Here in this thread, you'll find the latest about Hollands best young hopefuls. Its now the winterbreak so no glorious reports of our victories for 3 or 4 weeks but here is the latest table to glance and admire :strong: :drool: :star:
Beloftencompetitie (Eredivisie)
1.Jong Feyenoord 11-28
2.Jong Ajax 11-23
3.Jong Heerenveen 11-19
4.Jong FC Twente 11-17
5.Jong Excelsior 11-17
6.Jong FC Utrecht 11-16
7.Jong Volendam 12-16
8.Jong RKC 11-12
9.Jong Willem II 11-11
10.Jong AZ 11-10
11.Jong PSV 10-9
12.Jong NAC 10-9
13.Jong Vitesse 11-9
The table of our B youth :thumbsup:
1 Feyenoord B1 12 9 3 0 30 37 11
2 PSV B1 12 9 0 3 27 26 7
3 Ajax B1 12 7 2 3 23 23 14
4 FC Utrecht B1 11 6 2 3 20 28 19
5 AZ B1 12 6 2 4 20 23 34
6 SC Heerenveen B1 12 5 3 4 18 20 12
7 Willem II B1 11 5 0 6 15 27 24
8 ADO Den Haag B1 12 4 3 5 15 14 17
9 Emmen AV B1 12 2 2 8 8 12 38
10 Vitesse B1 10 2 1 7 7 12 21
11 NEC B1 10 1 3 6 6 8 21
12 Fortuna Sittard B1 12 1 3 8 6 17 29
and the D youth roud:
D1 (Topklasse)
1 Feyenoord D1 12 12 0 0 36 70 7
2 Sparta D1 12 9 1 2 28 54 16
3 Excelsior R. D1 13 6 4 3 22 26 21
4 RVC/RIJSWIJK D1 11 6 2 3 20 27 19
5 ADO Den Haag D1 12 6 2 4 20 29 18
6 Excelsior M D1 12 5 3 4 18 19 22
7 Spartaan'20 D1 12 4 5 3 17 23 24
8 Alphense Boys D1 12 4 3 5 15 25 29
9 Spijkenisse D1 12 3 3 6 12 21 24
10 Barendrecht D1 12 2 1 9 7 13 33
11 UVS D1 13 1 2 10 5 9 53
12 SHO D1 13 1 2 10 5 8 58
Beloftencompetitie (Eredivisie)
1.Jong Feyenoord 11-28
2.Jong Ajax 11-23
3.Jong Heerenveen 11-19
4.Jong FC Twente 11-17
5.Jong Excelsior 11-17
6.Jong FC Utrecht 11-16
7.Jong Volendam 12-16
8.Jong RKC 11-12
9.Jong Willem II 11-11
10.Jong AZ 11-10
11.Jong PSV 10-9
12.Jong NAC 10-9
13.Jong Vitesse 11-9
The table of our B youth :thumbsup:
1 Feyenoord B1 12 9 3 0 30 37 11
2 PSV B1 12 9 0 3 27 26 7
3 Ajax B1 12 7 2 3 23 23 14
4 FC Utrecht B1 11 6 2 3 20 28 19
5 AZ B1 12 6 2 4 20 23 34
6 SC Heerenveen B1 12 5 3 4 18 20 12
7 Willem II B1 11 5 0 6 15 27 24
8 ADO Den Haag B1 12 4 3 5 15 14 17
9 Emmen AV B1 12 2 2 8 8 12 38
10 Vitesse B1 10 2 1 7 7 12 21
11 NEC B1 10 1 3 6 6 8 21
12 Fortuna Sittard B1 12 1 3 8 6 17 29
and the D youth roud:
D1 (Topklasse)
1 Feyenoord D1 12 12 0 0 36 70 7
2 Sparta D1 12 9 1 2 28 54 16
3 Excelsior R. D1 13 6 4 3 22 26 21
4 RVC/RIJSWIJK D1 11 6 2 3 20 27 19
5 ADO Den Haag D1 12 6 2 4 20 29 18
6 Excelsior M D1 12 5 3 4 18 19 22
7 Spartaan'20 D1 12 4 5 3 17 23 24
8 Alphense Boys D1 12 4 3 5 15 25 29
9 Spijkenisse D1 12 3 3 6 12 21 24
10 Barendrecht D1 12 2 1 9 7 13 33
11 UVS D1 13 1 2 10 5 9 53
12 SHO D1 13 1 2 10 5 8 58