With less than 100 days left till the opening ceremony of the 2016 Olympic games in Brazil, it's time for the special edition of the "Other sports" thread
Azerbaijan at the 2016 Olympic Games
Athletics
1. Nazim Babayev, Men's triple jump
2. Hanna Skydan, Women's hammer throw
3. Hayle Ibrahimov, Men's 1500m
4. Evans Kiplagat, Men's marathon
Boxing
5. Rufat Huseynov, 49kg
6. Elvin Mamishzade, 52kg
7. Javid Chalabiyev, 56kg
8. Albert Selimov, 60kg
9. Lorenzo Sotomayor, 64kg
10. Parviz Baghirov, 69kg
11. Kamran Shahsuvarly, 75kg
12. Teymur Mammadov, 81kg
13. Abdulkadir Abdullayev, 91kg
14. Magomedrasul Majidov, +91kg
15. Yana Alekseevna, women's 60kg
Taekwondo
16. Patimat Abakarova, women's 49kg
17. Farida Azizova, women's 67kg
18. Milad Beigi, men's 80kg
19. Radik Isayev, men's +80kg
Canoeing
20. Valentin Demyanenko, men's C-1 200m
21. Jure Meglic, men's K-1 slalom
22. Inna Osypenko-Radomska, women's K-1 200m
23. Inna Osypenko-Radomska, women's K-1 500m
Rowing
24. Aleksandr Aleksandrov, Boris Yotov, men's double sculls
Wrestling
25. Rovshan Bayramov, greco-roman, 59kg
26. Rasul Chunayev, greco-roman, 66kg
27. Elvin Mursaliyev, greco-roman, 75kg
28. Saman Tahmasebi, greco-roman, 85kg
29. Sabah Shariati, greco-roman, 130kg
30. Mariya Stadnik, female's wrestling, 48kg
31. Anzhela Dorogan, female's wrestling, 53kg
32. Yuliya Ratkevich, female's wrestling, 58kg
33. Haji Aliyev, freestyle 57kg
34. Toghrul Asgarov, freestyle, 65kg
35. Jabrayil Hasanov, freestyle, 74kg
36. Sharif Sharifov, freestyle, 86kg
37. Khetag Gazyumov, freestyle, 97kg
38. Jamaladdin Magomedov, freestyle, 125kg
Rhythmic Gymnastics
39. Marina Durunda, Individual All-Around
Cycling
40. Maksym Averin, men's road race
41. Olena Pavlukhina, women's road race
42. Olga Panarina, women's sprint
43. Olga Panarina, women's keirin
Artistic Gymnastics
44. Oleg Stepko, men's individual all-around
45. Petro Pakhnyuk, men's individual all-around
Fencing
46. Sabina Mikina, women’s individual sabre
Archery
47. Olga Senyuk, women’s individual
Shooting
48. Ruslan Lunev, men's 25m rapid fire pistol
49. Ruslan Lunev, men's 10m air pistol
Judo
50. Orkhan Safarov, 60kg
51. Nijat Shikhalizade, 66kg
52. Rustam Orujov, 73kg
53. Mammadali Mehdiyev, 90kg
54. Elmar Gasimov, 100kg
55. Ushangi Kokauri, +100kg
Swimming
56. Fatima Alkaramova, women's 100m freestyle
57. Boris Kirilov, men's 200m backstroke
Triathlon
58. Rostyslav Pevtsov, men's triathlon
Azerbaijan at the 2016 Olympic Games
Athletics
1. Nazim Babayev, Men's triple jump
2. Hanna Skydan, Women's hammer throw
3. Hayle Ibrahimov, Men's 1500m
4. Evans Kiplagat, Men's marathon
Boxing
5. Rufat Huseynov, 49kg
6. Elvin Mamishzade, 52kg
7. Javid Chalabiyev, 56kg
8. Albert Selimov, 60kg
9. Lorenzo Sotomayor, 64kg
10. Parviz Baghirov, 69kg
11. Kamran Shahsuvarly, 75kg
12. Teymur Mammadov, 81kg
13. Abdulkadir Abdullayev, 91kg
14. Magomedrasul Majidov, +91kg
15. Yana Alekseevna, women's 60kg
Taekwondo
16. Patimat Abakarova, women's 49kg
17. Farida Azizova, women's 67kg
18. Milad Beigi, men's 80kg
19. Radik Isayev, men's +80kg
Canoeing
20. Valentin Demyanenko, men's C-1 200m
21. Jure Meglic, men's K-1 slalom
22. Inna Osypenko-Radomska, women's K-1 200m
23. Inna Osypenko-Radomska, women's K-1 500m
Rowing
24. Aleksandr Aleksandrov, Boris Yotov, men's double sculls
Wrestling
25. Rovshan Bayramov, greco-roman, 59kg
26. Rasul Chunayev, greco-roman, 66kg
27. Elvin Mursaliyev, greco-roman, 75kg
28. Saman Tahmasebi, greco-roman, 85kg
29. Sabah Shariati, greco-roman, 130kg
30. Mariya Stadnik, female's wrestling, 48kg
31. Anzhela Dorogan, female's wrestling, 53kg
32. Yuliya Ratkevich, female's wrestling, 58kg
33. Haji Aliyev, freestyle 57kg
34. Toghrul Asgarov, freestyle, 65kg
35. Jabrayil Hasanov, freestyle, 74kg
36. Sharif Sharifov, freestyle, 86kg
37. Khetag Gazyumov, freestyle, 97kg
38. Jamaladdin Magomedov, freestyle, 125kg
Rhythmic Gymnastics
39. Marina Durunda, Individual All-Around
Cycling
40. Maksym Averin, men's road race
41. Olena Pavlukhina, women's road race
42. Olga Panarina, women's sprint
43. Olga Panarina, women's keirin
Artistic Gymnastics
44. Oleg Stepko, men's individual all-around
45. Petro Pakhnyuk, men's individual all-around
Fencing
46. Sabina Mikina, women’s individual sabre
Archery
47. Olga Senyuk, women’s individual
Shooting
48. Ruslan Lunev, men's 25m rapid fire pistol
49. Ruslan Lunev, men's 10m air pistol
Judo
50. Orkhan Safarov, 60kg
51. Nijat Shikhalizade, 66kg
52. Rustam Orujov, 73kg
53. Mammadali Mehdiyev, 90kg
54. Elmar Gasimov, 100kg
55. Ushangi Kokauri, +100kg
Swimming
56. Fatima Alkaramova, women's 100m freestyle
57. Boris Kirilov, men's 200m backstroke
Triathlon
58. Rostyslav Pevtsov, men's triathlon