KNVB Beker '10/'11 - Xtratime Community
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
post #1 of 135 (permalink) Old May 16th, 2010, 21:18 Thread Starter
Forum Manager
Legend
 
Knoert's Avatar
 
Join Date: 07 2003
Location: close to Limburg
Teams: Athletic Club, FC Utrecht & VVV-Venlo
Posts: 12,740
KNVB Beker '10/'11

So, I think we almost know all participants, here we go...

- All teams playing in Ere- or Eerste Divisie in season 2010/2011 are qualified.
- 24 semi-finalists from the regional cups
- 24 Hoofdklasse teams, the 6 champions and 18 period winners.
- From all Hoofdklasse the best team which is not qualified yet. (another 6)
- From Saturday and Sunday best left Hoofdklasse team (another 2)
- When a Hoofdklasse team qualifies 'double' (for example by reaching the semi finals in the regional cup and qualifying in their league by winning a period, being best of the rest of being the champion or a combination of those), the Hoofdklasse where the team is playing in gets another extra spot.

All 56 amateur teams will enter the first round and play in a knockout format over one game.
In the second round the 36 professional teams will enter and continue in the same format.

Remarkable:
- In this format there was no place for teams relegated from the Jupiler League. Probably the KNVB already knew two clubs at least would go bankrupt before the season... :rollani:
- Reserve teams don't participate anymore.

Teams qualified for the first round are... (in brackets current level)
Regional Cups
Noord
ACV (3)
SC Genemuiden (3)
Sneek Wit Zwart (3)
...**

Oost
HSC'21 (3)
Quick'20 (3)
SVZW (4)
FC Presikhaaf (6)

West I
Zwaluwen'30 (3)
IJsselmeervogels (3)
DOVO (3)
Argon (3)

West II
Rijnsburgse Boys (3)
Capelle (3)
Voorschoten'97 (4)
UVS (6)

Zuid I
Kozakken Boys (3)
Kloetinge (4)
Dongen (4)
Vlissingen (4)

Zuid II
Groene Ster (4)
Deurne (4)
HVCH (5)
Wilhelmina’08 (5)

Hoofdklasse
Teams with a * qualified double via the regional cup.
When the champion won a period, it's replaced by the highest team in the league who's not yet qualified.

Saturday A
champion: Barendrecht
1st period: Capelle*
replacing team 2nd period Rijnsburgse Boys*
3rd period: Noordwijk
best of the rest: FC Lisse
extra team 1: Katwijk
extra team 2: ARC

Saturday B
champion: IJsselmeervogels*
1st period: Sparta Nijkerk
replacing team 2nd period: Hoek
3rd period: Spakenburg
best of the rest: Zwaluwen'30*
extra team 1: GVVV
extra team 2: SDC Putten

Saturday C
champion: Excelsior'31
replacing team 1st period: Flevo Boys
2nd period: CSV Apeldoorn
3rd period: Harkemase Boys
best of the rest: SC Genemuiden*
extra team: HHC Hardenberg

beste of the rest from all Saturday Hoofdklassen: ASWH

Sunday A
champion: AFC
replacing team 1st period: FC Hilversum
2nd period: VVSB
3rd period: Argon*
best of the rest: Haaglandia
extra team: Hollandia

Sunday B
champion: Gemert
1st periode: Dijkse Boys
replacing team 2nd period: Baronie
3rd period: EVV
best of the rest: JVC Cuijk

Sunday C
champion: De Treffers
1st period: Achilles'29
2nd period: FC Lienden
replacing team 3rd period: Quick'20*
best of the rest: WKE
extra team: Be Quick 1887

That makes 55...

** there's still one team missing. In the regional cup from district Noord Urk 2 qualified for the semi final. Because reserve teams aren't allowed anymore the four quarter finalists had to play a playoff between eachother for the last qualifying spot. Standings so far...

DIO Oosterwolde (6) - WKE (3) 0-6
Harkemase Boys (3) - PKC'83 (3) 2-3

Final
PKC'83 - WKE

If PKC'83 wins the final they're qualified. If WKE wins the final the next team not qualified from their competition will enter, which is Juliana'31. So practically WKE plays for qualification of Juliana...
Knoert is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 135 (permalink) Old June 1st, 2010, 18:09 Thread Starter
Forum Manager
Legend
 
Knoert's Avatar
 
Join Date: 07 2003
Location: close to Limburg
Teams: Athletic Club, FC Utrecht & VVV-Venlo
Posts: 12,740
Quote:
Originally Posted by Knoert View Post
Final
PKC'83 - WKE

If PKC'83 wins the final they're qualified. If WKE wins the final the next team not qualified from their competition will enter, which is Juliana'31. So practically WKE plays for qualification of Juliana...
PKC'83 has beaten WKE and are the last team who qualify for the next seasons cup.

Got no clue when the draw will take place...
Knoert is offline  
post #3 of 135 (permalink) Old June 2nd, 2010, 07:53
Xtratime Legend
 
Styg's Avatar
 
Join Date: 03 2004
Teams: Oranje | AFC Ajax | Barηa
Posts: 22,800
No more reserve teams
Styg is offline  
post #4 of 135 (permalink) Old June 11th, 2010, 07:59
First Place Winner, February 2013 XT Photo Contest
Xtratime Legend
 
Andor's Avatar
 
Join Date: 01 2005
Location: Katowice
Teams: In Immers we trust
Posts: 42,192
Quote:
FC Oss doet mogelijk dit jaar niet mee aan de KNVB-beker. De KNVB is namelijk vergeten om de degradant uit de Jupiler League in de schrijven voor het bekertoernooi.
Hilarious stuff!!!
Andor is offline  
post #5 of 135 (permalink) Old June 11th, 2010, 11:24 Thread Starter
Forum Manager
Legend
 
Knoert's Avatar
 
Join Date: 07 2003
Location: close to Limburg
Teams: Athletic Club, FC Utrecht & VVV-Venlo
Posts: 12,740
Quote:
Originally Posted by Don Papi View Post
Hilarious stuff!!!
Announced it in the first post already, quite weird it's now in the news as it was known much earlier on.

Anyway, I think they just should participate as they didn't get an oppurtunity to qualify as only club in the Netherlands.

btw does anyone know when's the draw?
Knoert is offline  
post #6 of 135 (permalink) Old June 11th, 2010, 15:58 Thread Starter
Forum Manager
Legend
 
Knoert's Avatar
 
Join Date: 07 2003
Location: close to Limburg
Teams: Athletic Club, FC Utrecht & VVV-Venlo
Posts: 12,740
Quote:
Originally Posted by voetbalzone
Update 16:15 uur - FC Oss doet toch mee aan bekertoernooi
In tegenstelling tot de eerdere berichtgeving zal FC Oss komend seizoen toch gewoon meedoen aan de KNVB Beker. “Het bestuur betaald voetbal van de KNVB heeft vanmorgen kennisgenomen van de situatie met betrekking tot FC Oss in combinatie met het KNVB bekertoernooi seizoen 2011/12”, aldus een woordvoerster tegenover Voetbal International.

“De voorgestelde instroomopzet voor het bekertoernooi - zoals vanmorgen gecommuniceerd - is niet geaccordeerd door het bestuur betaald voetbal. De opzet - waar FC Oss geen deel van uitmaakt - is dan ook een vergissing aan de zijde van de bond. Het is juist altijd de bedoeling geweest dat de degradant uit de Jupiler League wιl deel zou nemen aan het toernooi.”
I don't get it anymore...
Knoert is offline  
post #7 of 135 (permalink) Old June 16th, 2010, 13:56
Rising Star
 
Marinus's Avatar
 
Join Date: 06 2009
Location: Cambridge
Teams: De Graafschap and Wrexham
Posts: 474
They've added a little first round in mid-August to account for Oss re-joining the Beker!

1e ronde woensdag 18 augustus;
2 wedstrijden (4 van de 56 amateurverenigingen – door loting bepaald)

2e ronde woensdag 25 augustus;
27 wedstrijden (2 winnaars 1e ronde + 52 overige amateurverenigingen)

3e ronde dinsdag 21, woensdag 22, donderdag 23 september;

32 wedstrijden (27 winnaars 2e ronde + degradant JL + 36 BVO’s)

4e ronde dinsdag 9, woensdag 10, donderdag 11 november;
16 wedstrijden (32 winnaars 3e ronde)

1/8e finales dinsdag 21, woensdag 22, donderdag 23 december;
8 wedstrijden (16 winaars 4e ronde)

1/4e finales dinsdag 25, woensdag 26, donderdag 27 januari;
4 wedstrijden (8 winnaars 1/8e finales)

1/2e finales dinsdag 1, woensdag 2, donderdag 3 maart:
2 wedstrijden (4 winnaars 1/4e finales)

Finale zondag 8 mei 2011;
Marinus is offline  
post #8 of 135 (permalink) Old June 16th, 2010, 14:03
First Place Winner, February 2013 XT Photo Contest
Xtratime Legend
 
Andor's Avatar
 
Join Date: 01 2005
Location: Katowice
Teams: In Immers we trust
Posts: 42,192
Where is the second leg of the final? p
Andor is offline  
post #9 of 135 (permalink) Old June 16th, 2010, 18:12 Thread Starter
Forum Manager
Legend
 
Knoert's Avatar
 
Join Date: 07 2003
Location: close to Limburg
Teams: Athletic Club, FC Utrecht & VVV-Venlo
Posts: 12,740
The draw will take place at July 1st at 16.00h.
Knoert is offline  
post #10 of 135 (permalink) Old July 1st, 2010, 20:21
First Place Winner, February 2013 XT Photo Contest
Xtratime Legend
 
Andor's Avatar
 
Join Date: 01 2005
Location: Katowice
Teams: In Immers we trust
Posts: 42,192
Loting derde ronde Eredivisie-clubs
FC Den Bosch - AZ
Feyenoord - Roda JC
PSV - Sparta Rotterdam
Capelle/Sneek - FC Twente
De Graafschap - FC Utrecht
Ajax - MVV
NAC Breda - VVV-Venlo
WKE/GVVV - Excelsior
FC Dordrecht - NEC
FC Zwolle - Willem II
ARC/HHC/Venray - Heracles Almelo
FC Emmen - SC Heerenveen
JVC/Excelsior'31 - ADO Den Haag
Haaglandia/SVZW - FC Groningen
Flevo Boys/Baronie - Vitesse
Andor is offline  
post #11 of 135 (permalink) Old July 1st, 2010, 21:15
Rising Star
 
Marinus's Avatar
 
Join Date: 06 2009
Location: Cambridge
Teams: De Graafschap and Wrexham
Posts: 474
Let's get ready to ruuuuuummmmmbbbbllllleeeeeeeeee
Quote:
Originally Posted by Don Papi View Post
Loting derde ronde Eredivisie-clubs
FC Den Bosch - Slagathor
Wally & Krle- Roda JC
White Rabbit - Don Papi
Capelle/Sneek - FC Twente
Marinus - Knoert
Chivu & Styg - MVV
NAC Breda - VVV-Venlo
WKE/GVVV - Excelsior
FC Dordrecht - NEC
FC Zwolle - Willem II
ARC/HHC/Venray - Heracles Almelo
FC Emmen - SC Heerenveen
JVC/Excelsior'31 - Big Ron
Haaglandia/SVZW - FC Groningen
Flevo Boys/Baronie - Vitesse
Apologies if I've missed anyone out...
Marinus is offline  
post #12 of 135 (permalink) Old July 1st, 2010, 23:06
International
 
Slagathor's Avatar
 
Join Date: 02 2003
Location: The Hague, NL
Teams: AZ Alkmaar
Posts: 7,004
Den Bosch, do they still have that levee in the middle of the stadium?
Slagathor is offline  
post #13 of 135 (permalink) Old July 2nd, 2010, 08:38
Rising Star
 
Marinus's Avatar
 
Join Date: 06 2009
Location: Cambridge
Teams: De Graafschap and Wrexham
Posts: 474
I think someone forgot to shake the balls properly before the draw.
14 of the 18 Eredivise sides came out in the first 11 ties.
Statistically improbable!
Marinus is offline  
post #14 of 135 (permalink) Old July 2nd, 2010, 10:55 Thread Starter
Forum Manager
Legend
 
Knoert's Avatar
 
Join Date: 07 2003
Location: close to Limburg
Teams: Athletic Club, FC Utrecht & VVV-Venlo
Posts: 12,740
Couldn't believe it when I saw the draw, for the fourth consecutive time we draw an Eredivisie side in our first round!!! :rollani:
VVV's draw is even more shit... :thmbdown:

Remarkable Twente have drawn (possibly) Capelle btw as they faced each other in Enschede last season in the quarter finals or round of 16 or so.

Interesting ones for me to visit are the matches in Vlissingen or Weert in the second round. It's a pitty Wilhelmina and UVS draw an away match if they advance. Vlissingen-RBC in the third round should be a great one although probably they won't beat Spakenburg.
In the third round an Apeldoorn-derby would be great too .

Complete draw, first three rounds
First round, august 18
Be Quick 1887 (4) – ASWH (4)
HHC Hardenberg (3) – s.v. Venray (4)

Second round, august 25
Achilles’29 (3) – PKC ‘83 (4)
Kozakken Boys (4) – AFC Amsterdam (3)
CSV Apeldoorn (3) – VV Gemert (3)
JVC Cuijk (3) – Excelsior ‘31 (3)
SDC Putten (4) – SV Argon (3)
ARC (3) – HHC Hardenberg / s.v. Venray
EVV (3) – vv IJsselmeervogels (3)
Hollandia (3) – vv Harkemase Boys (3)
K.V.V. Quick’20 (3) – ACV (4)
Be Quick 1887 / ASWH – HSC ’21 (4)
Voorschoten ’97 (4) – FC Presikhaaf (4)
Haaglandia (3) – SVZW (4)
vv WKE (4) – GVVV (3)
UVS (6) – vv DOVO (5)
FC Lisse (3) – Dijkse Boys (3)
Rijnsburgse Boys (3) – vv Dongen (4)
SC Genemuiden (3) – FC Hilversum (3)
De Treffers (3) – HSV Hoek (3)
Vlissingen (5) – sv Spakenburg (3)
vv Kloetinge (4) – VVSB (3)
Deurne (4) – BVV Barendrecht (3)
HVCH (5) – Sparta Nijkerk (3)
vv Capelle (3) – Sneek Wit-Zwart (4)
Flevo Boys (3) – vv Baronie (3)
vv Noordwijk (4) – Lienden (3)
Zwaluwen ’30 HCSV (4) – RKSV Groene Ster (5)
Wilhelmina ’08 (6) - Katwijk (3)

Third round, september 21st, 22nd and 23rd
FC Den Bosch - AZ
Feyenoord - Roda J C
PSV - Sparta Rotterdam
Capelle / Sneek - FC Twente
De Graafschap - FC Utrecht
Ajax - MVV
NAC Breda - VVV-Venlo
Treffers / Hoek - Wilhelmina / Katwijk
WKE / GVVV - Excelsior
FC Dordrecht - NEC
FC Zwolle - Willem II
RijnsburgseB / Dongen - Deurne / Barendrecht
Noordwijk / Lienden - Voorschoten '97 / Presikhaaf
Hollandia / HarkemaseB - FC Volendam
Zwaluwen / GrSter - Lisse / Dijkse Boys
ARC / HHC-Venray - Heracles Almelo
FC Emmen - sc Heerenveen
JVC / Excelsior '31 - ADO Den Haag
Be Quick87-ASWH / HSC'21 - Go Ahead Eagles
Kloetinge / VVSB - Cambuur Leeuwarden
Vlissingen / Spakenburg - RBC Roosendaal
Apeldoorn / Gemert - AGOVV
BV Veendam - Helmond Sport
Achilles'29 / PKC '83 - FC Oss
SDCP / Argon - UVS / DOVO
Haaglandia / SVZW - FC Groningen
HCVH / SpartaNijk - Kozakken Boys / AFC
Telstar 1963 - Fortuna Sittard
Genemuiden / FC Hilversum - Quick'20 / ACV
Flevo Boys / Baronie - Vitesse
RKC Waalwijk - Almere City FC
EVV / IJsselmeervogels - FC Eindhoven

Last edited by Knoert; July 2nd, 2010 at 11:09.
Knoert is offline  
post #15 of 135 (permalink) Old August 24th, 2010, 21:15 Thread Starter
Forum Manager
Legend
 
Knoert's Avatar
 
Join Date: 07 2003
Location: close to Limburg
Teams: Athletic Club, FC Utrecht & VVV-Venlo
Posts: 12,740
First round, august 18
Be Quick 1887 (4) – ASWH (4) 2-1 (?)
HHC Hardenberg (3) – s.v. Venray (4) 1-1* (800), Venray wins penalties

Tomorrow follow the second round matches.
Knoert is offline  
post #16 of 135 (permalink) Old August 26th, 2010, 11:37 Thread Starter
Forum Manager
Legend
 
Knoert's Avatar
 
Join Date: 07 2003
Location: close to Limburg
Teams: Athletic Club, FC Utrecht & VVV-Venlo
Posts: 12,740
So, there we go...

Achilles’29 (3) – PKC ‘83 (4) 6-0
Kozakken Boys (4) – AFC Amsterdam (3) 6-1
CSV Apeldoorn (3) – VV Gemert (3) 0-1
JVC Cuijk (3) – Excelsior ‘31 (3) 2-3
SDC Putten (4) – SV Argon (3) 3-0
ARC (3) – s.v. Venray 4-0
EVV (3) – vv IJsselmeervogels (3) 2-1
Hollandia (3) – vv Harkemase Boys (3) 4-2
K.V.V. Quick’20 (3) – ACV (4) 0-1
Be Quick 1887 – HSC ’21 (4) 1-2
Voorschoten ’97 (4) – FC Presikhaaf (4) 3-0 a.e.t.
Haaglandia (3) – SVZW (4) 2-2, Haaglandia wins penalties
vv WKE (4) – GVVV (3) 6-1
UVS (6) – vv DOVO (5) 0-3
FC Lisse (3) – Dijkse Boys (3) 0-2
Rijnsburgse Boys (3) – vv Dongen (4) 2-0
SC Genemuiden (3) – FC Hilversum (3) 2-2, Genemuiden wins penalties
De Treffers (3) – HSV Hoek (3) 3-1
Vlissingen (5) – sv Spakenburg (3) 1-3
vv Kloetinge (4) – VVSB (3) 3-4
Deurne (4) – BVV Barendrecht (3) 3-0
HVCH (5) – Sparta Nijkerk (3) 1-5
vv Capelle (3) – Sneek Wit-Zwart (4) 4-0
Flevo Boys (3) – vv Baronie (3) 1-0
vv Noordwijk (4) – Lienden (3) 3-2
Zwaluwen ’30 HCSV (4) – RKSV Groene Ster (5) 1-1, GS wins penalties
Wilhelmina ’08 (6) - Katwijk (3) 1-11

No real big surprises, amateur cup winner Dongen are out. Don't know what AFC did in Werkendam and also Vogels lost again, although that's not a big surprise.
Great to see Groene Ster doing it again, they're real cupfighters!

Unfortunately no Apeldoorn derby .

Third round, september 21st, 22nd and 23rd
FC Den Bosch - AZ
Feyenoord - Roda J C
PSV - Sparta Rotterdam
Capelle - FC Twente
De Graafschap - FC Utrecht
Ajax - MVV
NAC Breda - VVV-Venlo
Treffers - Katwijk
WKE - Excelsior
FC Dordrecht - NEC
FC Zwolle - Willem II
RijnsburgseB - Deurne
Noordwijk - Voorschoten '97
Hollandia - FC Volendam
Groene Ster - Dijkse Boys
ARC - Heracles Almelo
FC Emmen - sc Heerenveen
Excelsior '31 - ADO Den Haag
HSC'21 - Go Ahead Eagles
VVSB - Cambuur Leeuwarden
Spakenburg - RBC Roosendaal
Gemert - AGOVV
BV Veendam - Helmond Sport
Achilles'29 - FC Oss
SDCP - DOVO
Haaglandia - FC Groningen
SpartaNijk - Kozakken Boys
Telstar - Fortuna Sittard
Genemuiden - ACV
Flevo Boys - Vitesse
RKC Waalwijk - Almere City FC
EVV - FC Eindhoven
Knoert is offline  
post #17 of 135 (permalink) Old August 26th, 2010, 11:44
Forum Manager
Xtratime Elite
 
Wally's Avatar
 
Join Date: 01 2002
Location: Holland
Teams: Feyenoord & Spuds
Posts: 58,915
Voorschoten ’97 still in it beat Noordwijk and then hopefully a professional club as an opponent


Lex Immers - Pace & power. Holland's #1 box to box player

Feyenoord forum - the place to talk about this phenomenon

Ronald Koeman "Oranje kan Immers goed gebruiken"

Fred Rutten "Feyenoord heeft Immers nodig"

Van Marwijk over Lex Immers: 'Stille kracht van Feyenoord'

John de Wolf “Dat is nou precies de aanjager, het ’etterbakkie’ in het veld dat Feyenoord in dit soort wedstrijden nodig heeft"


Wally is offline  
post #18 of 135 (permalink) Old August 28th, 2010, 19:23 Thread Starter
Forum Manager
Legend
 
Knoert's Avatar
 
Join Date: 07 2003
Location: close to Limburg
Teams: Athletic Club, FC Utrecht & VVV-Venlo
Posts: 12,740
Third round

Tuesday september 21st
20:00
SC Genemuiden (3) - ACV (4)
SDC Putten (4) – DOVO (5)
Flevo Boys Emmeloord (3) – Vitesse (1)
Spakenburg (3) – RBC Roosendaal (2)
Telstar (2) – Fortuna Sittard (2)
RKC Waalwijk (2) – Almere City FC (2)
Excelsior '31 (3) – ADO Den Haag (1)
Sparta Nijkerk (3) – Kozakken Boys (4)
FC Zwolle (2) – Willem II (1)
Hollandia (3) – Volendam (2)
Noordwijk (4) – Voorschoten '97 (4)
BV Veendam (2) – Helmond Sport (2)
HSC '21 (4) – Go Ahead Eagles (2)

20:45
FC Emmen (2) – SC Heerenveen (1)

Wednesday september 22nd
17:00
VVSB (3) – Cambuur Leeuwarden (2)
Capelle (3) – FC Twente (1)

18:45
De Graafschap (1) – FC Utrecht (1)
Ajax (1) - MVV (2)

20:00
Haaglandia/Sir Winston (3) – FC Groningen (1)
Rijnsburgse Boys (3) – Deurne (4)
De Treffers (3) - Katwijk (3)
Gemert (3) – AGOVV (2)
FC Den Bosch (2) – AZ (1)
WKE (4) – Excelsior (2)
EVV (3) – FC Eindhoven (2)
Groene Ster (4) – Dijkse Boys (3)
ARC (3) – Heracles Almelo (1)

20:45
Feyenoord (1) – Roda JC (1)
PSV (1) – Sparta Rotterdam (1)

Thursday september 23rd
20:00
Achilles '29 (3) – FC Oss (3)
Dordrecht (2) - NEC (1)

20:45
NAC Breda (1) – VVV-Venlo (1)
Knoert is offline  
post #19 of 135 (permalink) Old September 21st, 2010, 14:44
Rising Star
 
Marinus's Avatar
 
Join Date: 06 2009
Location: Cambridge
Teams: De Graafschap and Wrexham
Posts: 474
Do we think there will be many shocks this week?

I'll go for...
(1) Zwolle to knock out Willem II
(2) Spackenburg could eliminate RBC.
Would Roda knocking out Feyenoord count as a shock?
And I've got a sneaky feeling about Den Bosch to beat AZ!

I'm probably wrong with all four!
Marinus is offline  
post #20 of 135 (permalink) Old September 21st, 2010, 20:05 Thread Starter
Forum Manager
Legend
 
Knoert's Avatar
 
Join Date: 07 2003
Location: close to Limburg
Teams: Athletic Club, FC Utrecht & VVV-Venlo
Posts: 12,740
Agree with the first two, and so far you're right, Zwolle is in the lead versus Willem II while Spakenburg and RBC are still at 0-0, both at half time now.

Feyenoord probably is too strong at home but Roda are real cupfighters. Den Bosch beating AZ, can't see it happen... but who knows, in the end it's still cup football.

No real surprises at half time so far except the named ones, or it must be HSC and Go Ahead still being at 0-0.

Anyway let's pray for some surprises and as many amateurs as possible to go through.

Got mixed feelings about Utrecht tomorrow, it will be 50/50. VVV will get knocked out in Breda for sure.
Fortuna are 1-0 down at Telstar so can forget about it too...
Knoert is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the Xtratime Community forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive. Try to avoid choosing short (like '1'), simple (like 'abcd') and easy to guess passwords (like a name of your favorite team, player, etc)! Complex and long enough passwords, that consists of random string of alphabet and numerical characters, are almost impossible to be stolen and misused.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in











Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page
Display Modes
Linear Mode Linear Mode



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome