Summer friendlies - Xtratime Community
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
post #1 of 17 (permalink) Old April 26th, 2013, 15:14 Thread Starter
Forum Manager
Xtratime Elite
 
Wally's Avatar
 
Join Date: 01 2002
Location: Holland
Teams: Feyenoord & Spuds
Posts: 58,915
Summer friendlies

At least one foreign side will be here

Quote:
Swansea in voorbereiding naar NAC en ADO
Door PATRICK LEEMANS __ Foto: ORANGE PICTURES __ gepubliceerd op 26 april '13 15:12

In de voorbereiding op het komende seizoen doet het in de Premier League verrassend goed presterende Swansea City twee eredivisieclubs aan: ADO Den Haag en NAC Breda.

Op 10 juli speelt de League Cup-winnaar tegen de Brabanders, drie dagen later ontvangen de Hagenaars de ploeg van manager Michael Laudrup. Dit meldt Voetbal International.
Het duel met NAC wordt sowieso niet in het Rat Verlegh Stadion gespeeld, omdat daar dan een nieuwe grasmat in wordt gelegd. Dat is gezien de erbarmelijke staat waarin die nu verkeert geen overbodige luxe. Dit weet Omroep Brabant.
Voor Swansea City, waar Hagenaar John van Zweden een van de directeuren is, staan er ook nog wedstrijden op het programma tegen Haaglandia (6 juli) en Alphense Boys (7 juli).
Na de wedstrijd tegen ADO Den Haag, dat de Open Dag om het duel heen plant, keert Swansea City terug naar Wales.
with 4 games here

Haaglandia, Rijswijk and the Alphense Boys...all nearby and great to see if Michu and Pablo Hernandez played too.


Lex Immers - Pace & power. Holland's #1 box to box player

Feyenoord forum - the place to talk about this phenomenon

Ronald Koeman "Oranje kan Immers goed gebruiken"

Fred Rutten "Feyenoord heeft Immers nodig"

Van Marwijk over Lex Immers: 'Stille kracht van Feyenoord'

John de Wolf “Dat is nou precies de aanjager, het ’etterbakkie’ in het veld dat Feyenoord in dit soort wedstrijden nodig heeft"


Wally is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 17 (permalink) Old April 26th, 2013, 18:09
Forum Manager
Legend
 
Knoert's Avatar
 
Join Date: 07 2003
Location: close to Limburg
Teams: Athletic Club, FC Utrecht & VVV-Venlo
Posts: 12,740
That's nice indeed, surely the Den Haag / van Zweden connection worked out.

Also v.d. Brom's Anderlecht will be in NL in pre-season, they've got one friendly confirmed so far, in Meppel versus Alcides.

Feyenoord has announced friendlies versus SC Feyenoord, FC Horst, HHC, ASWH and Dordt, like you probably know.

These are the most interesting ones so afr I think.
Knoert is offline  
post #3 of 17 (permalink) Old June 25th, 2013, 16:09 Thread Starter
Forum Manager
Xtratime Elite
 
Wally's Avatar
 
Join Date: 01 2002
Location: Holland
Teams: Feyenoord & Spuds
Posts: 58,915
MVV - FC Porto July 10

Getafe visit AZ, Heracles, Groningen and Feyenoord

Coventry City and Anorthosis Famagusta also visit Heracles

Osasuna visit Heerenveen and FC Twente

Bayer Leverkusen visit Vitesse

Ross County visit PEC Zwolle and Den Bosch


Lex Immers - Pace & power. Holland's #1 box to box player

Feyenoord forum - the place to talk about this phenomenon

Ronald Koeman "Oranje kan Immers goed gebruiken"

Fred Rutten "Feyenoord heeft Immers nodig"

Van Marwijk over Lex Immers: 'Stille kracht van Feyenoord'

John de Wolf “Dat is nou precies de aanjager, het ’etterbakkie’ in het veld dat Feyenoord in dit soort wedstrijden nodig heeft"


Wally is offline  
post #4 of 17 (permalink) Old June 28th, 2013, 10:25 Thread Starter
Forum Manager
Xtratime Elite
 
Wally's Avatar
 
Join Date: 01 2002
Location: Holland
Teams: Feyenoord & Spuds
Posts: 58,915
The full schedule courtesy of voetbalprimeur

Ajax:
29 juni: SDC Putten - Ajax (14.30 uur)
6 juli: Dynamo Dresden (Dui) - Ajax (16.00 uur)
13 juli: RKC Waalwijk - Ajax (16.00 uur)
13 juli: De Graafschap - Ajax (20.00 uur)
19 juli: Werder Bremen (Dui) - Ajax (20.15 uur)

ADO Den Haag:
29 juni: HVV Laakkwartier - ADO Den Haag (17.00 uur)
6 juli: ADO Den Haag - Cercle Brugge (Bel) (14.30 uur)
10 juli: ADO Den Haag - FC Oss (19.00 uur)
13 juli: ADO Den Haag - Swansea City (Wal) (12.30 uur)
16 juli: ADO Den Haag - FC Dordrecht (19.00 uur)
20 juli: ADO Den Haag - Excelsior (14.30 uur)

AZ:
28 juni: VV Dirkshorn - AZ (19.00 uur)
3 juli: SV Kleine Sluis - AZ (19.00 uur)
6 juli: West Frisia - AZ (17.00 uur)
9 juli: Go Ahead Eagles - AZ (19.00 uur)
13 juli: Steenwijk - AZ (17.00 uur)
17 juli: AZ - MVV (19.00 uur)
21 juli: AZ - Getafe (Spa) (16.00 uur)

SC Cambuur-Leeuwarden:
28 juni: DTD - SC Cambuur (19.00 uur)
29 juni: ONB - SC Cambuur (18.00 uur)
3 juli: Sneek Wit-Zwart - SC Cambuur (19.00 uur)
6 juli: VV Kollum - SC Cambuur (18.00 uur)
9 juli: SC Kootstertille - SC Cambuur (19.00 uur)
13 juli: Sparta Rotterdam - SC Cambuur (14.30 uur)
17 juli: Almere City FC - SC Cambuur (19.00 uur)
23 juli: SC Cambuur - Real Mallorca

Feyenoord:
6 juli: SC Feyenoord - Feyenoord (14.30 uur)
9 juli: FC Horst - Feyenoord (19.00 uur)
11 juli: HHC Hardenberg - Feyenoord (19.00 uur)
13 juli: ASWH - Feyenoord (15.00 uur)
20 juli: FC Dordrecht - Feyenoord (19.30 uur)
24 juli: Hellas Verona - Feyenoord (20.30 uur)
28 juli: Feyenoord - Getafe (Spa)

Go Ahead Eagles:
29 juni: SV Terwolde - Go Ahead Eagles (16.00 uur)
3 juli: Voorwaarts Twello - Go Ahead Eagles (19.00 uur)
6 juli: Sallands Streekteam - Go Ahead Eagles (16.00 uur)
9 juli: Go Ahead Eagles - AZ (19.00 uur)
13 juli: Go Ahead Eagles - Excelsior (16.00 uur)
16 juli: Go Ahead Eagles - Coventry City (19.00 uur)
20 juli: Go Ahead Eagles - Bayer Leverkusen onder 23 (Dui) (16.00 uur)
26 juli: Go Ahead Eagles - tegenstander n.n.b. (16.00 uur)

FC Groningen:
29 juni: RWE Eemsmond - FC Groningen (16.30 uur)
2 juli: Onstwedder Boys - FC Groningen (19.00 uur)
6 juli: 't Fean '58 - FC Groningen (18.00 uur)
13 juli: FC Groningen - Helmond Sport (15.00 uur)
21 juli: Cercle Brugge (Bel) - FC Groningen (18.30 uur)
24 juli: FC Groningen - Getafe (Spa) (19.00 uur)
28 juli: FC Groningen - FC Emmen (15.00 uur)

sc Heerenveen:
2 juli: Gaasterlân/Sleat - sc Heerenveen (19.30 uur)
5 juli: VV Minnertsga - sc Heerenveen (19.00 uur)
16 juli: OH Leuven - sc Heerenveen (19.00 uur)
20 juli: AA Gent (Bel) - sc Heerenveen (19.00 uur)
27 juli: sc Heerenveen - Osasuna (Spa) (19.30 uur)

Heracles Almelo:
29 juni: Almelose Selectie - Heracles Almelo (14.30 uur)
3 juli: SVZW - Heracles Almelo (19.00 uur)
6 juli: Heracles Almelo - Anorthosis Famagusta (Cyp) (14.30 uur)
9 juli: FC Schalke 04 2 (Dui) - Heracles Almelo (16.00 uur)
16 juli: Heracles Almelo - FC Emmen (19.00 uur)
20 juli: Heracles Almelo - Coventry City (Eng) (14.30 uur)
26 juli: Heracles Almelo - Getafe (20.00 uur)

NAC Breda:
29 juni: VV DIOZ - NAC Breda
2 juli: DSE - NAC Breda
6 juli: Zundertse Selectie - NAC Breda
10 juli: NAC Breda - Swansea City (Eng)
13 juli: Madese Boys - NAC Breda
17 juli: VV Steenbergen - NAC Breda
20 juli: VV Hoogstraten - NAC Breda
27 juli: NAC Breda - FC Volendam (17.00 uur)

NEC Nijmegen:
29 juni: SV Juliana '31 - NEC Nijmegen (19.00 uur)
2 juli: Quick 1888 - NEC Nijmegen (19.00 uur)
4 juli: SV Leones - NEC Nijmegen (19.00 uur)
6 juli: RKVV Volharding - NEC Nijmegen (19.00 uur)
12 juli: PEC Zwolle - NEC Nijmegen (19.30 uur)
16 juli: NEC Nijmegen - Real Mallorca (19.00 uur)
20 juli: NEC Nijmegen - Sivasspor (19.00 uur)
28 juli: NEC Nijmegen - Osasuna (14.30 uur)

PEC Zwolle:
27 juni: SVI - PEC Zwolle 0-10 (Boris Rasevic 4x)
29 juni: Olympia '28 - PEC Zwolle (17.00 uur)
2 juli: SV Hatto Heim - PEC Zwolle (19.30 uur)
6 juli: FC Emmen - PEC Zwolle (16.00 uur)
9 juli: SC Telstar - PEC Zwolle (19.30 uur)
12 juli: PEC Zwolle - NEC Nijmegen (19.30 uur)
17 juli: Werder Bremen (Dui) - PEC Zwolle (19.30 uur)
26 juli: PEC Zwolle - Ross County (Sch) (19.00 uur)

PSV:
6 juli: SV DOSKO - PSV
9 juli: PSV - FC Eindhoven
12 juli: Arminia Bielefeld (Dui) - PSV
14 juli: Hannover 96 (Dui) - PSV

RKC Waalwijk:
29 juni: Groot Woudrichem - RKC Waalwijk (14.30 uur)
6 juli: FC Lingewaal - RKC Waalwijk (14.30 uur)
9 juli: Standard Luik - RKC Waalwijk (17.00 uur)
13 juli: RKC Waalwijk - Ajax (16.00 uur)
16 juli: RKC Waalwijk - Helmond Sport (19.00 uur)
20 juli: Rot Weiss Oberhausen (Dui) - RKC Waalwijk (16.00 uur)
27 juli: RKC Waalwijk - FC Den Bosch (18.00 uur)

Roda JC Kerkrade:
29 juni: RKVV Haanrade - Roda JC (18.00 uur)
6 juli: Groene Ster - Roda JC (18.00 uur)
12 juli: FC Schalke 04 onder 23 (Dui) - Roda JC
16 juli: EVV - Roda JC (19.00 uur)

FC Twente:
29 juni: AZSV - FC Twente (16.00 uur)
6 juli: Zeeuws Elftal - FC Twente (14.00 uur)
10 juli: VfL Bochum (Dui) - FC Twente (18.30 uur)
13 juli: Preussen Münster (Dui) - FC Twente (14.00 uur)
23 juli: FC Twente - Osasuna (Spa) (19.30 uur)
26 juli: Aberdeen (Sch) - FC Twente (20.30 uur)

FC Utrecht:
29 juni: Regioteam Soest - FC Utrecht (15.30 uur)
2 juli: Regioteam De Meern - FC Utrecht (19.00 uur)
4 juli: FC Nijkerk - FC Utrecht (19.00 uur)
5 juli: SV Houten - FC Utrecht (19.00 uur)
13 juli: FC Utrecht - FC Emmen (15.00 uur)

Vitesse:
22 juni: SV De Valleivogels - Vitesse 1-13
29 juni: OWIOS - Vitesse (14.30 uur)
14 juli: Standard Luik (Bel) - Vitesse (16.00 uur)
19 juli: Lierse SK (Bel) - Vitesse (19.30 uur)
27 juli: Vitesse - Bayer Leverkusen (Dui) (15.30 uur)


Lex Immers - Pace & power. Holland's #1 box to box player

Feyenoord forum - the place to talk about this phenomenon

Ronald Koeman "Oranje kan Immers goed gebruiken"

Fred Rutten "Feyenoord heeft Immers nodig"

Van Marwijk over Lex Immers: 'Stille kracht van Feyenoord'

John de Wolf “Dat is nou precies de aanjager, het ’etterbakkie’ in het veld dat Feyenoord in dit soort wedstrijden nodig heeft"


Wally is offline  
post #5 of 17 (permalink) Old June 28th, 2013, 10:36
Forum Manager
World Class Player
 
KrajisnikNL's Avatar
 
Join Date: 01 2009
Location: Nijmegen
Teams: Crvena Zvezda, PSV, NEC, Srbija
Posts: 9,223
Its incomplete because Nec have games against Osasuna, Bursaspor(? Or the turkish club where Roberto Carlos is trainer) and Mallorca.

Боље да се кајем зато што јесам, него зато што нисам
KrajisnikNL is offline  
post #6 of 17 (permalink) Old June 28th, 2013, 10:46 Thread Starter
Forum Manager
Xtratime Elite
 
Wally's Avatar
 
Join Date: 01 2002
Location: Holland
Teams: Feyenoord & Spuds
Posts: 58,915
Thought so.

Sivasspor I think

So Osasuna, Mallorca, Getafe, Ross County, Swansea, Cercle Brugge (in Leiden next week ) and Coventry City are the sides on tour here. Not the most spectacular sides.

Porto (MVV), Bayer Leverkusen (Vitesse) and Sivasspor (NEC) seem to be only playing one game on these shores


Lex Immers - Pace & power. Holland's #1 box to box player

Feyenoord forum - the place to talk about this phenomenon

Ronald Koeman "Oranje kan Immers goed gebruiken"

Fred Rutten "Feyenoord heeft Immers nodig"

Van Marwijk over Lex Immers: 'Stille kracht van Feyenoord'

John de Wolf “Dat is nou precies de aanjager, het ’etterbakkie’ in het veld dat Feyenoord in dit soort wedstrijden nodig heeft"


Wally is offline  
post #7 of 17 (permalink) Old June 28th, 2013, 11:11
Forum Manager
World Class Player
 
KrajisnikNL's Avatar
 
Join Date: 01 2009
Location: Nijmegen
Teams: Crvena Zvezda, PSV, NEC, Srbija
Posts: 9,223
How did MVV manage to get Porto here, the most spectacular friendly and its in Maastricht

Yeah Sivaspor Wally.

Боље да се кајем зато што јесам, него зато што нисам
KrajisnikNL is offline  
post #8 of 17 (permalink) Old June 28th, 2013, 11:17
Forum Manager
Legend
 
Knoert's Avatar
 
Join Date: 07 2003
Location: close to Limburg
Teams: Athletic Club, FC Utrecht & VVV-Venlo
Posts: 12,740
Quote:
Originally Posted by KrajisnikNL View Post
How did MVV manage to get Porto here, the most spectacular friendly and its in Maastricht
It's not in Maastricht but in some Belgian town called Mopertingen .
Knoert is offline  
post #9 of 17 (permalink) Old June 28th, 2013, 11:19
Forum Manager
World Class Player
 
KrajisnikNL's Avatar
 
Join Date: 01 2009
Location: Nijmegen
Teams: Crvena Zvezda, PSV, NEC, Srbija
Posts: 9,223
nog erger...

Боље да се кајем зато што јесам, него зато што нисам
KrajisnikNL is offline  
post #10 of 17 (permalink) Old June 28th, 2013, 11:45
Forum Manager
Legend
 
Knoert's Avatar
 
Join Date: 07 2003
Location: close to Limburg
Teams: Athletic Club, FC Utrecht & VVV-Venlo
Posts: 12,740
Quote:
Originally Posted by KrajisnikNL View Post
nog erger...


Your visiting the NEC-friendlies? I'll be at the one in Vierlingsbeek, that's so close for me I can't stay away. Will visit Venlo in Hout-Blerick as well that day in the afternoon, so hope my train won't be delayed on the way back otherwise I'll miss the kick off.

I've got a extensive friendlies list btw, still have to add some and will post it then. Sorted on days.
Knoert is offline  
post #11 of 17 (permalink) Old June 28th, 2013, 11:54 Thread Starter
Forum Manager
Xtratime Elite
 
Wally's Avatar
 
Join Date: 01 2002
Location: Holland
Teams: Feyenoord & Spuds
Posts: 58,915
I would have gone to Boshuizen/Gol Sport - Cercle Brugge but Bob Peeters is no longer with them and neither is Eidur Gudjohnssen. I haven't a clue who their players are now.

There don't seem to be any other friendlies worth seeing in my region. ADO-Swansea is the only one but I can't on that day.

Do the Jupiler League sides have anything worth seeing? Excelsior, Sparta, Telstar or even Volendam that is. Not gonna go to Oss or Helmond for a friendly


Lex Immers - Pace & power. Holland's #1 box to box player

Feyenoord forum - the place to talk about this phenomenon

Ronald Koeman "Oranje kan Immers goed gebruiken"

Fred Rutten "Feyenoord heeft Immers nodig"

Van Marwijk over Lex Immers: 'Stille kracht van Feyenoord'

John de Wolf “Dat is nou precies de aanjager, het ’etterbakkie’ in het veld dat Feyenoord in dit soort wedstrijden nodig heeft"


Wally is offline  
post #12 of 17 (permalink) Old June 28th, 2013, 12:17
Forum Manager
Legend
 
Knoert's Avatar
 
Join Date: 07 2003
Location: close to Limburg
Teams: Athletic Club, FC Utrecht & VVV-Venlo
Posts: 12,740
Ok, there you all go, make sure if you're bored one day look at this post .

Any additions are welcome btw. Most remarkable I think, Ajax playing twice on the same day.

If you look for some team, just use ctrl+f .

18/06 - 19:00 - Clinge - Beveren-Waasland (Clinge)

22/06 - 16:00 - RKDSV - Willem II (Diessen, Sportpark De Alsie)
22/06 - 18:30 - Valleivogels - Vitesse (Scherpenzeel, Sportpark De Bree-West)

26/06 - 19:00 - SC Buitenboys - Almere City FC (Almere, Sportpark Polderkwartier)
26/06 - 19:00 - Zigo - Willem II (Tilburg, Sportpark D'n Haaikant)
26/06 - 19:00 - SVM Munstergeleen - Fortuna Sittard (Munstergeleen, Burgemeester Smeets Sportpark)
26/06 - 19:00 - Regioteam Garderen - Vitesse (Garderen, Sportpark de Westeneng)

27/06 - 19.30 - Selectie Zwolle-Zuid - PEC Zwolle (Zwolle, Sportpark Jo van Marle)

28/06 - 19:00 - DTD - SC Cambuur (Cornjum, Sportterrein DTD)
28/06 - 19:00 - Bargeres - FC Emmen (Emmen, Sportpark Brinkendal)
28/06 - 19:00 - Dirkshorn - AZ (Dirkshorn, Sportpark Dirkshorn)
28/06 - 19:00 - Sittard - Fortuna Sittard (Sittard, Sportpark 'De Kroa')

29/06 - 14:30 - Groot Woudrichem - RKC Waalwijk (Woudrichem)
29/06 - 14:30 - Almelose Selectie - Heracles (Almelo, AVC Heracles)
29/06 - 14:30 - SDC Putten - Ajax (Putten, Sportpark Putter Eng)
29/06 - 14:30 - OWIOS - Vitesse (Oldebroek, Sportpark Bovenmolen)
29/06 - 15:30 - Regioteam - FC Utrecht (Soesterberg, Sportpark 't Vliegdorp)
29/06 - 16:00 - VDL - Sparta Rotterdam (Maassluis, Complex VDL)
29/06 - 16:00 - Olympia'28 - PEC Zwolle (Hasselt, Sportpark 't Hoenbroek)
29/06 - 16:00 - AZSV - FC Twente (Aalten, Sportpark Villekamp)
29/06 - 16:00 - Terwolde - Go Ahead Eagles (Terwolde, Sportpark De Woldermarck)
29/06 - 16:00 - Jong Brabant - Willem II (Berkel-Enschot, Sportpark Berkelseweg)
29/06 - 16:00 - Strijen - FC Dordrecht (Strijen, vv Strijen)
29/06 - 16:30 - RWE Eemsmond - FC Groningen (Uithuizen, Sportpark Uithuizen )
29/06 - 17:00 - DIOZ - NAC Breda (Zegge, Sportpark de Linden)
29/06 - 17:00 - Laakkwartier - ADO Den Haag (Den Haag, Sportpark Laakkwartier)
29/06 - 17:00 - Hollandia - Telstar (Hoorn)
29/06 - 17:00 - GWVV - De Graafschap (Varsselder, Sportpark de Buitenham)
29/06 - 17:00 - SBC - Helmond Sport (Son, Sportpark Schuttersheide)
29/06 - 17:00 - sv TOP - FC Oss (Oss, Sportpark De Rusheuvel)
29/06 - 18:00 - Haanrade - Roda JC (Kerkrade, Sportpark Carisborg)
29/06 - 18:00 - Tongelre - FC Eindhoven (Eindhoven, Burg. van Engeland Sportpark)
29/06 - 19:00 - Juliana'31 - NEC (Malden, Sportpark de Broeklanden)
29/06 - 19:00 - ONB - SC Cambuur (Drachten, Sportpark De Fennen)

01/07 - 19:30 - Mifano - Qatar U23 (Mierlo, Sportpark De Ark)

02/07 - 19:00 - Regioteam - FC Utrecht (Vleuten, Sportpark Fletiomare Oost)
02/07 - 19:00 - Combinatieteam Gaasterlan-Sleat - SC Heerenveen (Bakhuizen, Sportpark Bakhuizen)
02/07 - 19:00 - Bruse Boys - Sparta Rotterdam (Bruinisse, Sportpark Volharding)
02/07 - 19:00 - Quick 1888 - NEC Nijmegen (Nijmegen, Sportpark de Dennen)
02/07 - 19:00 - Vosseveld - De Graafschap (Winterswijk, Sportpark 't Joosthuis)
02/07 - 19:00 - Onstwedder Boys - FC Groningen (Onstwedde, Sportpark De Boskamp)
02/07 - 19:00 - SVV'04 - FC Emmen (Schoonebeek, Sportpark De Kampen)
02/07 - 19:00 - FC Oss - Koot Azur (Oss, Sportpark De Rusheuvel )
02/07 - 19:00 - VOS - VVV-Venlo (Venlo, Sportpark Merelweg)
02/07 - 19:00 - RKVVL/Polaris - MVV Maastricht (Maastricht, Sportpark West Bunderruwe)
02/07 - 19:30 - DSE - NAC Breda (Etten-Leur, Sportpark Hoge Neerstraat)
02/07 - 19:30 - Hatto Heim - PEC Zwolle (Hattem, Sportpark het Achterveen)
02/07 - 19:30 - WKE - Anderlecht (Emmen, Sportpark Grote Geert)
02/07 - ??:?? - AA Gent - Rangers FC / Sevco (Delden, ???)

03/07 - 19:00 - SVZW - Heracles (Wierden)
03/07 - 19:00 - Jong RKC Waalwijk - OH Leuven (Oisterwijk, Sportpark D'n Donk)
03/07 - 19:00 - Kleine Sluis - AZ (Anna Paulowna, Sportpark Kleine Sluis)
03/07 - 19:00 - Voorwaarts Twello - Go Ahead Eagles (Twello, Sportpark De Laene)
03/07 - 19:00 - Sneek WZ - SC Cambuur (Garderen, Sportpark De Westeneng)
03/07 - 19:00 - Limbricht - Fortuna Sittard (Sittard, Sportpark Limbricht)
03/07 - 19:00 - Gestel - Nuenen - FC Eindhoven (drieluik) (Eindhoven, Sportpark Dommeldal Zuid)
03/07- 19:00 - Regioteam - FC Dordrecht (Waardenburg, Sportpark de Korte Woerden)
03/07 - 19:00 - FC Boshuizen - Cercle Brugge (Leiden, Sportpark de Kikkerpolder 1)

04/07 - 19:00 - Almere City - Hartlepool Utd. (Heiloo, HSV Heiloo)
04/07 - 19:00 - Leones - NEC (Beneden-Leeuwen, Sportpark Het Zijvond)
04/07 - 19:00 - Nijkerkse Selectie - FC Utrecht (Nijkerk, Sportpark de Ebbenhorst)
04/07 - 19:00 - Excelsior'31 - AA Gent (Delden, veldencomplex Apart Hotel)
04/07 - 19:30 - Alcides - Anderlecht (Meppel, Sportpark Ezinge)

05/07 - 16:00 - Qatar U23 - RAEC Mons (Mierlo, ?)
05/07 - 19:00 - Willem II - Eendracht Aalst (Berkel-Enschot, Sportpark Berkelseweg)
05/07 - 19:00 - Minnertsga - SC Heerenveen (Sportpark De Sportfinne)'
05/07 - 19:00 - Houten - FC Utrecht (Houten, Sportpark Oud Wulven)

06/07 - 14:00 - Katwijk - FC Oss (Katwijk aan Zee, Sportpark de Krom)
06/07 - 14:00 - Zeeuws Elftal - FC Twente (Middelburg, Sportpark Veerse Poort)
06/07 - 14:30 - ADO Den Haag - Cercle Brugge (Den Haag, Sportpark Laakkwartier)
06/07 - 14:30 - SC Feyenoord - Feyenoord (Rotterdam, Varkenoord)
06/07 - 14:30 - Noordwijk - Almere City FC (nnb)
06/07 - 14:30 - FC Dordrecht - Anderlecht (Dordrecht, Krommedijk)
06/07 - 14:30 - Regioteam Lingewaal - RKC Waalwijk (Asperen, Sportcomplex Asperen)
06/07 - 14:30 - Heracles - Anorthosis Famagusta (Bornerbroek, Sportpark 't Brook)
06/07 - 14:30 - UNIO - Excelsior (Oudewater, Sportpark UNIO)
06/07 - 15:00 - Telstar - Hartlepool Utd. (Velsen, Sportpark Schoonenberg)
06/07 - 15:00 - FC 's-Gravenzande - Swansea City ('s-Gravenzande, Juliana Sportpark)
06/07 - 15:00 - Nooit Gedacht - FC Den Bosch (Geffen, De Biescamp)
06/07 - 16:00 - FC Emmen - PEC Zwolle (Hoogeveen, Sportpark Schutlanden)
06/07 - 16:00 - HBSV - VVV-Venlo (Hout-Blerick)
06/07 - 16:00 - DOSKO - PSV (Bergen op Zoom, Sportpark Meilust)
06/07 - 16:00 - Helmond Sport - Team VVCS (Helmond, de Braak)
06/07 - 16:00 - Sallands Streekteam - Go Ahead Eagles (Heeten, Sportpark Heeten)
06/07 - 17:00 - Zundertse selectie - NAC Breda (Zundert)
06/07 - 17:00 - West Frisia - AZ (Enkhuizen, Sportpark Immerhorn)
06/07 - 17:00 - DZC'68 - De Graafschap (Doetinchem, Sportpark Zuid)
06/07 - 17:00 - Kollum - SC Cambuur (Kollum, Sportpark Baensein)
06/07 - 17:00 - UNA - FC Eindhoven (Veldhoven, Sportpark Zeelst)
06/07 - 18:00 - Dynamo Dresden - Ajax (Dresden, Stadion, DE)
06/07 - 18:00 - 't Fean'58 - FC Groningen, (Surhuisterveen, Sportpark De Ketting)
06/07 - 18:00 - Leveroy - Fortuna Sittard (Leveroy, Sportpark Henseveld)
06/07 - 18:00 - Groene Ster - Roda JC (Heerlerheide, Sportpark Pronsenbroek)
06/07 - 19:00 - Volharding - NEC (Vierlingsbeek, Sportpark Soetenaal)

07/07 - 15:00 - Excelsior Maassluis - Swansea City (Maassluis, Sportpark Dijkpolder, veld 4)

09/07 - 16:00 - FC Schalke'04 II - Heracles Almelo (Billerbeck, DE)
09/07 - 19:00 - KFC Uerdingen - VVV-Venlo (Krefeld, Grotenburg Stadion, DE)
09/07 - 19.00 - Willem II - Westerlo (Tilburg, Longa)
09/07 - 19.00 - FC Horst - Feyenoord (Horst)
09/07 - 19:00 - EVV - Fortuna Sittard (Echt, In de Bandert)
09/07 - 19:00 - Go Ahead Eagles - AZ (Terwolde, Sportpark de Woldermarck)
09/07 - 19:00 - Kootsterstille - SC Cambuur (Kootsterstille, Sportpark De Tille)
09/07 - 19:00 - Rood Groen LVC'01 - FC Volendam (Vaals, Sportpark Lemiers)
09/07 - 19:00 - SC Roswinkel - FC Emmen (Roswinkel, Sportpark Roswinkel)
09/07 - 19.30 - Regioselectie - Sparta Rotterdam (Montfort)
09/07 - 19:30 - PEC Zwolle - Telstar (Hasselt, Sportpark 't Hoenbroek)
09/07 - 20:00 - Helmond Sport - Verbroedering Geel (Helmond, Sportpark Houtsdonk)
09/07 - ??:?? - PSV - FC Eindhoven (Eindhoven, Philips Stadion)
09/07 - ??:?? - RKC Waalwijk - Standard de Liège (Hoenderloo, ovb)

10/07 - 18:00 - MVV Maastricht - FC Porto (Mopertingen, Complex Blookstraat)
10/07 - 18:30 - VfL Bochum - FC Twente (Gütersloh, Heidewaldstadion, DE)
10/07 - 19:00 - ADO Den Haag - FC Oss (Den Haag, Sportpark Laakkwartier)
10/07 - 19:00 - FC Dordrecht - FC Den Bosch (Waardenburg, Sportpark de Korte Woerden)
10/07 - 19:00 - Jong RKC Waalwijk – Fortuna Düsseldorf II (Doorwerth)
10/07 - 19:30 - NAC Breda - Swansea City (nnb)
10/07 - 20:00 - SC Irene - Racing Genk (Tegelen, Sportpark de Bakenbos)

11/07 - 19:00 - HHC Hardenberg - Feyenoord (Mariënberg)

12/07 - 17:00 - Fortuna Sittard - FC Volendam (Nieuwstadt, Sportpark de Krekelzank)
12/07 - 19:00 - Willem II - Telstar (Tilburg, Longa)
12/07 - 19:00 - PEC Zwolle - NEC (Garderen, Sportpark De Westeneng)
12/07 - 19:30 - Arminia Bielefeld - PSV (Bielefeld, Schüco Arena, DE)
12/07 - ??:?? - MVV Maastricht - Westerlo (nnb)
12/07 - ??:?? - Schalke II - Roda JC (nnb)
12/07 - ??:?? - Achilles'29 - Borussia MG II (Groesbeek, de Heikant)

13/07 - 12:30 - ADO Den Haag - Swansea City (Den Haag, Kyocera Stadion)
13/07 - 14:00 - SC Preussen Münster - FC Twente (Münster, Preussenstadion, DE)
13/07 - 14:00 - FC Volendam - Almere City FC (Volendam, Kras Stadion)
13/07 - 14:30 - VVV-Venlo - Racing Genk (Tegelen, Sportpark de Bakenbos)
13/07 - 14:30 - Selectie Voorne/Putten - FC Dordrecht (Hellevoetsluis)
13/07 - 14:30 - Sparta Rotterdam - Cambuur (Leende?)
13/07 - 15:00 - FC Den Bosch - Team VVCS (Den Bosch, Jan Struyckenstraat)
13/07 - 15:00 - ASWH - Feyenoord (Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Sportpark Schildman)
13/07 - 15:00 - FC Utrecht - FC Emmen (Loenen, Sportpark Loenermark)
13/07 - 15:00 -FC Groningen - Helmond Sport (Norg, Sportpark Schapendrift)
13/07 - 16:00 - Madese Boys - NAC Breda (Made, Sportpark De Schietberg)
13/07 - 16:00 - Go Ahead Eagles - Excelsior (Terwolde, Sportpark de Woldermarck)
13/07 - 16:00 - RKC Waalwijk - Ajax (Waalwijk, Mandemakers Stadion)
13/07 - 17:00 - Steenwijk - AZ (Steenwijk, Sportpark de Nieuwe Gagels)
13/07 - 19:00 - Bocholt - FC Eindhoven (Bocholt, Damburgstadion, BE)
13/07 - 20:00 - De Graafschap - Ajax (Doetinchem, De Vijverberg)

14/07 - 16:00 - Standard Liège - Vitesse (Wavre, Stade Justin Peeters, BE)
14/07 - 16:00 - Hannover'96 - PSV (Hannover, HDI-Arena, DE)

16/07 - 14:00 - FC Volendam - Team VVCS (Volendam, Kras Stadion)
16/07 - 16:00 - Jong FC Utrecht - FC Oss (Utrecht, Zoudenbalch)
16/07 - 19:00 - RKC Waalwijk - Helmond Sport (Waalwijk, Sportpark De Gaard)
16/07 - 19:00 - Heracles Almelo - FC Emmen (Den Ham, Sportpark Rohorst)
16/07 - 19:00 - ADO Den Haag - FC Dordrecht (Den Haag, Laakkwartier)
16/07 - 19:00 - SC Heerenveen - OH Leuven (Akkrum, Sportpark De Meine)
16/07 - 19:00 - EVV - Roda JC (Echt, In de Bandert)
16/07 - 19:00 - Go Ahead Eagles - Coventry City (Terwolde, Sportpark de Woldermarck)
16/07 - 19:00 - Lierse SK - NEC (Herentals, Stadion VC Herentals, BE)
16/07 - 19:00 - NEC - Real Mallorca (nnb)

17/07 - 19:00 - FC Den Bosch - FC Twente (Den Bosch, trainingscomplex Jan Sluijtersstraat)
17/07 - 19:00 - Almere City FC - SC Cambuur (nnb)
17/07 - 19:00 - SC Lokeren - Sparta Rotterdam (St. Maartensdijk, Sportpark Haestinge)
17/07 - 19:00 - SC Cambuur - Almere City FC (Menaldum, )
17/07 - 19:00 - Dessel Sport - FC Eindhoven (Dessel, Armand Melis Stadion, BE)
17/07 - 19:30 - Werder Bremen - PEC Zwolle (Lohne, Heinz-Dettmer-Stadion, DE)
17/07 - 19:30 - Steenbergen - NAC Breda (Steenbergen, Gemeentelijk Sportpark Seringenlaan)
17/07 - ??:?? - AZ - MVV (Dirkshorn, Sportpark Dirkshorn)
17/07 - ??:?? - Regioteam - Panathinaikos (Garderen, Sportpark De Westeneng)

18/07 - ??:?? - Willem II - Coventry City (nnb)

19/07 - Haventoernooi (deelnemers Telstar, FC Volendam, FC Dordrecht en Hapoel Irono Kiryat Shmona, Sportpark Schoonenberg, Velsen)
19/07 - 14:30 - Ajax - Osasuna (Emmen, Univé Stadion)
19/07 - 19:30 - Lierse SK - Vitesse (Lier, Herman Vanderpoortenstadion, BE)
19/07 - 20:00 - Team Mark van Bommel - PSV (Eindhoven, Philips Stadion)
19/07 - 20:15 - Werder Bremen - Ajax (Meppen, Emslandstadion, DE)

20/07 - 13:00 - Sparta Rotterdam - Westerlo (Rotterdam, Het Kasteel)
20/07 - 14:00 - Hoogstraten - NAC Breda (Minderhout, Complex Heistraat, BE)
20/07 - 14:00 - FC Oss - Dessel Sport (Oss, Frans Heesen Stadion)
20/07 - 14:30 - FC Den Bosch - Coot Azul (nnb)
20/07 - 14:30 - ADO Den Haag - Excelsior (Den Haag, Sportpark Laakkwartier)
20/07 - 14:30 - Heracles Almelo - Coventry City (Tubbergen, Sportpark De Grote Moat)
20/07 - 15:30 - KFC Uerdingen - FC Eindhoven (Krefeld, Grotenburg Stadion)
20/07 - 16:00 - FC Emmen - Rangers FC / Sevco (Emmen, Univé Stadion)
20/07 - 16:00 - Go Ahead Eagles - Bayer Leverkusen II (Terwolde, Sportpark de Woldermarck)
20/07 - 16:00 - Sint Lenaarts - Capellen FC (Bergen op Zoom, ???)
20/07 - 16:00 - RW Oberhausen - RKC Waalwijk (Oberhausen, ???)
20/07 - 16:30 - Minderhout - Jong NAC Breda (Minderhout, Complex Heistraat, BE)
20/07 - 17:00 - Silvolde - De Graafschap (Silvolde, Sportpark De Munsterman)
20-07 - 18.00 - Fortuna Köln - Fortuna Sittard (Köln, Südstadion)
20/07 - 19:00 - SC Heerenveen - AA Gent (Buitenpost, Sportpark De Swadde)
20/07 - 19:00 - MVV Maastricht - KAS Eupen (Eijsden, Sportpark Ir Mirland)
20/07 - 19:00 - NEC - Sivasspor (Wijchen, Sportpark Woezik)
20/07 - 19:30 - FC Dordrecht - Feyenoord (Dordrecht, GN Bouw Stadion)
20/07 - 20:00 - OH Leuven - NAC Breda (Leuven, Stadion Den Dreef, BE)
20/07 - ??:?? - VVV-Venlo - nnb (Venlo, Seacon Stadion de Koel, Herman Teeuwen Memorial)
20/07 - ??:?? - Jong Heerenveen - Almere City FC (nnb)

21/07 - Haventoernooi (deelnemers Telstar, FC Volendam, FC Dordrecht en Antwerp, Sportpark Schoonenberg, Velsen)
21/07 - 13:45 - Cercle Brugge - FC Groningen (Brugge, Jan Breydel Stadion, BE)
21/07 - 16:00 - AZ - Getafe (Alkmaar, AFAS Stadion)

23/07 - 19:00 - sv Meerssen - MVV Maastricht (Meerssen, Sportpark Marsana)
23/07 - 19:00 - vv Gemert - Helmond Sport (Gemert, Sportpark Molenbroek)
23/07 - 19:00 - FC Den Bosch - Ross County (Den Bosch, Stadion de Vliert)
23/07 - 19:00 - De Graafschap - Sivasspor (Zelhem, Sportpark De Pol)
23/07 - 19:30 - FC Twente - Osasuna (Enschede, Grolsch Veste)
23/07 - 19:30 - RKC Waalwijk - Achilles'29 (Loon op Zand, Sportpark de Klokkenberg)
23/07 - ??:?? - Cambuur - Real Mallorca (Leeuwarden, Cambuur Stadion)

24/07 - ??:?? - Hellas Verona - Feyenoord (Trento, IT)
24/07 - ??:?? - IJsselmeervogels - Panathinaikos (De Westmaat, Bunschoten-Spakenburg)
24/07 - 19:00 - FC Groningen - Getafe (Haren, Sportpark De Koepel)

25/07 - 19:00 - Hollandia - FC Volendam (Hoorn, Juliana Sportpark)

26/07 - 19:00 - MVV Maastricht - STVV (nnb)
26/07 - 19:00 - PEC Zwolle - Ross County (Zwolle, IJsseldelta Stadion)
26/07 - 19:00 - Helmond Sport - Excelsior (Helmond, Sportpark Espendonk)
26/07 - 19:00 - FC Oss - KV Turnhout (Oss, Frans Heesen Stadion)
26/07 - 19:30 - Aberdeen - FC Twente (Aberdeen, Pittodrie, SCO)
26/07 - 20:00 - Heracles - Getafe (Almelo, Polman Stadion)
26/07 - ??:?? - Antwerp - Helmond Sport (Deurne, de Bosuil)

27/07 - 13:00 - Jong Ajax - Almere City FC (Amsterdam, De Toekomst)
27/07 - 15:00 - Achilles'29 - Rijnsburgse Boys (nnb)
27/07 - 15:30 - Vitesse - Bayer Leverkusen (Arnhem, Gelredome)
27/07 - 15:30 - Burnley FC - Sparta Rotterdam (Burnley, Turf Moor, EN)
27/07 - 17:00 - NAC Breda - FC Volendam (St. Willebrord, Sportpark de Gagelrijzen)
27/07 - 18:00 - RKC Waalwijk - FC Den Bosch (Waalwijk, Mandemakers Stadion)
27/07 - 18:30 - VVV-Venlo - KAS Eupen (Venlo, Seacon Stadion de Koel)
27/07 - 19:00 - Lommel - FC Eindhoven (Lommel, Stedelijk Sportstadion, BE)
27/07 - 19:30 - SC Heerenveen - Olympiakos (Heerenveen, Abe Lenstra Stadion)
27/07 - 19:30 - SC Heerenveen - Osasuna (Heerenveen, Abe Lenstra Stadion)
27/07 - ??:?? - Telstar - Jong FC Utrecht (Velsen, Sportpark Schoonenberg)

28/07 - 14.30 - NEC - Osasuna (Nijmegen, Goffertstadion)
28/07 - ??:?? - Feyenoord - Getafe (Rotterdam, De Kuip)

30/07 - 19:30 - EVV - Patro Maasmechelen (Echt, In de Bandert)

Last edited by Knoert; June 28th, 2013 at 12:23.
Knoert is offline  
post #13 of 17 (permalink) Old June 28th, 2013, 12:22
Forum Manager
Legend
 
Knoert's Avatar
 
Join Date: 07 2003
Location: close to Limburg
Teams: Athletic Club, FC Utrecht & VVV-Venlo
Posts: 12,740
Quote:
Originally Posted by Wally View Post
Thought so.

Sivasspor I think

So Osasuna, Mallorca, Getafe, Ross County, Swansea, Cercle Brugge (in Leiden next week ) and Coventry City are the sides on tour here. Not the most spectacular sides.

Porto (MVV), Bayer Leverkusen (Vitesse) and Sivasspor (NEC) seem to be only playing one game on these shores
You can add the Sevco Rangers FC, Panathinaikos and Anderlecht as well . Sivasspor play De Graafschap too. Also expect Porto to announce at least one more friendly, they're based in Horst (Limburg) between July 4-10.

Anyway check my previous post.
Knoert is offline  
post #14 of 17 (permalink) Old June 28th, 2013, 12:26
Forum Manager
World Class Player
 
KrajisnikNL's Avatar
 
Join Date: 01 2009
Location: Nijmegen
Teams: Crvena Zvezda, PSV, NEC, Srbija
Posts: 9,223
Quote:
Originally Posted by Knoert View Post


Your visiting the NEC-friendlies? I'll be at the one in Vierlingsbeek, that's so close for me I can't stay away. Will visit Venlo in Hout-Blerick as well that day in the afternoon, so hope my train won't be delayed on the way back otherwise I'll miss the kick off.

I've got a extensive friendlies list btw, still have to add some and will post it then. Sorted on days.
I'll going to the Juliana and Quick onces both close to my home plus I've played at quick and still have teammates there who will be facing NEC, cant miss that one.

Боље да се кајем зато што јесам, него зато што нисам
KrajisnikNL is offline  
post #15 of 17 (permalink) Old June 28th, 2013, 12:37
Forum Manager
Legend
 
Knoert's Avatar
 
Join Date: 07 2003
Location: close to Limburg
Teams: Athletic Club, FC Utrecht & VVV-Venlo
Posts: 12,740
Quote:
Originally Posted by KrajisnikNL View Post
I'll going to the Juliana and Quick onces both close to my home plus I've played at quick and still have teammates there who will be facing NEC, cant miss that one.
Wonder what you think of Quick's new accommodation. Juliana recently have bought a new stand too.

Won't be at those as it collides with Utrecht and VVV friendlies on the same day where I'll probably be.
Knoert is offline  
post #16 of 17 (permalink) Old June 28th, 2013, 14:00
First Place Winner, February 2013 XT Photo Contest
Xtratime Legend
 
Andor's Avatar
 
Join Date: 01 2005
Location: Katowice
Teams: In Immers we trust
Posts: 42,192
Probably will only watch SC Feijenoord - Feyenoord That's if I can remember to go.
Andor is offline  
post #17 of 17 (permalink) Old June 28th, 2013, 14:01
Forum Manager
Legend
 
Knoert's Avatar
 
Join Date: 07 2003
Location: close to Limburg
Teams: Athletic Club, FC Utrecht & VVV-Venlo
Posts: 12,740
Quote:
Originally Posted by Andor View Post
Probably will only watch SC Feijenoord - Feyenoord That's if I can remember to go.
You prefer that one over Dordt-Anderlecht?
Knoert is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the Xtratime Community forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive. Try to avoid choosing short (like '1'), simple (like 'abcd') and easy to guess passwords (like a name of your favorite team, player, etc)! Complex and long enough passwords, that consists of random string of alphabet and numerical characters, are almost impossible to be stolen and misused.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in











Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page
Display Modes
Linear Mode Linear Mode



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome