Xtratime Community banner

1 - 20 of 20 Posts

·
Administrator
Joined
·
29,328 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Well, the season started yesterday, so here is a resume of transferences so far:

Atlético-Pr
Newcomers: Paulo André (Cruzeiro), Thiago Heleno (Figuerense), André Lima (Avaí), Vinicius (Fluminense), Tiago Adan (Criciúma), Luan (Bragantino), Bruno Furllan (Joinville), Léo(Flamengo), Pará (Cruzeiro), Anderson Lopes (Avaí)

Atlético-MG
Newcomers: Erazo (Grêmio), Hyuri (China), Cazares (Banfield), Pablo (América-MG), Robinho,

Cruzeiro
Newcomers: Rafael Silva (Vasco), Douglas Coutinho (Atlético-Pr), Bruno Nazário (Lechia Gdansk), Sanchez Mino (Estudientes), Marciel (Corinthians), Pisano (Independente), Gino (Defensor)

São Paulo
Newcomers: Lugano (São Paulo), Mena (Cruzeiro). Kieza (Bahia), Calieri(Boca Jrs)

Corinthians
Newcomers: Marlone (Sport), Douglas (Bragantino), Alan Mineiro (Bragantino), Guilherme (Antalyaspor), Willians (Cruzeiro), Vilson (Chapecoense), André (Sport), Giovani Augusto (Atlético-MG)

Palmeiras:
Newcomers: Erick (Goiáis), Edu Dracena (Corinthians), Régis (Sport), Rodrigo (Goiás), Moisés (Rijeka), Roger Carvalho (Botafogo), Vagner (Avaí), Jean (Fluminense)

Santos:
Newcomers: Paulinho(Flamengo), Ronaldo Mendes (ABC), Joel (Cruzeiro), Diego (Náutico)

Flamengo:
Newcomers: Alex Muralha (Figuerense), Willian Arão (Botafogo), Rodinei (Ponte Preta), Antonio Carlos (Avai), Mancuello (Independente), Chiquinho (Santos), Mancuello (Independente), Cuellar(Barranquila)

Fluminense:
Newcomers: Richarlysson (América-MG), Diego Souza (Fluminense), Lucas Gomes (Londrina), Biro-Biro (Ponte Preta), Felipe Amorim (América-MG), Henrique (Napoli), Renato Chaves (Ponte Preta)

Botafogo:
Newcomers: Emerson (Avaí), Gervasio Nuñez (Sarmiento), Bruno Silva (Chapecoense), Carli (Quilmes), Diogo Barbosa (Goiás), Lizio (Bolivar), Luiz Ricardo (São Paulo)

Figuerense:
Newcomers: Everton Santos (Hyudan Hyiundai) , Jackson (Naútico), Guilherme (Portuguesa), Jocinei(Bragantino), Roberto Fernandez(Vitória), Henrique (Macaé)

Vitória
Newcomers: Tiago Real (Bahia), Alipio (Luverdense), Leandro Domingos (Nagoya Grampus), William Farias (Cruzeiro), Marinho (Cruzeiro)

Sport:
Newcomers: Mark Gonzalez (Universidad Católica), Luis Antonio (Flamengo). Serginho (Vasco), Cristiano (Vasco), Osvaldo Henriquez (Milionarios), Lenis (Argentino Juniors), Maicon(Livorno)

Santa Cruz:
Newcomers: Edson Kölln (Luverdense), Keno (Ponte Preta), Dedé(ABC), Arthur (Atlético-GO), Pedrinho (Operário-PR), Lucas Ramon (Grêmio), Wallyson (no club), Leandro Lima(Jeoonnan Dragons)

Internacional:
Newcomers: Fernando Bob (Ponte Preta), Paulo Cézar Magalhães (Universidad de Chile), Fabinho (Figuerense), Marquinhos(Cruzeiro)

Grêmio:
Newcomers: Kadu (Grêmio), Wallace (Carpi), Fred (Goiás), Henrique Almeida(Coritiba)

Ponte Preta:
Newcomers: Taiberson (Internacional), Renato (Joinville), Martinuccio, Hugo Ragelli (Cruzeiro), Vinícius Eutrópio, Eurico (Cruzeiro), Nino Paraíba (Avaí), Wellinton Paulista (Fluminense), João Vitor (Figuerense), Jonas (Flamengo)

Chapecoense:
Newcomers: Lucas Gomes (Londrina), Gimenez (Goiás), Josimar (Ponte Preta), Silvinho (Joinville), Tiago Luis (Joinville), Kempes (Joinville), Martín Alaníz (River Plate-URU), João Lucas (Payssandu). Marcelo Boeck(Sporting), Moisés Ribeiro (Sampaio Corrêa)

América-MG:
Newcomers: Rafael Bastos (Figuerense), Sueliton (XV de Piracicaba), Maranhão (Fortaleza), Jonas, Adalberto (Criciuma), Pablo (Avaí), Claudinei (Avaí), Osman (Luverdense)

Náutico: Fernando Pires(Central), Rafael Ratão (Albirex Nigata), Rodrigo Souza (América-MG), Renan Oliveira (Avaí)
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
29,328 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
The Big news of the weak is the Chinese Invasion: Ralf and Renato Augusto are leaving Corinthians to play in China. Jadson had left already, so the championship middlefield of 2015 is gone, only Elias remains but there still rumours about him or Gil leaving.

On the other side, not every news is bad for them: Vagner Love left for Monaco.
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
29,328 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
And the big news is that Pato is going to play for Chelsea for 6 months :D
 

·
fawkin legend
Joined
·
4,943 Posts
18 yr old Corinthians winger Malcolm signed by French midtable club Bordeaux.

Bad move but actually betta than Chinatown :lala:
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
29,328 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
The Regionals started this weekend.

Back in São Paulo, Corinthians was saved in the end of the game by Romero.

9KClYKvhR3o

Botafogo 0 x 2 Palmeiras
Santos 1 x 1 São Bernardo
São Bento 1 x 1 Ituano
Linense 2 x 2 Novorizontino
Oeste 3 x 1 Ponte Preta
Corinthians 1 x 0 XV de Piracicaba
Red Bull 1 x 1 São Paulo
Mogi Mirim 1 x 2 Audax
Água Santa 1 x 0 Ferroviária
Rio Claro 2 x 2 Capivariano


At Minas, Cruzeiro had just a draw and Atletico also needed the last minute to win his game.

IfxTIDjIMKY

Cruzeiro 0 x 0 URT
Caldense 2 x 0 Boa Esporte
Villa Nova 2 x 1 Tombense
América BH 3 x 0 Tupi
Uberlândia 0 x 1 Atlético



Gauchão started, but Internacional game was delayed.

f1hGFTcYrEg

Brasil 1 x 3 Grêmio
Juventude 2 x 1 São Paulo
Novo Hamburgo 2 x 0 Cruzeiro
Glória 3 x 1 Veranópolis
Passo Fundo 0 x 3 São José



Carioca started with Vasco and Botafogo doing well and Fluminense losing.

z_xg0axKq00

Vasco da Gama 4 x 1 Madureira
Portuguesa 3 x 2 Tigres do Brasil
Cabofriense 0 x 0 América
Bangu 0 x 2 Botafogo
Flamengo 1 x 1 Boavista
Friburguense 1 x 0 Macaé
Volta Redonda 3 x 1 Fluminense
Bonsucesso 0 x 2 Resende
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
29,328 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
We have a few games to share the news with China attack.

Gaucho: D'Alessandro left Inter and played his last game in the draw with São José.

7FV6PhrqIIE

Grêmio 3 x 1 Aimoré
São José 0 x 0 Internacional
Lajeadense 1 x 3 Juventude
Cruzeiro 1 x 1 Brasil
Veranópolis 0 x 0 Novo Hamburgo
Ypiranga 4 x 0 Passo Fundo
São Paulo 2 x 1 Glória

Paulista:

nAgSlSQCpI8

Palmeiras 2 x 2 São Bento
Ponte Preta 0 x 2 Santos
Novorizontino 1 x 1 Botafogo
São Bernardo 1 x 0 Oeste
Ituano 1 x 1 Linense
Audax 0 x 1 Corinthians
Capivariano 0 x 2 Red Bull
Ferroviária 2 x 1 Mogi Mirim

Carioca:

stLYCxcCRzo

Fluminense 4 x 0 Bonsucesso
Macaé 0 x 2 Flamengo
Resende 1 x 1 Volta Redonda
Boavista 4 x 0 Friburguense
Botafogo 2 x 1 Portuguesa
Tigres do Brasil 0 x 2 Bangu
América 1 x 3 Vasco da Gama
Madureira 4 x 2 Cabofriense

Mineiro:

wz6OjttOm8M

Tombense 1 x 2 Cruzeiro
Guarani 3 x 0 América BH
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
29,328 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
The big news this midweek is the decision of Robinho to join Atletico-MG instead of Santos. The player is already working with the group at Belo Horizonte.

Gaucho:

4z3e2EGRk-c

Internacional 2 x 1 Passo Fundo
Veranópolis 0 x 1 Grêmio
São José 2 x 0 Cruzeiro
Juventude 2 x 0 Aimoré
Brasil 1 x 1 Ypiranga
Novo Hamburgo 0 x 0 Glória
Lajeadense 0 x 1 São Paulo

Mineiro:

q98eDHruyQs

Boa Esporte 2 x 1 Tricordiano
Atlético 2 x 0 Caldense
URT 0 x 1 Villa Nova
Tupi 0 x 1 Uberlândia

Carioca:

BzZF7WY_VJc

Vasco da Gama 2 x 0 Volta Redonda
Portuguesa 0 x 5 Flamengo
Cabofriense 3 x 1 Bonsucesso
Bangu 3 x 1 Friburguense
Botafogo 1 x 0 Macaé
Tigres do Brasil 2 x 3 Boavista
América 2 x 0 Resende
Madureira 3 x 3 Fluminense

Paulista:

IgkBBfP6v-A

Oeste 0 x 0 Palmeiras
Santos 2 x 1 Ituano
Linense 2 x 2 Ponte Preta
São Bento 1 x 0 Novorizontino
Botafogo 1 x 1 São Bernardo
Corinthians 2 x 1 Capivariano
Ferroviária 3 x 1 Rio Claro
XV de Piracicaba 0 x 0 Água Santa
Audax 3 x 1 Red Bull
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
29,328 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Gaucho:

Eu57gyMHtxY

Grêmio 0 x 2 São José
Aimoré 1 x 1 Internacional
Cruzeiro 1 x 2 Juventude
Ypiranga 2 x 1 Veranópolis
Glória 1 x 1 Brasil
São Paulo 1 x 0 Novo Hamburgo
Passo Fundo 2 x 1 Lajeadense

Mineiro:

YGR68xWSgtQ

Guarani 0 x 0 Atlético
Caldense 0 x 2 Uberlândia
Cruzeiro 1 x 0 Tupi
Boa Esporte 1 x 2 URT
Villa Nova 1 x 2 América BH

Carioca

qsJfXaX4zek

Fluminense 4 x 0 Tigres do Brasil
Macaé 2 x 1 América
Resende 0 x 1 Botafogo
Boavista 1 x 0 Madureira
Vasco da Gama 1 x 0 Flamengo
Friburguense 2 x 0 Cabofriense
Volta Redonda 2 x 2 Portuguesa
Bonsucesso 0 x 3 Bangu

Paulista:

BMZTUsyc-mA



Palmeiras 1 x 2 Linense
Novorizontino 3 x 3 Santos
Ponte Preta 1 x 1 Botafogo
Ituano 1 x 0 Oeste
São Bento 3 x 0 São Bernardo
Corinthians 2 x 0 São Paulo
Água Santa 4 x 1 Capivariano
Mogi Mirim 0 x 0 XV de Piracicaba
Red Bull 0 x 3 Ferroviária
Rio Claro 0 x 2 Audax
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
29,328 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Yeah, someone must have told Lucão that Varane could do, he could do better, so he improved the mistake.

Corinthians at last has the excuse to be rebuilding the main team and to have played with his B team, but São Paulo has no excuses. It is such limited team that made the miracle to be in libertadores 3 times in the last 5 year with an absolute crap defense and they hope is the return of Lugano.
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
29,328 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Results from last weekened and this middleweek.

Gaucho:

Internacional 4 x 0 Cruzeiro
Grêmio 1 x 0 Novo Hamburgo
Juventude 3 x 1 Passo Fundo
Veranópolis 0 x 2 São Paulo
São José 2 x 1 Ypiranga
Aimoré 2 x 1 Glória
Lajeadense 1 x 1 Brasil

QXOVjVjZUPg

Internacional 1 x 2 Veranópolis
São Paulo 3 x 2 Grêmio
Ypiranga 0 x 0 Juventude
Brasil 3 x 3 Aimoré
Novo Hamburgo 0 x 1 Passo Fundo
Lajeadense 1 x 2 São José
Glória 1 x 1 Cruzeiro

Mineiro:

go8sibt3GiU

América BH 3 x 1 Caldense
Tricordiano 0 x 1 Cruzeiro
URT 1 x 1 Tombense
Atlético 5 x 1 Boa Esporte
Tupi 3 x 1 Guarani
Uberlândia 1 x 0 Villa Nova

Carioca:

Fluminense 1 x 2 Flamengo
Macaé 2 x 2 Bonsucesso
Resende 1 x 1 Friburguense
Boavista 1 x 1 Volta Redonda
Botafogo 2 x 1 Cabofriense
Tigres do Brasil 0 x 2 Vasco da Gama
América 3 x 2 Bangu
Madureira 2 x 1 Portuguesa

YIm1dpkHpss

Vasco da Gama 2 x 2 Friburguense
Portuguesa 3 x 1 Bonsucesso
Cabofriense 0 x 1 Flamengo
Bangu 1 x 1 Volta Redonda
Botafogo 2 x 0 Fluminense
Tigres do Brasil 1 x 1 Resende
América 1 x 1 Boavista
Madureira 1 x 0 Macaé

Paulista:

Palmeiras 0 x 0 Santos
Ponte Preta 0 x 0 São Bento
Botafogo 4 x 0 Ituano
Novorizontino 1 x 1 Oeste
São Bernardo 1 x 1 Linense
Ferroviária 2 x 2 Corinthians
São Paulo 1 x 0 Rio Claro
XV de Piracicaba 2 x 1 Red Bull
Audax 1 x 2 Água Santa
Capivariano 1 x 2 Mogi Mirim

dPE3aTcMb-4

Santos 4 x 1 Mogi Mirim
São Bento 1 x 1 Corinthians
Oeste 1 x 2 Rio Claro
Botafogo 0 x 2 Red Bull
Linense 4 x 0 Água Santa
XV de Piracicaba 1 x 4 Palmeiras
São Paulo 2 x 0 Novorizontino
Audax 1 x 3 Ponte Preta
Ituano 3 x 2 Ferroviária
Capivariano 2 x 0 São Bernardo
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
29,328 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Results weekend and midweek:

Gaucho:

vCMkjQYYp9A

Grêmio 4 x 2 Glória
Juventude 0 x 1 Internacional
Novo Hamburgo 3 x 1 Ypiranga
Aimoré 1 x 1 São José
São Paulo 1 x 2 Brasil
Passo Fundo 0 x 0 Veranópolis
Cruzeiro 1 x 1 Lajeadense

Mineiro:

g6ABx_MrzK8

URT 1 x 0 Atlético
Caldense 3 x 1 Tricordiano
Uberlândia 2 x 0 Guarani
Villa Nova 3 x 0 Boa Esporte
Cruzeiro 1 x 1 América BH
Tombense 0 x 2 Tupi

Carioca:

uopgb20E0Mk

Vasco da Gama 1 x 1 Botafogo
Portuguesa 0 x 1 América
Cabofriense 2 x 0 Tigres do Brasil
Bangu 1 x 1 Madureira
Flamengo 5 x 0 Resende
Friburguense 1 x 2 Fluminense
Volta Redonda 3 x 1 Macaé
Bonsucesso 1 x 2 Boavista

Paulista:

zThQen0QWXc

Red Bull 2 x 0 Santos
Corinthians 1 x 0 Oeste
Rio Claro 0 x 0 Botafogo
Água Santa 2 x 2 São Bento
Palmeiras 1 x 2 Ferroviária
Ponte Preta 1 x 0 São Paulo
Ituano 2 x 1 Capivariano
São Bernardo 1 x 2 XV de Piracicaba
Novorizontino 3 x 2 Audax
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
29,328 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Weekend/midweek results

Gaucho:

KCNt-YEvQ1k

Grêmio 0 x 0 Internacional
Passo Fundo 2 x 1 Cruzeiro
São José 2 x 0 Novo Hamburgo
Ypiranga 4 x 2 São Paulo
Brasil 0 x 1 Juventude
Veranópolis 1 x 0 Aimoré
Lajeadense 1 x 0 Glória

Mineiro:

RAB5mIvOA_U

Tricordiano 1 x 0 América BH
Guarani 1 x 1 URT
Atlético 4 x 1 Tombense
Tupi 0 x 1 Villa Nova
Boa Esporte 2 x 0 Uberlândia
Caldense 0 x 1 Cruzeiro

Carioca:

6HYtUKlI1ac

Fluminense 1 x 0 América
Macaé 0 x 1 Tigres do Brasil
Resende 0 x 0 Madureira
Boavista 0 x 1 Botafogo
Flamengo 3 x 1 Bangu
Friburguense 2 x 1 Portuguesa
Volta Redonda 2 x 1 Cabofriense
Bonsucesso 1 x 3 Vasco da Gama

Paulista:

Q5s1E1Jwono

Santos 2 x 0 Corinthians
Rio Claro 0 x 1 Linense
Red Bull 2 x 0 São Bento
Botafogo 2 x 0 Mogi Mirim
Oeste 1 x 0 Água Santa
Palmeiras 4 x 1 Capivariano
São Paulo 1 x 3 São Bernardo
Audax 2 x 0 Ituano
Ferroviária 1 x 2 Novorizontino
Ponte Preta 0 x 1 XV de Piracicaba
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
29,328 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
weekend and midweek results:

Gaucho:

e3OH4h1YMM8

Cruzeiro 1 x 3 Grêmio
Internacional 1 x 1 São Paulo
Juventude 0 x 0 São José
Glória 2 x 0 Ypiranga
Passo Fundo 2 x 1 Aimoré
Novo Hamburgo 1 x 0 Lajeadense
Brasil 1 x 0 Veranópolis

Mineiro

QkWsZbfC_DU

URT 1 x 0 Tricordiano
Villa Nova 1 x 1 Caldense
América BH 1 x 1 Atlético
Boa Esporte 0 x 1 Tupi
Tombense 2 x 1 Guarani
Cruzeiro 3 x 0 Uberlândia

Carioca

-iIxY6aFtLk

Flamengo 1 x 0 Madureira
Boavista 1 x 0 Volta Redonda
Vasco da Gama 2 x 0 Bangu
Fluminense 1 x 1 Botafogo
Portuguesa 1 x 0 Bonsucesso
Macaé 3 x 0 Resende
América 2 x 1 Cabofriense
Friburguense 0 x 1 Tigres do Brasil

Paulista

FNZBe2zbP8U

Santos 1 x 0 Água Santa
Botafogo 0 x 3 Corinthians
Linense 0 x 3 Red Bull
São Bento 3 x 0 Rio Claro
Mogi Mirim 0 x 0 Oeste
São Paulo 0 x 2 Palmeiras
Capivariano 2 x 2 Novorizontino
Ponte Preta 2 x 1 Ferroviária
São Bernardo 3 x 3 Audax
XV de Piracicaba 1 x 4 Ituano
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
29,328 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Weekend and midweek results:

Gaucho:

yyVfsCUSOIs

Novo Hamburgo 1 : 1 Brasil de Pelotas
Sport Club São Paulo 2 : 2 Passo Fundo
Ypiranga 1 : 2 Grêmio
Aimoré 1 : 2 Cruzeiro
Juventude 3 : 3 GE Gloria
Lajeadense 0 : 0 Internacional
São José 1 : 2 Veranópolis

Mineiro:

QIsyp6qC-AE

Tupi 0 : 3 Atlético-MG
Cruzeiro 3 : 2 Villa Nova-MG
Uberlândia 0 : 1 Tricordiano
Caldense 2 : 0 URT
Guarani 2 : 2 Boa Esporte
Tombense 2 : 0 América-MG

Carioca:

pJ0YZpG_v7Y

Botafogo 1 : 0 Madureira
Flamengo 0 : 0 Fluminense
Cabofriense 0 : 0 Tigres Brasil
Friburguense 2 : 0 America RJ
Macaé 2 : 1 Portuguesa-RJ
Boavista 0 : 1 Vasco
Volta Redonda 3 : 1 Bangu
Resende 2 : 0 Bonsucesso

Paulista

4AEKDcDv1ms

Rio Claro 0 : 0 Santos
Audax 2 : 1 Palmeiras
Ferroviária 0 : 2 Sao Bernardo
Ituano 1 : 1 São Paulo
Capivariano 0 : 0 Ponte Preta
Mogi Mirim 0 : 3 São Bento
Red Bull Brasil 2 : 3 Oeste
Corinthians 4 : 0 Linense
Novorizontino 1 : 1 Piracicaba
Água Santa 1 : 1 Botafogo SP

6S6cLzC2aXY

Novorizontino 4 : 0 Água Santa
Palmeiras 1 : 2 Red Bull Brasil
São Paulo 1 : 0 Botafogo SP
Sao Bernardo 0 : 3 Corinthians
São Bento 1 : 0 Ferroviária
Audax 0 : 0 Linense
Ituano 2 : 1 Rio Claro
Ponte Preta 0 : 1 Mogi Mirim
Oeste 1 : 2 Capivariano
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
29,328 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
Midweek and weekend results

Gaucho:

fBpacSk-fKI

Grêmio 3 x 0 Lajeadense
Internacional 4 x 2 Novo Hamburgo
Veranópolis 2 x 1 Juventude
Brasil 0 x 0 São José
Glória 0 x 0 Passo Fundo
Cruzeiro 1 x 0 São Paulo
Ypiranga 2 x 1 Aimoré

W3bGFpbcdbA

Internacional 4 x 1 Brasil
Passo Fundo 1 x 5 Grêmio
São José 2 x 1 Glória
Cruzeiro 1 x 1 Ypiranga
Juventude 2 x 2 Novo Hamburgo
Lajeadense 0 x 0 Veranópolis
Aimoré 0 x 0 São Paulo

Mineiro:

8eQwQgyIbXw

América BH 1 x 0 Uberlândia
Guarani 1 x 0 Caldense
Tricordiano 1 x 1 Villa Nova
Atlético 0 x 1 Cruzeiro
Boa Esporte 2 x 1 Tombense
URT 2 x 1 Tupi

Carioca:

xvhhWBpSIpE

Madureira 2 x 2 Bangu
Volta Redonda 1 x 0 Flamengo
Fluminense 3 x 0 Boavista
Vasco da Gama 1 x 0 Botafogo
Resende 2 x 1 Portuguesa
Tigres do Brasil 2 x 1 América
Cabofriense 1 x 0 Friburguense
Bonsucesso 1 x 1 Macaé

Ew1dtwQiiR0

Boavista 1 x 0 Madureira
Bangu 0 x 1 Fluminense
Botafogo 2 x 0 Volta Redonda
Flamengo 1 x 1 Vasco da Gama
Portuguesa 2 x 2 Tigres do Brasil
Friburguense 2 x 3 Resende
América 1 x 1 Bonsucesso
Cabofriense 0 x 1 Macaé

Paulista:

w8ej5XNFkxo

Santos 1 x 1 São Paulo
Botafogo 1 x 1 Audax
Ferroviária 2 x 0 Oeste
Linense 5 x 0 Capivariano
São Bento 1 x 0 XV de Piracicaba
Corinthians 1 x 0 Ituano
Água Santa 4 x 1 Palmeiras
Red Bull 0 x 3 Ponte Preta
Rio Claro 1 x 4 São Bernardo
Mogi Mirim 0 x 3 Novorizontino

9B6rzmvFqLg

Linense 1 x 1 São Paulo
Santos 4 x 1 Ferroviária
Oeste 1 x 3 Audax
XV de Piracicaba 1 x 1 Botafogo
Capivariano 1 x 1 São Bento
Corinthians 2 x 1 Ponte Preta
Palmeiras 3 x 0 Rio Claro
São Bernardo 1 x 1 Mogi Mirim
Red Bull 2 x 0 Novorizontino
Água Santa 0 x 0 Ituano
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
29,328 Posts
Discussion Starter #18
Weekend and midweek results:

Gaucho:

m4v3fOvrXso

Grêmio 2 x 2 Juventude
Glória 0 x 3 Internacional
Veranópolis 0 x 1 Cruzeiro
Novo Hamburgo 2 x 1 Aimoré
Brasil 1 x 0 Passo Fundo
Ypiranga 2 x 1 Lajeadense
São Paulo 1 x 5 São José

Mineiro:

kTMGMZzRCC8

Villa Nova 2 x 7 Atlético
Caldense 2 x 0 Tombense
Tricordiano 0 x 1 Tupi
Uberlândia 0 x 1 URT
Cruzeiro 2 x 0 Guarani
América BH 2 x 0 Boa Esporte

Paulista:

ss7-NAms2HA

São Paulo 2 x 1 Oeste
Capivariano 3 x 5 Santos
Ferroviária 0 x 1 Botafogo
Audax 2 x 1 São Bento
XV de Piracicaba 1 x 1 Linense
Palmeiras 1 x 0 Corinthians
São Bernardo 3 x 2 Red Bull
Novorizontino 2 x 0 Rio Claro
Ponte Preta 7 x 2 Água Santa
Ituano 0 x 1 Mogi Mirim

Carioca:

4MMIA8DCmL0

Botafogo 2 x 2 Flamengo
Madureira 1 x 3 Fluminense
Bangu 2 x 1 Boavista
Vasco da Gama 1 x 1 Volta Redonda
Portuguesa 1 x 0 Cabofriense
Bonsucesso 6 x 1 Friburguense
Tigres do Brasil 3 x 2 Macaé
América 0 x 3 Resende
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
29,328 Posts
Discussion Starter #19
Slight update here.... The regionals are coming to the end. Two more weaks for the national league to start, so we have the "finals" scheduled.

São Paulo:

The surprise of the regionals in 2016 is Audax, a team taking to the maximum the idea of ball possession, using the goalkeeper constantly out of the goal ot "tiki-taka", taking huge risks. It is paying off, the team kicked São Paulo and Corinthians out and will make the finals against Santos.

no6LwL18UWM

Rio de Janeiro:

The competition is suffering a huge blow on quality. For the second straigth year Vasco and Botafogo will play the final. For second time, a team relegated to brazilian second division and a team promoted. Vasco great quality is Jorginho's work.

Minas Gerais:

Cruzeiro is out of final for the second straigth year. The team is very limited and they fired Deivid, the coach, who is the last person to blame. Atlético and América will make the final.

Rio Grande do Sul:

Juventude, a team that had some "success" in the 90's is bck to the final against Internacional, after kicking out Grêmio. There is 6 years without the regional for Grêmio, which is something that only happened when Inter had their super Figueroa-Falcão team.
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
29,328 Posts
Discussion Starter #20
The regionals have ended. This weekend starts the Brasileirão.

The finals:

Carioca: Vasco Champion

IEVAuBqzlIU

Paulista: Santos Champion

GrGuxp0Ta1M

Mineiro: América champion

KX_ZywUZY0Q

Gaúcho: Internacional champion

5HYfVREUl1c
 
1 - 20 of 20 Posts
Top