League Two Fixtures 2006/2007 - Xtratime Community
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
post #1 of 3 (permalink) Old July 6th, 2006, 12:08 Thread Starter
Community Manager
Xtratime Legend
 
jimbo jones's Avatar
 
Join Date: 03 2003
Location: Derbyshire, England
Teams: Derby County, Burton Albion
Posts: 22,104
League Two Fixtures 2006/2007

Saturday, 05 August 2006
Barnet v Torquay, 15:00
Chester v Accrington Stanley, 15:00
Darlington v Macclesfield, 15:00
Grimsby v Boston Utd, 15:00
Hartlepool v Swindon, 15:00
Lincoln City v Notts County, 15:00
Milton Keynes Dons v Bury, 15:00
Peterborough v Bristol Rovers, 15:00
Rochdale v Walsall, 15:00
Shrewsbury v Mansfield, 15:00
Stockport v Hereford, 15:00
Wycombe v Wrexham, 15:00

Tuesday, 08 August 2006
Accrington Stanley v Darlington, 19:45
Bristol Rovers v Wycombe, 19:45
Bury v Chester, 19:45
Hereford v Lincoln City, 19:45
Macclesfield v Hartlepool, 19:45
Mansfield v Milton Keynes Dons, 19:45
Notts County v Shrewsbury, 19:45
Swindon v Barnet, 19:45
Torquay v Rochdale, 19:45
Walsall v Stockport, 19:45
Wrexham v Grimsby, 19:45

Wednesday, 09 August 2006
Boston Utd v Peterborough, 19:45

Saturday, 12 August 2006
Accrington Stanley v Barnet, 15:00
Boston Utd v Darlington, 15:00
Bristol Rovers v Grimsby, 15:00
Bury v Shrewsbury, 15:00
Hereford v Chester, 15:00
Macclesfield v Milton Keynes Dons, 15:00
Mansfield v Stockport, 15:00
Notts County v Wycombe, 15:00
Swindon v Rochdale, 15:00
Torquay v Lincoln City, 15:00
Walsall v Hartlepool, 15:00
Wrexham v Peterborough, 15:00

Friday, 18 August 2006
Grimsby v Mansfield, 19:45
Stockport v Accrington Stanley, 19:45

Saturday, 19 August 2006
Barnet v Hereford, 15:00
Darlington v Swindon, 15:00
Hartlepool v Torquay, 15:00
Lincoln City v Walsall, 15:00
Milton Keynes Dons v Bristol Rovers, 15:00
Peterborough v Macclesfield, 15:00
Rochdale v Notts County, 15:00
Shrewsbury v Boston Utd, 15:00
Wycombe v Bury, 15:00

Sunday, 20 August 2006
Chester v Wrexham, 12:00

Saturday, 26 August 2006
Accrington Stanley v Rochdale, 15:00
Boston Utd v Milton Keynes Dons, 15:00
Bristol Rovers v Shrewsbury, 15:00
Bury v Grimsby, 15:00
Hereford v Hartlepool, 15:00
Macclesfield v Wycombe, 15:00
Mansfield v Lincoln City, 15:00
Notts County v Peterborough, 15:00
Swindon v Stockport, 15:00
Torquay v Chester, 15:00
Walsall v Darlington, 15:00
Wrexham v Barnet, 15:00

Friday, 01 September 2006
Chester v Swindon, 19:45
Darlington v Torquay, 19:30
Grimsby v Macclesfield, 19:45
Hartlepool v Boston Utd, 19:45
Lincoln City v Accrington Stanley, 19:45
Wycombe v Mansfield, 19:45

Saturday, 02 September 2006
Barnet v Walsall, 15:00
Milton Keynes Dons v Notts County, 15:00
Peterborough v Bury, 15:00
Rochdale v Hereford, 15:00
Stockport v Bristol Rovers, 15:00

Sunday, 03 September 2006
Shrewsbury v Wrexham, 12:00

Saturday, 09 September 2006
Boston Utd v Stockport, 15:00
Bristol Rovers v Rochdale, 15:00
Bury v Torquay, 15:00
Grimsby v Walsall, 15:00
Macclesfield v Barnet, 15:00
Mansfield v Hereford, 15:00
Milton Keynes Dons v Hartlepool, 15:00
Notts County v Accrington Stanley, 15:00
Peterborough v Darlington, 15:00
Shrewsbury v Lincoln City, 15:00
Wrexham v Swindon, 15:00
Wycombe v Chester, 15:00

Tuesday, 12 September 2006
Barnet v Boston Utd, 19:45
Chester v Notts County, 19:45
Darlington v Bury, 19:30
Hartlepool v Mansfield, 19:45
Hereford v Wycombe, 19:45
Lincoln City v Macclesfield, 19:45
Rochdale v Grimsby, 19:45
Stockport v Shrewsbury, 19:45
Swindon v Milton Keynes Dons, 19:45
Walsall v Peterborough, 19:45

Wednesday, 13 September 2006
Accrington Stanley v Wrexham, 19:45
Torquay v Bristol Rovers, 19:45

Saturday, 16 September 2006
Accrington Stanley v Boston Utd, 15:00
Barnet v Notts County, 15:00
Chester v Grimsby, 15:00
Darlington v Bristol Rovers, 15:00
Hartlepool v Shrewsbury, 15:00
Hereford v Bury, 15:00
Lincoln City v Milton Keynes Dons, 15:00
Rochdale v Wycombe, 15:00
Stockport v Wrexham, 15:00
Swindon v Peterborough, 15:00
Torquay v Mansfield, 15:00
Walsall v Macclesfield, 15:00

Saturday, 23 September 2006
Boston Utd v Rochdale, 15:00
Bristol Rovers v Walsall, 15:00
Bury v Barnet, 15:00
Grimsby v Stockport, 15:00
Macclesfield v Torquay, 15:00
Mansfield v Accrington Stanley, 15:00
Milton Keynes Dons v Chester, 15:00
Notts County v Swindon, 15:00
Peterborough v Hartlepool, 15:00
Shrewsbury v Darlington, 15:00
Wycombe v Lincoln City, 15:00

Sunday, 24 September 2006
Wrexham v Hereford, 12:00

Tuesday, 26 September 2006
Bury v Accrington Stanley, 19:45
Grimsby v Hartlepool, 19:45
Macclesfield v Chester, 19:45
Mansfield v Darlington, 19:45
Milton Keynes Dons v Torquay, 19:45
Notts County v Stockport, 19:45
Peterborough v Barnet, 19:45
Shrewsbury v Walsall, 19:45
Wycombe v Swindon, 19:45

Wednesday, 27 September 2006
Boston Utd v Lincoln City, 19:45
Bristol Rovers v Hereford, 19:45
Wrexham v Rochdale, 19:45

Friday, 29 September 2006
Darlington v Grimsby, 19:30

Saturday, 30 September 2006
Accrington Stanley v Wycombe, 15:00
Barnet v Milton Keynes Dons, 15:00
Chester v Bristol Rovers, 15:00
Hartlepool v Wrexham, 15:00
Hereford v Macclesfield, 15:00
Lincoln City v Bury, 15:00
Rochdale v Shrewsbury, 15:00
Stockport v Peterborough, 15:00
Swindon v Boston Utd, 15:00
Torquay v Notts County, 15:00
Walsall v Mansfield, 15:00

Friday, 06 October 2006
Chester v Walsall, 19:45
Darlington v Rochdale, 19:30
Lincoln City v Hartlepool, 19:45
Milton Keynes Dons v Peterborough, 19:45
Wycombe v Torquay, 19:45

Saturday, 07 October 2006
Accrington Stanley v Swindon, 15:00
Bristol Rovers v Boston Utd, 15:00
Bury v Wrexham, 15:00
Mansfield v Notts County, 15:00
Shrewsbury v Macclesfield, 15:00
Stockport v Barnet, 15:00

Sunday, 08 October 2006
Grimsby v Hereford, 16:00

Saturday, 14 October 2006
Barnet v Lincoln City, 15:00
Boston Utd v Mansfield, 15:00
Hartlepool v Stockport, 15:00
Hereford v Darlington, 15:00
Macclesfield v Bury, 15:00
Notts County v Bristol Rovers, 15:00
Peterborough v Shrewsbury, 15:00
Rochdale v Chester, 15:00
Swindon v Grimsby, 15:00
Torquay v Accrington Stanley, 15:00
Walsall v Wycombe, 15:00
Wrexham v Milton Keynes Dons, 15:00

Friday, 20 October 2006
Chester v Hartlepool, 19:45

Saturday, 21 October 2006
Accrington Stanley v Walsall, 15:00
Bristol Rovers v Macclesfield, 15:00
Bury v Boston Utd, 15:00
Darlington v Barnet, 15:00
Grimsby v Notts County, 15:00
Lincoln City v Rochdale, 15:00
Mansfield v Wrexham, 15:00
Milton Keynes Dons v Hereford, 15:00
Shrewsbury v Swindon, 15:00
Stockport v Torquay, 15:00
Wycombe v Peterborough, 15:00

Saturday, 28 October 2006
Barnet v Chester, 15:00
Boston Utd v Wycombe, 15:00
Hartlepool v Darlington, 15:00
Hereford v Accrington Stanley, 15:00
Macclesfield v Mansfield, 15:00
Notts County v Bury, 15:00
Peterborough v Grimsby, 15:00
Rochdale v Stockport, 15:00
Swindon v Lincoln City, 15:00
Torquay v Shrewsbury, 15:00
Walsall v Milton Keynes Dons, 15:00
Wrexham v Bristol Rovers, 15:00

Friday, 03 November 2006
Darlington v Chester, 19:30

Saturday, 04 November 2006
Boston Utd v Notts County, 15:00
Bristol Rovers v Mansfield, 15:00
Grimsby v Milton Keynes Dons, 15:00
Hartlepool v Barnet, 15:00
Peterborough v Accrington Stanley, 15:00
Rochdale v Bury, 15:00
Shrewsbury v Wycombe, 15:00
Stockport v Lincoln City, 15:00
Swindon v Hereford, 15:00
Walsall v Torquay, 15:00
Wrexham v Macclesfield, 15:00

Friday, 17 November 2006
Chester v Stockport, 19:45

Saturday, 18 November 2006
Accrington Stanley v Hartlepool, 15:00
Barnet v Rochdale, 15:00
Bury v Bristol Rovers, 15:00
Hereford v Walsall, 15:00
Lincoln City v Darlington, 15:00
Macclesfield v Boston Utd, 15:00
Mansfield v Peterborough, 15:00
Milton Keynes Dons v Shrewsbury, 15:00
Notts County v Wrexham, 15:00
Torquay v Swindon, 15:00
Wycombe v Grimsby, 15:00

Saturday, 25 November 2006
Boston Utd v Hereford, 15:00
Bristol Rovers v Barnet, 15:00
Darlington v Milton Keynes Dons, 15:00
Grimsby v Accrington Stanley, 15:00
Hartlepool v Wycombe, 15:00
Peterborough v Torquay, 15:00
Rochdale v Mansfield, 15:00
Shrewsbury v Chester, 12:00
Stockport v Macclesfield, 15:00
Swindon v Bury, 15:00
Walsall v Notts County, 15:00
Wrexham v Lincoln City, 15:00

Tuesday, 05 December 2006
Accrington Stanley v Shrewsbury, 19:45
Barnet v Grimsby, 19:45
Bury v Walsall, 19:45
Chester v Boston Utd, 19:45
Hereford v Peterborough, 19:45
Lincoln City v Bristol Rovers, 19:45
Macclesfield v Rochdale, 19:45
Mansfield v Swindon, 19:45
Milton Keynes Dons v Stockport, 19:45
Notts County v Hartlepool, 19:45
Torquay v Wrexham, 19:45
Wycombe v Darlington, 19:45

Saturday, 09 December 2006
Accrington Stanley v Milton Keynes Dons, 15:00
Boston Utd v Wrexham, 15:00
Bristol Rovers v Hartlepool, 15:00
Chester v Lincoln City, 15:00
Grimsby v Shrewsbury, 15:00
Hereford v Torquay, 15:00
Mansfield v Bury, 15:00
Notts County v Macclesfield, 15:00
Rochdale v Peterborough, 15:00
Stockport v Darlington, 15:00
Walsall v Swindon, 15:00
Wycombe v Barnet, 15:00

Friday, 15 December 2006
Hartlepool v Rochdale, 19:45

Saturday, 16 December 2006
Barnet v Mansfield, 15:00
Bury v Stockport, 15:00
Darlington v Notts County, 15:00
Lincoln City v Grimsby, 13:00
Macclesfield v Accrington Stanley, 15:00
Milton Keynes Dons v Wycombe, 15:00
Peterborough v Chester, 15:00
Shrewsbury v Hereford, 12:00
Swindon v Bristol Rovers, 15:00
Torquay v Boston Utd, 15:00
Wrexham v Walsall, 15:00

Friday, 22 December 2006
Grimsby v Torquay, 19:45

Saturday, 23 December 2006
Boston Utd v Walsall, 15:00
Bristol Rovers v Accrington Stanley, 15:00
Bury v Hartlepool, 15:00
Macclesfield v Swindon, 15:00
Mansfield v Chester, 15:00
Milton Keynes Dons v Rochdale, 15:00
Notts County v Hereford, 15:00
Peterborough v Lincoln City, 15:00
Shrewsbury v Barnet, 15:00
Wrexham v Darlington, 15:00
Wycombe v Stockport, 15:00

Tuesday, 26 December 2006
Accrington Stanley v Bury, 15:00
Barnet v Peterborough, 13:00
Chester v Macclesfield, 15:00
Darlington v Mansfield, 15:00
Hartlepool v Grimsby, 15:00
Hereford v Bristol Rovers, 15:00
Lincoln City v Boston Utd, 15:00
Rochdale v Wrexham, 15:00
Stockport v Notts County, 15:00
Swindon v Wycombe, 15:00
Torquay v Milton Keynes Dons, 15:00
Walsall v Shrewsbury, 15:00

Saturday, 30 December 2006
Accrington Stanley v Mansfield, 15:00
Barnet v Bury, 15:00
Chester v Milton Keynes Dons, 15:00
Darlington v Shrewsbury, 15:00
Hartlepool v Peterborough, 15:00
Hereford v Wrexham, 15:00
Lincoln City v Wycombe, 15:00
Rochdale v Boston Utd, 15:00
Stockport v Grimsby, 15:00
Swindon v Notts County, 15:00
Torquay v Macclesfield, 15:00
Walsall v Bristol Rovers, 15:00

Monday, 01 January 2007
Boston Utd v Barnet, 15:00
Bristol Rovers v Torquay, 15:00
Bury v Darlington, 15:00
Grimsby v Rochdale, 15:00
Macclesfield v Lincoln City, 15:00
Mansfield v Hartlepool, 15:00
Milton Keynes Dons v Swindon, 15:00
Notts County v Chester, 15:00
Peterborough v Walsall, 15:00
Shrewsbury v Stockport, 15:00
Wrexham v Accrington Stanley, 15:00
Wycombe v Hereford, 15:00

Saturday, 06 January 2007
Boston Utd v Accrington Stanley, 15:00
Bristol Rovers v Darlington, 15:00
Bury v Hereford, 15:00
Grimsby v Chester, 15:00
Macclesfield v Walsall, 15:00
Mansfield v Torquay, 15:00
Milton Keynes Dons v Lincoln City, 15:00
Notts County v Barnet, 15:00
Peterborough v Swindon, 15:00
Shrewsbury v Hartlepool, 15:00
Wrexham v Stockport, 15:00
Wycombe v Rochdale, 15:00

Saturday, 13 January 2007
Accrington Stanley v Notts County, 15:00
Barnet v Macclesfield, 15:00
Chester v Wycombe, 15:00
Darlington v Peterborough, 15:00
Hartlepool v Milton Keynes Dons, 15:00
Hereford v Mansfield, 15:00
Lincoln City v Shrewsbury, 15:00
Rochdale v Bristol Rovers, 15:00
Stockport v Boston Utd, 15:00
Swindon v Wrexham, 15:00
Torquay v Bury, 15:00
Walsall v Grimsby, 15:00

Saturday, 20 January 2007
Boston Utd v Swindon, 15:00
Bristol Rovers v Chester, 15:00
Bury v Lincoln City, 15:00
Grimsby v Darlington, 15:00
Macclesfield v Hereford, 15:00
Mansfield v Walsall, 15:00
Milton Keynes Dons v Barnet, 15:00
Notts County v Torquay, 15:00
Peterborough v Stockport, 15:00
Shrewsbury v Rochdale, 15:00
Wrexham v Hartlepool, 15:00
Wycombe v Accrington Stanley, 15:00

Friday, 26 January 2007
Torquay v Grimsby, 19:45

Saturday, 27 January 2007
Accrington Stanley v Bristol Rovers, 15:00
Barnet v Shrewsbury, 15:00
Chester v Mansfield, 15:00
Darlington v Wrexham, 15:00
Hartlepool v Bury, 15:00
Hereford v Notts County, 15:00
Lincoln City v Peterborough, 15:00
Rochdale v Milton Keynes Dons, 15:00
Stockport v Wycombe, 15:00
Swindon v Macclesfield, 15:00
Walsall v Boston Utd, 15:00

Saturday, 03 February 2007
Accrington Stanley v Chester, 15:00
Boston Utd v Grimsby, 15:00
Bristol Rovers v Peterborough, 15:00
Bury v Milton Keynes Dons, 15:00
Hereford v Stockport, 15:00
Macclesfield v Darlington, 15:00
Mansfield v Shrewsbury, 15:00
Notts County v Lincoln City, 15:00
Swindon v Hartlepool, 15:00
Torquay v Barnet, 15:00
Walsall v Rochdale, 15:00
Wrexham v Wycombe, 15:00

Saturday, 10 February 2007
Barnet v Accrington Stanley, 15:00
Chester v Hereford, 15:00
Darlington v Boston Utd, 15:00
Grimsby v Bristol Rovers, 15:00
Hartlepool v Walsall, 15:00
Lincoln City v Torquay, 15:00
Milton Keynes Dons v Macclesfield, 15:00
Peterborough v Wrexham, 15:00
Rochdale v Swindon, 15:00
Shrewsbury v Bury, 15:00
Stockport v Mansfield, 15:00
Wycombe v Notts County, 15:00

Saturday, 17 February 2007
Accrington Stanley v Stockport, 15:00
Boston Utd v Shrewsbury, 15:00
Bristol Rovers v Milton Keynes Dons, 15:00
Bury v Wycombe, 15:00
Hereford v Barnet, 15:00
Macclesfield v Peterborough, 15:00
Mansfield v Grimsby, 15:00
Notts County v Rochdale, 15:00
Swindon v Darlington, 15:00
Torquay v Hartlepool, 15:00
Walsall v Lincoln City, 15:00

Sunday, 18 February 2007
Wrexham v Chester, 12:00

Tuesday, 20 February 2007
Barnet v Swindon, 19:45
Darlington v Accrington Stanley, 19:30
Grimsby v Wrexham, 19:45
Hartlepool v Macclesfield, 19:45
Lincoln City v Hereford, 19:45
Milton Keynes Dons v Mansfield, 19:45
Peterborough v Boston Utd, 19:45
Rochdale v Torquay, 19:45
Shrewsbury v Notts County, 19:45
Stockport v Walsall, 19:45
Wycombe v Bristol Rovers, 19:45

Wednesday, 21 February 2007
Chester v Bury, 19:45

Saturday, 24 February 2007
Accrington Stanley v Lincoln City, 15:00
Boston Utd v Hartlepool, 15:00
Bristol Rovers v Stockport, 15:00
Bury v Peterborough, 15:00
Hereford v Rochdale, 15:00
Macclesfield v Grimsby, 15:00
Mansfield v Wycombe, 15:00
Notts County v Milton Keynes Dons, 15:00
Swindon v Chester, 15:00
Torquay v Darlington, 15:00
Walsall v Barnet, 15:00

Sunday, 25 February 2007
Wrexham v Shrewsbury, 12:00

Friday, 02 March 2007
Chester v Torquay, 19:45
Saturday, 03 March 2007
Barnet v Wrexham, 15:00
Darlington v Walsall, 15:00
Grimsby v Bury, 15:00
Hartlepool v Hereford, 15:00
Lincoln City v Mansfield, 15:00
Milton Keynes Dons v Boston Utd, 15:00
Peterborough v Notts County, 15:00
Rochdale v Accrington Stanley, 15:00
Shrewsbury v Bristol Rovers, 15:00
Stockport v Swindon, 15:00
Wycombe v Macclesfield, 15:00

Friday, 09 March 2007
Hartlepool v Lincoln City, 19:45
Wrexham v Bury, 19:45

Saturday, 10 March 2007
Barnet v Stockport, 15:00
Boston Utd v Bristol Rovers, 15:00
Hereford v Grimsby, 15:00
Macclesfield v Shrewsbury, 15:00
Notts County v Mansfield, 15:00
Peterborough v Milton Keynes Dons, 15:00
Rochdale v Darlington, 15:00
Swindon v Accrington Stanley, 15:00
Torquay v Wycombe, 15:00
Walsall v Chester, 15:00

Friday, 16 March 2007
Chester v Rochdale, 19:45

Saturday, 17 March 2007
Accrington Stanley v Torquay, 15:00
Bristol Rovers v Notts County, 15:00
Bury v Macclesfield, 15:00
Darlington v Hereford, 15:00
Grimsby v Swindon, 15:00
Lincoln City v Barnet, 15:00
Mansfield v Boston Utd, 15:00
Milton Keynes Dons v Wrexham, 15:00
Shrewsbury v Peterborough, 15:00
Stockport v Hartlepool, 15:00
Wycombe v Walsall, 15:00

Friday, 23 March 2007
Mansfield v Macclesfield, 19:45
Wycombe v Boston Utd, 19:45

Saturday, 24 March 2007
Accrington Stanley v Hereford, 15:00
Bristol Rovers v Wrexham, 15:00
Bury v Notts County, 15:00
Chester v Barnet, 15:00
Darlington v Hartlepool, 15:00
Grimsby v Peterborough, 15:00
Lincoln City v Swindon, 15:00
Milton Keynes Dons v Walsall, 15:00
Shrewsbury v Torquay, 15:00
Stockport v Rochdale, 15:00

Friday, 30 March 2007
Hartlepool v Chester, 19:45

Saturday, 31 March 2007
Barnet v Darlington, 15:00
Boston Utd v Bury, 15:00
Hereford v Milton Keynes Dons, 15:00
Macclesfield v Bristol Rovers, 15:00
Notts County v Grimsby, 15:00
Peterborough v Wycombe, 15:00
Rochdale v Lincoln City, 15:00
Swindon v Shrewsbury, 15:00
Torquay v Stockport, 15:00
Walsall v Accrington Stanley, 15:00
Wrexham v Mansfield, 15:00

Friday, 06 April 2007
Chester v Darlington, 19:45

Saturday, 07 April 2007
Accrington Stanley v Peterborough, 15:00
Barnet v Hartlepool, 15:00
Bury v Rochdale, 15:00
Hereford v Swindon, 15:00
Lincoln City v Stockport, 15:00
Macclesfield v Wrexham, 15:00
Mansfield v Bristol Rovers, 15:00
Milton Keynes Dons v Grimsby, 15:00
Notts County v Boston Utd, 15:00
Torquay v Walsall, 15:00
Wycombe v Shrewsbury, 15:00

Monday, 09 April 2007
Boston Utd v Macclesfield, 15:00
Bristol Rovers v Bury, 15:00
Darlington v Lincoln City, 15:00
Grimsby v Wycombe, 15:00
Hartlepool v Accrington Stanley, 15:00
Peterborough v Mansfield, 15:00
Rochdale v Barnet, 15:00
Shrewsbury v Milton Keynes Dons, 15:00
Stockport v Chester, 15:00
Swindon v Torquay, 15:00
Walsall v Hereford, 15:00
Wrexham v Notts County, 15:00

Saturday, 14 April 2007
Accrington Stanley v Grimsby, 15:00
Barnet v Bristol Rovers, 15:00
Bury v Swindon, 15:00
Hereford v Boston Utd, 15:00
Lincoln City v Wrexham, 15:00
Macclesfield v Stockport, 15:00
Mansfield v Rochdale, 15:00
Milton Keynes Dons v Darlington, 15:00
Notts County v Walsall, 15:00
Torquay v Peterborough, 15:00
Wycombe v Hartlepool, 15:00

Sunday, 15 April 2007
Chester v Shrewsbury, 12:00
Friday, 20 April 2007
Hartlepool v Notts County, 19:45

Saturday, 21 April 2007
Boston Utd v Chester, 15:00
Bristol Rovers v Lincoln City, 15:00
Darlington v Wycombe, 15:00
Grimsby v Barnet, 15:00
Peterborough v Hereford, 15:00
Rochdale v Macclesfield, 15:00
Shrewsbury v Accrington Stanley, 15:00
Stockport v Milton Keynes Dons, 15:00
Swindon v Mansfield, 15:00
Walsall v Bury, 15:00
Wrexham v Torquay, 15:00

Saturday, 28 April 2007
Accrington Stanley v Macclesfield, 15:00
Boston Utd v Torquay, 15:00
Bristol Rovers v Swindon, 15:00
Chester v Peterborough, 15:00
Grimsby v Lincoln City, 15:00
Hereford v Shrewsbury, 15:00
Mansfield v Barnet, 15:00
Notts County v Darlington, 15:00
Rochdale v Hartlepool, 15:00
Stockport v Bury, 15:00
Walsall v Wrexham, 15:00
Wycombe v Milton Keynes Dons, 15:00

Saturday, 05 May 2007
Barnet v Wycombe, 15:00
Bury v Mansfield, 15:00
Darlington v Stockport, 15:00
Hartlepool v Bristol Rovers, 15:00
Lincoln City v Chester, 15:00
Macclesfield v Notts County, 15:00
Milton Keynes Dons v Accrington Stanley, 15:00
Peterborough v Rochdale, 15:00
Shrewsbury v Grimsby, 15:00
Swindon v Walsall, 15:00
Torquay v Hereford, 15:00
Wrexham v Boston Utd, 15:00

Quote:
Originally Posted by Nico
I dont belive in jinxing mate, I do belive in playing at home with a 2-0 advantage against a team which I cant see scoring 2 goals!

Of course, if we lose, I'll never admit it was me who wrote this.
Forest 2-5 Yeovil aet

Brian Clough - Legend!
jimbo jones is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 3 (permalink) Old July 6th, 2006, 12:09 Thread Starter
Community Manager
Xtratime Legend
 
jimbo jones's Avatar
 
Join Date: 03 2003
Location: Derbyshire, England
Teams: Derby County, Burton Albion
Posts: 22,104
Accrington Stanley away at Chester first game, it's great too see them in the football league

Quote:
Originally Posted by Nico
I dont belive in jinxing mate, I do belive in playing at home with a 2-0 advantage against a team which I cant see scoring 2 goals!

Of course, if we lose, I'll never admit it was me who wrote this.
Forest 2-5 Yeovil aet

Brian Clough - Legend!
jimbo jones is offline  
post #3 of 3 (permalink) Old June 16th, 2007, 14:21
Star Player
 
Umarnino's Avatar
 
Join Date: 11 2003
Location: North Sixteen
Teams: North London Reds
Posts: 4,095
Brentford first!!! COME ON YOU STAGS!!!
Umarnino is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the Xtratime Community forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive. Try to avoid choosing short (like '1'), simple (like 'abcd') and easy to guess passwords (like a name of your favorite team, player, etc)! Complex and long enough passwords, that consists of random string of alphabet and numerical characters, are almost impossible to be stolen and misused.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in











Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page
Display Modes
Linear Mode Linear Mode



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome