 31
15 Αθηναϊδα 27 24 6 6 15 28 47
- Πάμισος Μεσσήνη 28 24 7 3 18 20 45
17 Μαρκό 28 23 4 11 13 25 45
-----------------------------------------------------------

Rodos' game against Athinaida was postponed due to the latter not bothering to show. Don't ask me why. :googly:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,458 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Round 30 (north)

30η αγωνιστική
Θερμαϊκός - ΠΑΕ Θράκη 3-1
ΑΕ Πτολεμαϊδας - Αγροτικός Αστέρας 2-1
Καβάλα - Απόλλων Λάρισας 2-2
Δόξα Δράμας - Γιάννινα 2-0
Αναγέννηση Άρτας - Αναγέννηση Καρδίτσας 3-1
Παύλος Μελάς - Πανδραμαϊκός 1-0
ΗΛΤΕΞ Λύκοι - Παναιτωλικός 1-3
Βέροια - Κοζάνη 2-0

Oμάδα Αγ. Βαθ. Ν-Ι-Η Τέρματα
1 Βέροια 28 62 19 5 4 55 22
2 Γιάννινα 28 55 17 4 7 48 26
3 Καβάλα 29 52 15 7 7 45 32
4 Λαμία 28 47 14 5 9 38 35
5 Αναγέννηση Άρτας 28 45 13 6 9 38 28
- Δόξα Δράμας 28 45 13 6 9 31 22
7 Αγροτικός Αστέρας 28 44 12 8 8 44 34
- ΠΑΕ Θράκη 29 44 13 5 11 30 31
9 Κοζάνη 28 40 12 4 12 31 36
10 ΑΕ Πτολεμαϊδας 28 38 11 5 12 20 30
11 Θερμαϊκός 29 37 9 10 10 28 32
12 Παναιτωλικός 28 36 11 3 14 32 28
13 Αναγέννηση Καρδίτσας 28 34 9 7 12 30 32
14 Παύλος Μελάς 28 32 9 5 14 27 38
15 Πανδραμαϊκός 28 25 7 4 17 16 33
16 Απόλλων Λάρισας 29 20 5 5 19 14 42
17 ΗΛΤΕΞ Λύκοι 28 18 5 3 20 23 49
-----------------------------------------------------------

I guess it's safe to say that Giannina can expect another season in the 3rd. :(
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
468 Posts
Nice to see Rodos improve over last years showing as well. Top 5 result isn't too bad thats been languishing in the Delta Ethniki for years.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,458 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Round 31 (South)

31η αγωνιστική
Εθνικός Πειραιώς - Ατσαλένιος 2-1
Αχαρναϊκός - ΠΑΝΟ Μαλίων 3-1
Αθηναϊδα - Αχαϊκή 1-2
Μαρκό - Ρόδος 0-1
Χαϊδάρι ΑΟ - Άγιος Δημήτριος 2-1
Πάμισος Μεσσήνη - Κερατσίνι 2-1
Ηρόδοτος - Βύζας Μεγάρων 0-2
Θύελλα Πατρών - Λήλας Βασιλικού 0-0

Oμάδα Αγ. Βαθ. Ν-Ι-Η Τέρματα
1 Χαϊδάρι ΑΟ 29 64 20 4 5 55 22
2 Θρασύβουλος Φυλής 29 62 17 11 1 51 21
3 Εθνικός Πειραιώς 30 59 17 8 5 39 21
4 Αχαρναϊκός 30 57 16 9 5 46 24
5 Ρόδος 28 45 13 6 9 26 22
6 Αχαϊκή 29 39 10 9 10 38 46
7 Άγιος Δημήτριος 29 36 9 9 11 35 31
- Θύελλα Πατρών 29 36 8 12 9 33 31
9 ΠΑΝΟ Μαλίων 30 35 9 8 13 30 36
- Λήλας Βασιλικού 29 35 9 8 12 26 33
11 Βύζας Μεγάρων 29 33 7 12 10 28 30
- Ατσαλένιος 29 33 8 9 12 25 35
13 Κερατσίνι (-4) 29 32 9 9 11 36 34
14 Πάμισος Μεσσήνη 29 27 8 3 18 22 46
15 Ηρόδοτος 29 26 6 8 15 16 33
16 Αθηναϊδα 28 24 6 6 16 29 49
17 Μαρκό 29 23 4 11 14 25 46
-------------------------------------------------------------------

Haidari are away to Thrasivoulo in the final round in what should determine the chamion. Ethnikos may be hoping for a slip up by the home side and win away to fourth place Aharnaikos!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,458 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Round 31 (North)

31η αγωνιστική
Αναγέννηση Καρδίτσας - Δόξα Δράμας 3-1
Πανδραμαϊκός - Λαμία 3-1
Παναιτωλικός - Αναγέννηση Άρτας 1-0
Κοζάνη - Παύλος Μελάς 2-1
ΗΛΤΕΞ Λύκοι - Βέροια 0-2
Γιάννινα - ΑΕ Πτολεμαϊδας 2-1
ΠΑΕ Θράκη - Αγροτικός Αστέρας 2-2
Απόλλων Λάρισας - Θερμαϊκός 0-2


Oμάδα Αγ. Βαθ. Ν-Ι-Η Τέρματα
1 Βέροια 29 65 20 5 4 57 22
2 Γιάννινα 29 58 18 4 7 50 27
3 Καβάλα 29 52 15 7 7 45 32
4 Λαμία 29 47 14 5 10 39 38
5 Αγροτικός Αστέρας 29 45 12 9 8 46 36
- Αναγέννηση Άρτας 29 45 13 6 10 38 29
- Δόξα Δράμας 29 45 13 6 10 32 25
- ΠΑΕ Θράκη 30 45 13 6 11 32 33
9 Κοζάνη 29 43 13 4 12 33 37
10 Θερμαϊκός 30 40 10 10 10 30 32
11 Παναιτωλικός 29 39 12 3 14 33 28
12 ΑΕ Πτολεμαϊδας 29 38 11 5 13 21 32
13 Αναγέννηση Καρδίτσας 29 37 10 7 12 33 33
14 Παύλος Μελάς 29 32 9 5 15 28 40
15 Πανδραμαϊκός 29 28 8 4 17 19 34
16 Απόλλων Λάρισας 30 20 5 5 20 14 44
17 ΗΛΤΕΞ Λύκοι 29 18 5 3 21 23 51
-------------------------------------------------------------------

Veria are the champions and have been promoted to the second. They finish their campaign away to Anagennisi Artas. Congratulations to them!!! :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,458 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
33rd Round:

South

Μαρκό - Ατσαλένιος 0-1
Χαϊδάρι ΑΟ - ΠΑΝΟ Μαλίων 3-0
Πάμισος Μεσσήνη - Αχαϊκή 3-2
Θύελλα Πατρών - Θρασύβουλος Φυλής 1-2
Βύζας Μεγάρων - Ρόδος 1-0
Ηρόδοτος - Άγιος Δημήτριος 3-0
Κερατσίνι - Λήλας Βασιλικού 2-1
Εθνικός Πειραιώς - Αθηναϊδα 2-0


Oμάδα Αγ. Βαθ. Ν-Ι-Η Τέρματα
1 Θρασύβουλος Φυλής 31 68 19 11 1 57 22
2 Χαϊδάρι ΑΟ 31 67 21 4 6 58 26
3 Εθνικός Πειραιώς 32 62 18 8 6 43 24
4 Αχαρναϊκός 31 60 17 9 5 49 26
5 Ρόδος 31 48 14 6 11 28 24
6 Αχαϊκή 31 40 10 10 11 43 52
7 Άγιος Δημήτριος 31 39 10 9 12 40 34
- Ατσαλένιος 31 39 10 9 12 27 35
9 Κερατσίνι (-4) 31 38 11 9 11 40 35
- Λήλας Βασιλικού 31 38 10 8 13 31 36
11 Βύζας Μεγάρων 31 36 8 12 11 29 32
- Θύελλα Πατρών 31 36 8 12 11 34 38
13 ΠΑΝΟ Μαλίων 31 35 9 8 14 30 39
14 Πάμισος Μεσσήνη 31 33 10 3 18 26 48
15 Ηρόδοτος 31 29 7 8 16 20 37
16 Μαρκό 31 24 4 12 15 28 50
- Αθηναϊδα 31 24 6 6 19 29 54


North

Αναγέννηση Άρτας - Παύλος Μελάς 4-1
ΠΑΕ Θράκη - Γιάννινα 1-1
Αναγέννηση Καρδίτσας - Αγροτικός Αστέρας 2-0
Πανδραμαϊκός - Θερμαϊκός 0-4
Παναιτωλικός - ΑΕ Πτολεμαϊδας 1-0
Κοζάνη - Καβάλα 2-0
Βέροια - Δόξα Δράμας 5-1
ΗΛΤΕΞ Λύκοι - Λαμία 1-2


Oμάδα Αγ. Βαθ. Ν-Ι-Η Τέρματα
1 Βέροια 31 68 21 5 5 64 27
2 Γιάννινα 31 62 19 5 7 54 29
3 Καβάλα 31 55 16 7 8 48 35
4 Αναγέννηση Άρτας 31 51 15 6 10 46 32
5 Λαμία 31 50 15 5 11 43 43
6 Κοζάνη 31 49 15 4 12 39 39
- ΠΑΕ Θράκη 32 49 14 7 11 35 35
8 Δόξα Δράμας 31 48 14 6 11 36 32
9 Αγροτικός Αστέρας 31 45 12 9 10 47 41
10 Αναγέννηση Καρδίτσας 31 43 12 7 12 36 33
- Θερμαϊκός 31 43 11 10 10 34 32
12 Παναιτωλικός 31 42 13 3 15 36 31
13 ΑΕ Πτολεμαϊδας 31 38 11 5 15 21 34
14 Παύλος Μελάς 31 33 9 6 16 32 47
15 Πανδραμαϊκός 31 28 8 4 19 20 41
16 Απόλλων Λάρισας 31 20 5 5 21 15 46
17 ΗΛΤΕΞ Λύκοι 31 19 5 4 22 27 56


One more round to go. Veria, Thrasivoulos & Haivari have been promoted.
 
1 - 11 of 11 Posts
Top