Armenian football calendar 2006 - Xtratime Community
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Rate Thread Display Modes
post #1 of 4 (permalink) Old April 15th, 2006, 12:27 Thread Starter
Legend
 
Poland-Cement's Avatar
 
Join Date: 12 2004
Location: Bielsko-Biała, Poland
Teams: Cementarnica 55 Skopje
Posts: 14,901
Armenian football calendar 2006

League, cup, NT, everything will be here this thread will be reviev of what happens in Armenian football.


25-26.03.2006 Armenian Cup 1st round, 1st leg
Pyunik-2 Yerevan - Banants-2 Yerevan 1:0
Gandzasar - MIKA-2 Ashtarak 3:1
Ararat Yerevan - Ararat-2 Yerevan 4:0
Shirak Gyumri - Ay-ari Yerevan 0:1

1-2.04.2006, Armenian Cup 1st round, 2nd leg
MIKA-2 Ashtarak - Gandzasar 0:4
Banants-2 Yerevan - Pyunik-2 Yerevan 3:0
Ararat-2 Yerevan - Ararat Yerevan 1:3
Ay-ari Yerevan - Shirak Gyumri 0:2

5-6.04.2006, Armenian Cup, 2nd round, 1st leg
Gandzasar - MIKA Ashtarak 1:0
Kilikya Yerevan - Banants-2 Yerevan 1:1
Ararat Yerevan - Pyunik Yerevan 1:1
Shirak Gyumri - Banants Yerevan 0:0

9-10.04.2006, Armenian Cup, 2nd round, 2nd leg
Kilikya Yerevan - Banants-2 Yerevan 1:1 (4:3 on penalties)
MIKA Ashtarak - Gandzasar 3:0
Pyunik Yerevan - Ararat Yerevan 1:1 (6:5 on penalties)
Banants Yerevan - Shirak Gyumri 2:1

14-15.04.2006 1st round of premier league
Pyunik Yerevan - Gandzasar 3:0 (Avetisian 31' 71' Pachaijan 42')
Shirak - MIKA Ashtarak 0:0
Ullis - Kilikya Yerevan 1:2 (Atabekian 15' - Movisian 70'pen Minasian 89')
Ararat Yerevan - Banants Yerevan 1:0 (Safarian 43')

22-23.04.2006 2nd round of premier league
Kilikya Yerevan - Ararat Yerevan 1:1 (Baghhoyan 17' - Safarian 58')
Gandzasar - Ullis 1:0 (Kocharian 11')
MIKA Ashtarak - Pyunik Yerevan 0:3 (Melkonian 50' 80' Pachaijan 63')
Banants Yerevan - Shirak Gyumri 6:0 (Sidikhin 45' Muradian 54' Hakobyan 77' Dyndikov 82' Balabekian 90+1' 90+2')

30.04.2006 3rd round of premier league
Pyunik Yerevan - Banants Yerevan 3:0 (Melkonyan 2' Voskanyan 15' Pachajian 36')
MIKA Ashtarak - Gandzasar 3:0 (Shahgeldian 30' Yushkov 82' Alex da Silva 90+1')
Shirak Gyumri - Kilikya Yerevan 1:1 (Mkrtchian 40' - Erzrumain 56')
Ararat Yerevan - Ullis 1:0 (Simonyan 26')

5-6.05.2006 4th round of premier league
Kilikya Yerevan - Pyunik Yerevan 2:2 (Demirchian 5' Hovhannisyan 66' - Sahakian 75' Pachajian 90+4')
Gandzasar - Ararat Yerevan 2:1 (Kocharian 73' 90'pen - Simonyan 32')
Banants Yerevan - MIKA Ashtarak 2:1 (Hakobyan 42' Tadevosyan 44' - Shahgeldyan 64'pen)
Ullis - Shirak Gyumri 1:2 (Atabekian 15' - Yeghiazaryan 2'og Mokyan 67')

12-13.05.2006 5th round pf premier league
Pyunik Yerevan - Ullis 2:1 (R.Nazaryan 51' Gharabaghtsyan 70' - S.Nazaryan 53'pen)
MIKA Ashtarak - Kilikya Yerevan 2:0 (Shahgeldyan 3' Yushkov 77')
Banants Yerevan - Gandzasar 0:0
Shirak Gyumri - Ararat Yerevan 1:1 (Barikian 11' - Safarian 31')

20-21.05.2006 6th round of premier league
Ararat Yerevan - Pyunik Yerevan 0:5 (Voskanyan 3'pen Avetisyan 9' 18' 43' Aleksanyan 61')
Ullis - MIKA Astarak 2:3 (Galstyan 73' Atabekyan 87' - Shahgeldyan 36'pen Adamyan 57' Alex da Silva 90+2')
Kilikya Yerevan - Banants Yerevan 1:5 (Avetisyan 67' - Hakobyan 16' 87' Balabekyan 50' Listopad 79' Tadevosyan 84')
Gandzasar - Shirak Gyumri 2:2 (Bernetsyan 39' Kocharyan 44' - Mkoyan 11' Barikyan 35')

24.05.2006, 7th round of premier league
Pyunik - Shirak Gyumri 7:0 (Avetisyan 2' Melkonyan 8' Pachajian 56' 78' Ghazaryan 65' 90' Gharabaghtsian 81')
MIKA Ashtarak - Ararat Yerevan 2:0 (Shahgeldyan 58' Adamyan 85')
Banants Yerevan - Ulisses 2:0 (Hakobyan 53'pen 86')
Kilkiya Yerevan - Gandzasar 3:0 (Erzrumyan 11' 38' Avetisyan 52')

31.05.2006, 8th round of premier league
MIKA Ashtarak - Shirak Gyumri 4:0 (Alex da Silva 19' Adamyan 24' Shahgeldyan 41'pen Fursin 61')
Gandzasar - Pyunik 0:1 (Mkrtchian 60')
Banants - Ararat 2:1 (Simonyan 51' Melkonyan 68' - Safaryan 47')
Kilikya Yerevan - Ulisses 1:2 (Erzrumyan 76' - Navoyan 28' Atabekian 87')

11-12.06.2006, 9th round of premier league
Ulisses - Gandzasar 1:2 (Simonian 42' - Tibilashvili 45' Petrosyan 75')
Ararat - Kilikya Yerevan 3:2 (Safaryan 24' 66' Grigoryan 45' - Erzrumyan 4' Movsisyan 44')
Pyunik Yerevan - MIKA Ashtarak 3:1 (Mkrtchian 12'pen Voskanyan 30' Sahakyan 67' - Shahgeldyan 16'pen)
Shirak Gyumri - Banants Yerevan 0:5 (Hakobyan 10' Tadevosyan 38' 75' Arakelyan 52' Muradyan 68')

15-16.06.2006, 10th round of premier league
Banants Yerevan - Pyunik 2:4 (Hakobyan 3'pen - Muradyan 89' - Melkonyan 9' Avetisyan 17' Mkrtchian 55' Nazaryan 69')
Ulysses - Ararat 2:3 (Navoyan 55' Nazaryan 57'pen - Simonyan 25' Pinheiro Pinzelli 29' 88')
Gandzasar - MIKA Ashtarak 0:1 (Adamyan 86')
Kilikya - Shirak 1:0 (Movsisyan 35')

18.06.2006, Intertoto Cup 1st round, 1st leg
Kilikya Yerevan - Dinamo Tbilisi 1:5 (Erzrumyan 42' - Rodrigo 36' Dvalia 37' 57' Thutishvili 72' Bobochidze 90'

20-21.06.2006, 11th round of premier league
Ararat - Gandzasar 3:1 (Pinheiro Pinzelli 22' Safaryan 43' Moraes 60' - Petrosyan 16')
Shirak - Ulysses 0:1 (Aghasyan 89')
MIKA Ashtarak - Banants 1:0 (Shahgeldyan 17'pen)
Pyunik Yerevan - Kilikya Yerevan 4:2 (Petrosyan 9' 55' Mkrtchyan 19' Avetisyan 35' - Movsisyan 77' Erzrumyan 85')

24.06.2006, Intertoto Cup 1st round, 2nd leg
Dinamo Tbilisi - Kilikya Yerevan 3:0 (Grigalashvili 27' Gigauri 40' Iashvili 87')

27-28.06.2006, 12th round of premier league
Ulisses - Pyunik 1:3
Ararat - Shirak Gyumri 1:1
Gandzasar - Banants 1:7
Kilikya Yerevan - MIKA Ashtarak 1:2

2-3.07.2006, 13th round pf premier league
Pyunik Yerevan - Ararat Yerevan 1:0
MIKA Ashtarak - Ulisses 1:1
Banants Yerevan - Kilikya Yerevan 1:0
Shirak Gyumri - Gandzasar 2:1

6-7.07.2006, 14th round pf premier league
Shirak - Pyunik Yerevan 1:2
Ararat Yerevan - MIKA Ashtarak 0:2
Ulisses - Banants Yerevan 0:4
Gandzasar - Kilikya Yerevan 4:2

11.07.2006, Champions League Qualifications 1st round, 1st leg
Pyunik Yerevan - Sheriff Tiraspol 0:0

12.07.2006, postponed premier league match
Kilikya Yerevan - Shirak Gyumri 1:0

13.07.2006, UEFA Cup 1st qualification round, 1st leg
Ameri Tbilisi - Banants Yerevan 0:1
MIKA Ashtarak - Young Boys 1:3

18.07.2006, Champions League Qualifications 1st round, 2nd leg
Sheriff Tiraspol - Pyunik Yerevan 2:0

27.07.2006, UEFA Cup 1st qualification round, 2nd leg
Banants Yerevan - Ameri Tbilisi 1:2
Young Boys - MIKA Ashtarak 1:0

6.09.2006 Euro 2008 qualifications
Armenia - Belgium 0:1 (Van Buyten 41')

7.10.2006 Euro 2008 qualifications
Armenia - Finland 0:0

11.10.2006 Euro 2008 qualifications
Serbia - Armenia 3:0 (Stankovic 54'pen Lazovic 62' Zigic 90+2)

15.11.2005 Euro 2008 qualifications
Finland - Armenia


Blue color - Country competitions
Green color - European competitions
Red color - National Tam competitions

Cementarnica in Vtora Liga 2009/2010
Cementarnica - Miravci 2:0 (Kostadinovski 40'-pen. Naumcevski 43')
Belasica - Cementarnica 1:2 (Markov 24' - Donev 9'-og Trajkovski 47')
Cementarnica - 11 Oktomvri 2:1 (Jakovlevski 15' 77' - Kostadinovski 26'-og)
Cementarnica - Belasica 4:1 (Braga 23' 38' Ristovski 43' Kostadinovski 63' - Jurcevski 88')

Last edited by Poland-Cement; November 5th, 2006 at 11:30.
Poland-Cement is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 4 (permalink) Old August 1st, 2006, 15:16 Thread Starter
Legend
 
Poland-Cement's Avatar
 
Join Date: 12 2004
Location: Bielsko-Biała, Poland
Teams: Cementarnica 55 Skopje
Posts: 14,901
calendar is updated, soon it'll be extended to 1st division and scorers

Cementarnica in Vtora Liga 2009/2010
Cementarnica - Miravci 2:0 (Kostadinovski 40'-pen. Naumcevski 43')
Belasica - Cementarnica 1:2 (Markov 24' - Donev 9'-og Trajkovski 47')
Cementarnica - 11 Oktomvri 2:1 (Jakovlevski 15' 77' - Kostadinovski 26'-og)
Cementarnica - Belasica 4:1 (Braga 23' 38' Ristovski 43' Kostadinovski 63' - Jurcevski 88')
Poland-Cement is offline  
post #3 of 4 (permalink) Old August 3rd, 2006, 22:13 Thread Starter
Legend
 
Poland-Cement's Avatar
 
Join Date: 12 2004
Location: Bielsko-Biała, Poland
Teams: Cementarnica 55 Skopje
Posts: 14,901
following my promise I started adding scorers, I'll finish it tomorrow

Cementarnica in Vtora Liga 2009/2010
Cementarnica - Miravci 2:0 (Kostadinovski 40'-pen. Naumcevski 43')
Belasica - Cementarnica 1:2 (Markov 24' - Donev 9'-og Trajkovski 47')
Cementarnica - 11 Oktomvri 2:1 (Jakovlevski 15' 77' - Kostadinovski 26'-og)
Cementarnica - Belasica 4:1 (Braga 23' 38' Ristovski 43' Kostadinovski 63' - Jurcevski 88')
Poland-Cement is offline  
 
post #4 of 4 (permalink) Old August 4th, 2006, 08:37
World Class Player
 
edonno1's Avatar
 
Join Date: 02 2005
Location: S. Cali
Teams: Armenia NT, FC Pyunik, Barca, Arsenal
Posts: 8,015
thanks for spending time pola. appreciate it.

KICH ENK BYTS HAYENK

RIP IAN PORTERFIELD YOU WILL ALWAYS BE REMEMBERED
edonno1 is offline  
Closed Thread

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the Xtratime Community forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive. Try to avoid choosing short (like '1'), simple (like 'abcd') and easy to guess passwords (like a name of your favorite team, player, etc)! Complex and long enough passwords, that consists of random string of alphabet and numerical characters, are almost impossible to be stolen and misused.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in











Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Linear Mode Linear Mode
Rate This Thread:



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome