XCC 2007/08 - Facts [Archive] - Xtratime Community

XCC 2007/08 - Facts

tgv325
September 3rd, 2007, 19:47
Timeline:

7.9.-9.9.: Qualification, day 1
14.9.-16.9.: Qualification, day 2
21.9.-23.9.: Qualification, day 3
28.9.-30.9.: Qualification, day 4

19.10.-21.10.: Group Stage, day 1
26.10.-28.10.: Group Stage, day 2
2.11.-4.11.: Group Stage, day 3
9.11.-11.11.: Group Stage, day 4
16.11.-18.11.: Group Stage, day 5
23.11.-25.11.: Group Stage, day 6
30.11.-2.12.: Group Stage, day 7

14.12.-16.12.: Group Stage, day 8

18.1.-20.1.: Group Stage, day 9
25.1.-27.1.: Group Stage, day 10
1.2.-3.2.: Group Stage, day 11
8.2.-10.2.: Group Stage, day 12
15.2.-17.2.: Group Stage, day 13
22.2.-24.2.: Group Stage, day 14

7.3.-9.3.: Round of 32, 1st leg
14.3.-16.3.: Round of 32, 2nd leg

28.3.-30.3.: Round of 16, 1st leg
4.4.-6.4.: Round of 16, 2nd leg
11.4.-13.4.: Quarterfinal, 1st leg
18.4.-20.4.: Quarterfinal, 2nd leg
25.4.-27.4.: Semifinal, 1st leg
2.5.-4.5.: Semifinal, 2nd leg
9.5.-11.5.: Final, 1st leg
16.5.-18.5.: Final, 2nd leg

tgv325
September 3rd, 2007, 19:50
XCC 2007/08 – Qualification, day 1:


Games to predict:

EM-Q (A): Serbia – Finland 0-0
EM-Q (A): Portugal – Poland 2-2
EM-Q (B): Scotland – Lithuania 3-1
EM-Q (B): Italy – France 0-0
EM-Q (C): Hungary – Bosnia 1-0
EM-Q (D): Slovakia – Ireland 2-2
EM-Q (E): England – Israel 3-0
EM-Q (E): Russia – Macedonia 3-0
EM-Q (F): Latvia – Northern Ireland 1-0
EM-Q (F): Sweden – Denmark 0-0
EM-Q (G): Netherlands – Bulgaria 2-0
EM-Q (G): Belarus – Romania 1-3

tgv325
September 3rd, 2007, 19:56
XCC 2007/08 – Qualification, day 2:


Games to predict:

ENG: Tottenham Hotspurs – Arsenal London FC 1-3
ESP: Racing de Santander - Levante UD 1-0
FRA: Olympique de Marseille - Toulouse FC 1-2
GER: FC Bayern Munich – FC Schalke 04 1-1
ITA: AC Fiorentina – Atalanta Bergamo 2-2
POR: Académica de Coimbra - Paços de Ferreira 1-0
TRK: Trabzonspor - MKE Ankaragücü SK 0-0
CZE: SK Slavia Praha - FC Banik Ostrava 0-0
SWE: IFK Göteborg - IF Elfsborg 2-2
FAR: EB/Streymur - NSI Runavik 0-1
AUS: Melbourne Victory FC - Central Coast Mariners FC 0-0
BRA: Sao Paolo FC - Santos FC 2-1

tgv325
September 10th, 2007, 21:46
XCC 2007/08 – Qualification, day 3:


Games to predict:

ENG: Manchester United FC - Chelsea FC 2-0
ESP: FC Barcelona - Sevilla CF 2-1
FRA: Paris Saint Germain - Girondins Bordeaux 0-2
GER: SV Werder Bremen - VfB Stuttgart 4-1
ITA: Sampdoria Genova - FC Genoa 0-0
NED: PSV Eindhoven - Feyenoord Rotterdam 4-0
RUS: Kuban Kransodar - Luch Energia Vladivostok 0-1
POL: Korona Kielce - Legia Warszawa 1-0
SUI: Xamax Neuchatel - FC Basel 0-3
ICL: FH Hafnarfjördur - Valur Reykjavik 0-2
ARG: Huracan - CA Colon 2-2
USA: New York Red Bulls - New England Revolution 2-2

tgv325
September 20th, 2007, 00:36
XCC 2007/08 – Qualification, day 4:


Games to predict:

ENG: Derby County - Bolton Wanderers
ESP: Real Valladolid - Real Murcia
GER: Karlsruher SC - BV Borussia Dortmund
ITA: AS Roma - Internazionale Milan
POR: SL Benfica Lisbon - Sporting CP Lisbon
RUS: Zenit St. Petersburg - CSKA Moscow
TRK: Galatasaray SK Istanbul - Besiktas JK Istanbul
NOR: Lilleström SK - SK Brann Bergen
UKR: Metalurg Zaporizhja - Shakhtar Donetsk
EST: FC TVMK Tallinn - FC Levadia Tallinn
BRA: Nautico Capibaribe - Atletico Paranaense
KOR: Ulsan Hyundai Tigers - Suwon Blue Wings

tgv325
October 11th, 2007, 00:10
[B]XCC 2007/08 – Group Stage, the groups


Group A:

Sergen Yalcin
Lista
La_Fadabeilo
Andy Christ
maradona10
HajdukSplit
Jenas
Runes Order


Group B:

Xtreminal
Sampan
TomRSCA
Yacoob
positive focus
Q007
Barca_AT19
Angle_eyes


Group C:

ac_milan_foreva
Carles
Harry Potter
Alban
Btvs
ilgenio
Pepinovic
grover_1214


Group D:

Ezekiel, 25:17
fats
Teddy Bear
ViRiPiDES
AI_Melo
tgv325
O Glorioso
MetinK5


Group E:

Fernando Torres
Blue @ngel
FC Barcelona9
Tok87
audiollama
Alex e Champion
The Judge
jimbo jones


Group F:

Poland-Cement
Barca King
kicker
Filipe Reis
Moe
Marvin
Gipson
Bosanac

tgv325
October 11th, 2007, 00:19
XCC 2007/08 – Group Stage, day 1:


Games to predict:

ENG: Everton FC - Liverpool FC
ESP: Espanyol Barcelona - Real Madrid
FRA: Stade Rennais FC - Le Mans UC 72
GER: FC Energie Cottbus - MSV Duisburg
ITA: Cagliari Calcio - Calcio Catania
RUS: Spartak Moscow - FK Moscow
SCO: Glasgow Rangers FC - Celtic Glasgow FC
AUT: FK Austria Vienna - SK Rapid Vienna
FIN: FC Viikingit Helsinki - FC Inter Turku
ARM: Pyunik Yerevan - Ararat Yerevan
MEX: Deportivo Guadalajara - CF Atlante
USA: Chivas USA - Houston Dynamo


Fixtures:

Group A:

Sergen Yalcin - Lista
La_Fadabeilo - Andy Christ
maradona10 - HajdukSplit
Jenas - Runes Order


Group B:

Xtreminal - Sampan
TomRSCA - Yacoob
positive focus - Q007
Barca_AT19 - Angle_eyes


Group C:

ac_milan_foreva - Carles
Harry Potter - Alban
Btvs - ilgenio
Pepinovic - grover_1214


Group D:

Ezekiel, 25:17 - fats
Teddy Bear - ViRiPiDES
AI_Melo - tgv325
O Glorioso - MetinK5


Group E:

Fernando Torres - Blue @ngel
FC Barcelona9 - Tok87
audiollama - Alex e Champion
The Judge - jimbo jones


Group F:

Poland-Cement - Barca King
kicker - Filipe Reis
Moe - Marvin
Gipson - Bosanac

tgv325
October 13th, 2007, 18:23
XCC 2007/08 – Group Stage, day 2:


Games to predict:

ENG: Liverpool FC - Arsenal FC
ESP: Athletic de Bilbao - Real Betis Balompié Sevilla
FRA: FC Lorient - OGC Nice
GER: FC Schalke 04 - SV Werder Bremen
ITA: AC Milan - AS Roma
NED: Excelsior Rotterdam - Heracles Almelo
POR: Naval - Sporting de Braga
BEL: KRC Genk - Club Brugge
SWE: Kalmar FF - AIK Solna
LAT: FK Ventspils - Liepajas Metalurgs
BRA: Paraná - Internacional
JAP: Shimizu S-Pulse - Gamba Osaka


Fixtures:

Group A:

Lista - Sergen Yalcin
Andy Christ - La_Fadabeilo
HajdukSplit - maradona10
Runes Order - Jenas


Group B:

Sampan - Xtreminal
Yacoob - TomRSCA
Q007 - positive focus
Angle_eyes - Barca_AT19


Group C:

Carles - ac_milan_foreva
Alban - Harry Potter
ilgenio - Btvs
grover_1214 - Pepinovic


Group D:

fats - Ezekiel, 25:17
ViRiPiDES - Teddy Bear
tgv325 - AI_Melo
MetinK5 - O Glorioso


Group E:

Blue @ngel - Fernando Torres
Tok87 - FC Barcelona9
Alex e Champion - audiollama
jimbo jones - The Judge


Group F:

Barca King - Poland-Cement
Filipe Reis - kicker
Marvin - Moe
Bosanac - Gipson

tgv325
October 28th, 2007, 12:11
XCC 2007/08 – Group Stage, day 3:


Games to predict:

ENG: Arsenal FC - Manchester United FC
ESP: Valencia CF - Real Madrid CF
FRA: AJ Auxerre - OSC Lille
GER: 1. FC Nürnberg - VfB Stuttgart
ITA: Juventus Torino FC - FC Internazionale Milan
RUS: Tom Tomsk - Fk Khimki
TRK: Fenerbahce Istanbul SK - Besiktas Istanbul JK
CRO: NK Osijek - Hajduk Split
NOR: FC Lyn Oslo - IK Start Kristiansand
KAZ: FK Atirau - Oqjetpes Kökshetau
CHN: Beijing Guoan - Tianjin Teda
URU: Rampla Juniors FC - Danubio FC


Fixtures:

Group A:

Sergen Yalcin - Jenas
Lista - Runes Order
La_Fadabeilo - maradona10
Andy Christ - HajdukSplit


Group B:

Xtreminal - Barca_AT19
Sampan - Angle_eyes
TomRSCA - positive focus
Yacoob - Q007


Group C:

ac_milan_foreva - Pepinovic
Carles - grover_1214
Harry Potter - Btvs
Alban - ilgenio


Group D:

Ezekiel, 25:17 - O Glorioso
fats - MetinK5
Teddy Bear - AI_Melo
ViRiPiDES - tgv325


Group E:

Fernando Torres - The Judge
Blue @ngel - jimbo jones
FC Barcelona9 - audiollama
Tok87 - Alex e Champion


Group F:

Poland-Cement - Gipson
Barca King - Bosanac
kicker - Moe
Filipe Reis - Marvin

tgv325
October 28th, 2007, 12:27
XCC 2007/08 – Group Stage, day 4:


Games to predict:

ENG: Birmingham City - Aston Villa FC
ESP: Atletico de Madrid - Villarreal CF
FRA: FC Girondins Bordeaux - Stade Rennais FC
GER: Vfl Wolfsburg - Bayer 04 Leverkusen
ITA: US Palermo - SSC Napoli
GRE: Panathinaikos Athens - AEK Athens
RUS: Saturn Moskovskaya Oblast - Zenit St. Petersburg
DEN: FC Midtjylland - FC Kobenhavn
ROM: FC Dinamo Bucaresti - AFC Rapid Bucaresti
IRL: Cork City - Bohemians Dublin
ARG: Olimpo Bahia Blanca - Newell's Old Boys Rosario
USA: to be selected (MLS half-final)


Fixtures:

Group A:

Sergen Yalcin - HajdukSplit
Lista - maradona10
La_Fadabeilo - Runes Order
Andy Christ - Jenas


Group B:

Xtreminal - Q007
Sampan - positive focus
TomRSCA - Angle_eyes
Yacoob - Barca_AT19


Group C:

ac_milan_foreva - ilgenio
Carles - Btvs
Harry Potter - grover_1214
Alban - Pepinovic


Group D:

Ezekiel, 25:17 - tgv325
fats - AI_Melo
Teddy Bear - MetinK5
ViRiPiDES - O Glorioso


Group E:

Fernando Torres - Alex e Champion
Blue @ngel - audiollama
FC Barcelona9 - jimbo jones
Tok87 - The Judge


Group F:

Poland-Cement - Marvin
Barca King - Moe
kicker - Bosanac
Filipe Reis - Gipson